Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 8 1 1 25 25
2 Manchester 1st 10 7 3 0 26 24
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 2 2 28 20
4 Manchester Met 1st 10 4 0 6 -12 12
5 York St John 1st 10 2 0 8 -21 3
6 Bangor 1st 10 0 0 10 -46 -3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 6 3 1 14 21
2 Bedfordshire 1st 10 6 2 2 9 20
3 East Anglia 1st 10 5 1 4 23 16
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 6 0 4 34 15
5 Leicester 1st 10 4 0 6 -2 12
6 Lincoln 1st 10 0 0 10 -78 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 8 1 1 31 25
2 Bath 1st 9 6 1 2 30 19
3 Bristol 1st 10 5 1 4 10 16
4 Bournemouth 2nd 9 4 0 5 -12 12
5 SGS 1st 9 3 0 6 -2 6
6 Cardiff 2nd 9 0 1 8 -57 1


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Middlesex 1st 9 9 0 0 38 27
2 London South Bank 1st 7 5 0 2 7 15
3 Surrey 1st 8 2 0 6 -10 6
4 St Mary's 1st 7 3 0 4 -3 6
5 Essex 1st 7 1 0 6 -29 3
6 Westminster 1st 4 1 0 3 -3 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Bangor 1st 3v10 Nottingham 1st 18/02/18
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
2 Stirling 2nd 1v17 Manchester 1st 18/02/18
14:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
3 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 18/02/18
4 St Andrews 1st VvV BYE 18/02/18
5 York St John 1st 8v9 Stirling 1st 25/02/18
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
6 Edinburgh 2nd 7v11 Sheffield 1st 18/02/18
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
7 Edinburgh 3rd 5v16 Leicester 1st 18/02/18
13:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
8 West of Scotland 1st 2v10 Manchester Met 1st 18/02/18
14:15
John Wright Sports Centre
9 Oxford Brookes 1st 8v6 Exeter 1st 08/03/18
20:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
10 London South Bank 1st 10v6 Bristol 1st 18/02/18
15:00
LSBU Sports Centre
11 Bournemouth 2nd 6v7 St Mary's 1st 18/02/18
13:00
Avonbourne College
12 Surrey 1st w/ov Cardiff 2nd 18/02/18
16:00
Surrey Sports Park
13 Bath 1st 8v5 Bedfordshire 1st 18/02/18
13:30
Founders Hall
14 SGS 1st 13v2 Westminster 1st 18/02/18
09:00
SGS Arena
15 Essex 1st 10v10 East Anglia 1st 18/02/18
16:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
16 Middlesex 1st 12v4 Lincoln 1st 18/02/18
15:00
Score Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 1st 5v4 Manchester 1st 07/03/18
14:00
Sutton Bonington Campus
2 Northumbria 2nd 17v0 St Andrews 1st 11/03/18
12:30
Sport Central
3 Stirling 1st 4v5 Sheffield 1st 11/03/18
16:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
4 Leicester 1st 6v1 Manchester Met 1st 04/03/18
12:30
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 8v7 London South Bank 1st 09/03/18
19:00
6 St Mary's 1st 7v6 Surrey 1st 04/03/18
18:45
St Mary's Sports Village
7 Bath 1st 7v5 SGS 1st 04/03/18
13:30
Founders Hall
8 East Anglia 1st 8v5 Middlesex 1st 04/03/18
18:35
Sportspark
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 3v6 Northumbria 2nd 22/03/18
20:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Sheffield 1st 2v4 Leicester 1st 18/03/18
14:30
Ponds Forge ISC
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 16v13 St Mary's 1st 11/03/18
17:00
4 Bath 1st 6v3 East Anglia 1st 11/03/18
17:00
Founders Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 4v7 Leicester 1st 25/03/18
16:00
Sport Central
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 8v15 Bath 1st 15/04/18
14:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
       
Image description
Back to top