Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Futsal 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 10 0 0 51 30
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 0 2 33 24
3 Bangor 1st 10 6 0 4 -9 18
4 Liverpool 1st 10 3 0 7 -40 9
5 Sheffield 1st 10 3 0 7 -30 9
6 York 1st 10 0 0 10 -5 -27


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 9 1 0 34 28
2 Warwick 1st 9 6 1 2 4 19
3 East Anglia 1st 10 5 2 3 6 17
4 Nottingham 2nd 10 4 1 5 3 13
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 1 2 7 -29 5
6 Loughborough 2nd 9 0 1 8 -18 1


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 9 0 1 17 27
2 Marjons 1st 10 6 1 3 27 19
3 Gloucestershire 1st 10 6 1 3 14 19
4 Exeter 1st 10 5 2 3 0 17
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -58 6
6 Southampton Solent 1st 10 0 0 10 0 -30


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 7 7 0 0 75 21
2 Brunel 1st 6 4 1 1 22 13
3 St Mary's 1st 6 4 1 1 13 13
4 London South Bank 1st 7 3 0 4 -3 9
5 Suffolk 1st 7 3 0 4 -10 9
6 Essex 1st 6 2 0 4 -45 6
7 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 7 1 0 6 -34 3
8 East London 1st 6 1 0 5 -18 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Gloucestershire 1st 7v5 Suffolk 1st 17/02/18
17:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
2 Cardiff 1st 3v6 Oxford Brookes 1st 17/02/18
12:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 Bournemouth 1st w/ov St Mary's 1st 18/02/18
15:00
Avonbourne College
4 Warwick 1st vw/o London South Bank 1st 28/02/18
16:00
Main Hall
5 Hertfordshire 1st w/ov Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelmsford) 17/02/18
11:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
6 Essex 1st 2v1 East Anglia 1st 18/02/18
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
7 Southampton Solent 1st vw/o Brunel 1st 17/02/18
13:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
8 Marjons 1st 3v4 Exeter 1st 17/02/18
12:30
Marjon Sports Centre SH1
9 Durham 2nd 26v2 West of Scotland 1st 17/02/18
16:15
Maiden Castle
10 Bangor 1st 1v16 Birmingham 1st 18/02/18
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
11 Northumbria 2nd 22v0 Stirling 2nd 17/02/18
12:20
Sport Central
12 Loughborough 2nd 1v8 Edinburgh 1st 17/02/18
12:00
Victory Hall
13 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 17/02/18
14 Sheffield 1st 12v1 Dundee 1st 17/02/18
15:00
Concord Sports Centre
15 Liverpool 1st 8v5 Edinburgh 2nd 17/02/18
15:00
Sports Centre 2
16 York 1st 0v15 Stirling 1st 17/02/18
12:00
Arena 3
       
link

Last 16

1 Gloucestershire 1st w/ov Oxford Brookes 1st 10/03/18
15:30
Oxstalls Sports Hall
2 London South Bank 1st 5v10 Bournemouth 1st 10/03/18
15:30
LSBU Sports Centre
3 Hertfordshire 1st w/ov Essex 1st 10/03/18
10:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
4 Brunel 1st 12v6 Exeter 1st 10/03/18
17:00
Sports Centre
5 Durham 2nd 11v7 Birmingham 1st 03/03/18
16:15
Maiden Castle
6 Northumbria 2nd 6v4 Edinburgh 1st 10/03/18
12:30
Sport Central
7 Nottingham 2nd 2v0 Sheffield 1st 03/03/18
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
8 Liverpool 1st vw/o Stirling 1st 08/03/18
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Gloucestershire 1st 15v4 Bournemouth 1st 21/03/18
12:30
Oxstalls Sports Hall
2 Hertfordshire 1st 12v5 Brunel 1st 17/03/18
16:30
Hertfordshire Sports Village
3 Durham 2nd 5v4 Northumbria 2nd 16/03/18
20:30
Maiden Castle
4 Nottingham 2nd 3v1 Stirling 1st 10/03/18
13:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Gloucestershire 1st 7v12 Hertfordshire 1st 21/04/18
17:30
Oxstalls Sports Hall
2 Durham 2nd 6v3 Nottingham 2nd 19/03/18
       
Image description
Back to top