Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2017-2018 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 10 10 0 0 220 30
2 Abertay 1st 10 7 0 3 44 21
3 St Andrews 1st 10 6 0 4 25 18
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 5 0 5 -16 15
5 Robert Gordon 1st 10 2 0 8 -131 6
6 Dundee 1st 10 0 0 10 -142 -6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 10 0 0 99 30
2 Strathclyde 2nd 10 6 0 4 13 18
3 Edinburgh 3rd 10 5 0 5 -8 15
4 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 4 0 6 -54 12
5 Stirling 1st 10 3 0 7 -52 9
6 Glasgow 2nd 10 2 0 8 2 6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 West of Scotland 1st 9 8 0 1 272 24
2 Edinburgh College 1st 9 8 0 1 274 24
3 Aberdeen 2nd 9 7 0 2 187 21
4 City of Glasgow 1st 9 5 0 4 -11 15
5 St Andrews 2nd 9 5 0 4 -1 15
6 Aberdeen 3rd 9 4 0 5 -105 12
7 Queen Margaret 2nd 9 3 0 6 -143 9
8 Dundee 2nd 9 3 0 6 -207 9
9 Stirling 2nd 9 2 0 7 -145 3
10 Dundee 3rd 9 0 0 9 -121 -15

       
link

Last 32

1 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 11/10/17
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
2 Abertay 1st v BYE 11/10/17
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 11/10/17
4 St Andrews 1st v BYE 11/10/17
University Sports Centre
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
6 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
7 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
8 Dundee 1st v BYE 11/10/17
9 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 11/10/17
10 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 11/10/17
11 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 11/10/17
12 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 11/10/17
13 Stirling 1st 69v35 Dundee 2nd 11/10/17
17:00
Gannochy Sports Centre
14 Queen Margaret 2nd 59v39 Dundee 3rd 11/10/17
13:30
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
15 Stirling 2nd 53v51 St Andrews 2nd 11/10/17
19:00
Gannochy Sports Centre
16 West of Scotland 1st 62v75 Strathclyde 2nd 11/10/17
16:30
Robertson Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Queen Margaret 1st 55v77 Abertay 1st 01/11/17
13:30
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 94v85 St Andrews 1st 01/11/17
16:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 74v78 Glasgow 2nd 01/11/17
16:45
Oriam / SH1
4 Edinburgh 3rd 59v48 Dundee 1st 01/11/17
19:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
5 Aberdeen 2nd 42v47 Robert Gordon 1st 01/11/17
20:30
ASV Sports Hall
6 Aberdeen 3rd 48v85 Edinburgh Napier 1st 01/11/17
18:30
ASV Sports Hall
7 Stirling 1st 83v35 Queen Margaret 2nd 01/11/17
19:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
8 Stirling 2nd 41v76 Strathclyde 2nd 01/11/17
15:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Abertay 1st 71v72 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 07/02/18
14:30
Ardler Complex
2 Glasgow 2nd 63v68 Edinburgh 3rd 07/02/18
13:00
Stevenson Building
3 Robert Gordon 1st 55v51 Edinburgh Napier 1st 07/02/18
14:00
RGU: SPORT
4 Stirling 1st 66v51 Strathclyde 2nd 07/02/18
19:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 83v51 Edinburgh 3rd 21/02/18
15:00
Arc
2 Robert Gordon 1st 63v57 Stirling 1st 21/02/18
13:30
RGU: SPORT
       

Image description
Back to top