Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Bowl - Women's

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Bowl - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Aston 1st 9 9 0 0 339 27
2 Nottingham 5th 10 7 0 3 231 21
3 Worcester 3rd 10 6 0 4 -67 18
4 UC Birmingham 1st 10 4 0 6 -65 12
5 Oxford Brookes 3rd 9 3 0 6 -81 9
6 Staffordshire 1st 10 0 0 10 -357 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 4th 10 8 1 1 107 25
2 Leicester 2nd 10 7 1 2 101 22
3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 6 1 3 33 19
4 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 4 1 5 34 10
5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 2 0 8 -119 6
6 Nottingham Trent 4th 10 1 0 9 -156 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 5th 10 10 0 0 435 30
2 Warwick 3rd 10 8 0 2 177 24
3 Wolverhampton 1st 10 5 0 5 60 15
4 Harper Adams 2nd 10 5 0 5 -37 15
5 Staffordshire 2nd 10 0 0 10 -512 0
6 UC Birmingham 2nd 10 2 0 8 -123 -3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Lincoln 2nd 10 8 0 2 190 24
2 Leicester 3rd 10 8 0 2 136 24
3 East Anglia 2nd 10 6 0 4 144 18
4 Coventry 3rd 10 5 0 5 -15 15
5 De Montfort 2nd 10 1 0 9 -270 3
6 Northampton 2nd 10 2 0 8 -185 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Aston 2nd 10 10 0 0 329 30
2 Birmingham City 2nd 10 6 0 4 143 18
3 Derby 2nd 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Newman 1st 10 5 0 5 52 15
5 Worcester 4th 10 4 0 6 -33 12
6 Derby 3rd 10 0 0 10 -493 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedfordshire 2nd 10 9 0 1 210 27
2 Lincoln 3rd 10 7 0 3 136 21
3 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 10 7 0 3 62 21
4 Northampton 3rd 10 3 0 7 -75 9
5 De Montfort 3rd 10 3 0 7 -153 9
6 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 10 1 0 9 -180 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 3rd 6 6 0 0 451 18
2 Leicester 4th 6 5 0 1 176 15
3 Worcester 5th 6 4 0 2 14 12
4 Birmingham City 3rd 6 3 0 3 -80 9
5 De Montfort 4th 6 2 0 4 -81 6
6 Chester (UC Shrewsbury) 1st 6 1 0 5 -341 0
7 Newman 2nd 6 0 0 6 -139 -12


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 5th 8 7 0 1 89 21
2 Lincoln 4th 8 7 0 1 117 21
3 Nottingham Trent 5th 8 3 0 5 -25 9
4 Bishop Grosseteste 2nd 8 3 0 5 -79 6
5 Birmingham City 4th 8 0 0 8 -102 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 4th 10 9 0 1 174 27
2 UCL 7th (RUMS) 10 6 1 3 29 19
3 St Mary's 3rd 10 5 1 4 20 16
4 Imperial 6th 10 5 0 5 -100 15
5 Kingston 2nd 10 1 0 9 -132 0
6 St George's 3rd 10 3 0 7 9 -3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 10 9 0 1 98 27
2 King's College 6th 10 5 1 4 31 16
3 LSE 3rd 10 5 1 4 0 16
4 London South Bank 1st 9 4 0 5 -55 12
5 Canterbury CC 3rd 10 3 1 6 -14 10
6 Arts 2nd 9 1 1 7 -60 4


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 8th (RUMS) 10 9 0 1 336 27
2 Chichester 5th 10 9 0 1 212 27
3 Royal Holloway 4th 10 6 0 4 -6 18
4 Roehampton 3rd 10 3 0 7 -136 9
5 Brunel 6th 10 1 0 9 -231 3
6 Buckingham New 2nd 10 2 0 8 -175 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 4th 9 8 0 1 146 24
2 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) 10 7 0 3 13 21
3 Imperial 7th (Medics) 10 6 1 3 71 19
4 Medway 2nd 10 5 1 4 72 16
5 Arts 3rd 9 2 0 7 -31 0
6 Suffolk 1st 10 0 0 10 -271 -6


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Goldsmiths 1st 10 8 0 2 188 21
2 UCL 9th 10 7 0 3 19 18
3 Kingston 3rd 10 5 0 5 -30 9
4 Imperial 8th (Medics) 8 2 0 6 -131 6
5 St George's 4th 8 4 0 4 12 6
6 Westminster 2nd 8 1 0 7 -58 -6


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 SOAS 1st 10 10 0 0 168 30
2 Queen Mary 6th 10 7 0 3 23 21
3 Writtle 1st 10 4 0 6 -31 12
4 King's College 7th 10 3 1 6 -45 10
5 East London 2nd 10 3 1 6 18 7
6 Greenwich 2nd 10 2 0 8 -133 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Veterinary 2nd 9 9 0 0 398 27
2 King's College 8th (GKT) 8 6 0 2 222 18
3 West London 2nd 9 5 0 4 -125 15
4 Roehampton 4th 10 2 0 8 -401 6
5 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 8 4 0 4 -20 6
6 Brunel 7th 8 0 0 8 -74 -15


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 7th (Barts and the London SMD) 10 9 0 1 264 27
2 Canterbury CC 4th 10 8 0 2 48 24
3 SOAS 2nd 10 5 0 5 -1 15
4 Greenwich 3rd 10 4 0 6 -55 9
5 East London 3rd 10 4 0 6 31 6
6 Greenwich 4th 10 0 0 10 -287 -6

       
link

Last 64

1 Greenwich 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
2 Buckingham New 2nd 9v34 Goldsmiths 1st 25/10/17
13:00
Kingsmead Recreational Netball ground
3 Greenwich 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
4 Canterbury CC 3rd 35v23 Arts 3rd 25/10/17
15:30
Polo Farm
5 Royal Veterinary 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
6 West London 2nd 16v32 St Mary's 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
7 East London 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
8 Imperial 6th vw/o Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 25/10/17
16:45
Ethos Sports Centre
9 Royal Holloway 4th v BYE 25/10/17
10 Canterbury CC 4th 12v27 Queen Mary 7th (Barts and the London SMD) 25/10/17
16:30
Polo Farm
11 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) v BYE 25/10/17
12 East London 2nd 34v11 Suffolk 1st 25/10/17
16:00
SportsDock
13 Roehampton 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
14 Chichester 5th w/ov St George's 3rd 25/10/17
15:00
University of Chichester
15 St Mary's 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
16 Arts 2nd 27v36 UCL 8th (RUMS) 25/10/17
16:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
17 Brunel 7th v BYE 25/10/17
18 SOAS 2nd 3v44 King's College 7th 25/10/17
18:00
Highbury Fields
19 UCL 9th v BYE 25/10/17
20 Kingston 3rd 55v2 Greenwich 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Tolworth Court
21 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 25/10/17
22 SOAS 1st 28v8 Writtle 1st 25/10/17
17:00
Highbury Fields
23 Westminster 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
24 Queen Mary 6th 25v49 King's College 8th (GKT) 25/10/17
14:00
Mile End Park Leisure Centre
25 Kingston 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
Tolworth Court
26 Imperial 8th (Medics) w/ov Medway 2nd 25/10/17
15:30
Heston Outdoor Courts
27 Roehampton 4th v BYE 25/10/17
28 Brunel 6th 14v49 London South Bank 1st 25/10/17
17:00
Sports Centre
29 Imperial 7th (Medics) v BYE 25/10/17
30 Surrey 4th 41v26 LSE 3rd 25/10/17
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
31 King's College 6th v BYE 25/10/17
32 UCL 7th (RUMS) 46v15 St George's 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Kennington Park
       
link

Last 32

1 Greenwich 3rd 24v53 Goldsmiths 1st 19/11/17
13:15
David Fussey Sports Hall
2 Greenwich 2nd 22v26 Canterbury CC 3rd 08/11/17
14:45
David Fussey Sports Hall
3 Royal Veterinary 2nd 54v27 St Mary's 4th 08/11/17
14:30
Hawkshead Lane
4 East London 3rd 9v45 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 08/11/17
13:30
SportsDock
5 Royal Holloway 4th 35v32 Queen Mary 7th (Barts and the London SMD) 08/11/17
16:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
6 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) 45v30 East London 2nd 08/11/17
16:00
Mildmay Sports Hall
7 Roehampton 3rd 17v37 Chichester 5th 08/11/17
15:30
MUGA, Froebel
8 St Mary's 3rd 63v36 UCL 8th (RUMS) 08/11/17
13:30
St Mary's Sports Village
9 Brunel 7th 7v33 King's College 7th 08/11/17
17:00
Sports Centre
10 UCL 9th 41v15 Kingston 3rd 08/11/17
15:30
Shenley Sports Ground
11 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 4v39 SOAS 1st 08/11/17
18:30
Weydon School
12 Westminster 2nd 26v21 King's College 8th (GKT) 08/11/17
16:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
13 Kingston 2nd 43v13 Imperial 8th (Medics) 08/11/17
14:00
Tolworth Court
14 Roehampton 4th 3v69 London South Bank 1st 16/11/17
19:15
MUGA, Froebel
15 Imperial 7th (Medics) 20v44 Surrey 4th 08/11/17
14:45
Heston Outdoor Courts
16 King's College 6th 26v41 UCL 7th (RUMS) 08/11/17
13:15
Berrylands, New Malden
       
link

Last 16

1 Goldsmiths 1st 26v16 Canterbury CC 3rd 22/11/17
18:00
Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
2 Royal Veterinary 2nd 46v21 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 22/11/17
14:30
Hawkshead Lane
3 Royal Holloway 4th 27v53 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) 22/11/17
15:00
RHUL MY Tennis Courts
4 Chichester 5th 25v48 St Mary's 3rd 22/11/17
15:30
University of Chichester
5 King's College 7th vw/o UCL 9th 22/11/17
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
6 SOAS 1st 16v11 Westminster 2nd 22/11/17
17:00
Highbury Fields
7 Kingston 2nd 33v38 London South Bank 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Tolworth Court
8 Surrey 4th w/ov UCL 7th (RUMS) 22/11/17
17:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Goldsmiths 1st 32v45 Royal Veterinary 2nd 24/01/18
18:00
Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
2 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) vw/o St Mary's 3rd 14/02/18
16:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
3 UCL 9th 21v45 SOAS 1st 10/01/18
17:45
Highbury Fields
4 London South Bank 1st 30v41 Surrey 4th 14/02/18
17:00
LSBU Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Royal Veterinary 2nd 48v33 St Mary's 3rd 28/02/18
13:00
Hawkshead Lane
2 SOAS 1st 25v29 Surrey 4th 28/02/18
17:45
Highbury Fields
       
link

Finals

1 Royal Veterinary 2nd 43v21 Surrey 4th 07/03/18
13:00
Hawkshead Lane
       
Institution Team Form
University of Chichester Chichester 5th WWWWWW
Kingston University Kingston 2nd WWWWWL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 6th WWWWWL
University College London UCL 7th (RUMS) WWWWWL
St Mary's University St Mary's 3rd WWWLWW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st WWLWWW
King's College London King's College 8th (GKT) WWLWWW
Royal Veterinary College Royal Veterinary 2nd LWWWWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) LWWWWW
Brunel University Brunel 6th WWWWLL
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 2nd WLWWWL
King's College London King's College 6th LWWWLW
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WWLLWD
Imperial College London Imperial 8th (Medics) WWDLLW
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd WWWLLL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 7th (Barts and the London SMD) WWLWLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 4th WLLLWW
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 3rd LWWLLW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 4th LWLWWL
University College London UCL 9th LWLWWL
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st LWLLWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) LLWLWW
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WLLDLW
University of East London East London 3rd WWLLLL
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WLWLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd WLLLLW
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st LLWLWL
University College London UCL 8th (RUMS) LLLWLW
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LLLWLW
Kingston University Kingston 3rd LLLDWL
King's College London King's College 7th LLDLWL
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd WLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 7th (Medics) WLLLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd WLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 2nd LWLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LWLLLL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LWLLLL
University of West London West London 2nd LLWLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 3rd LLWLLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 4th LLLWLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd LLLWLL
University of East London East London 2nd LLLLWL
St George's, University of London St George's 4th LLLLWL
St George's, University of London St George's 3rd LLLLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 4th LLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 3rd LLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 4th LLLLLL
Brunel University Brunel 7th LLLL
Image description
Back to top