Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Bowl - Women's

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Bowl - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 6th 10 10 0 0 373 30
2 MMU 7th (Manchester) 10 7 0 3 157 21
3 Edge Hill 4th 10 7 0 3 102 21
4 Bolton 1st 10 2 1 7 -165 7
5 UCLAN 3rd 10 3 1 6 -193 7
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 0 0 10 -274 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 4th 10 10 0 0 453 30
2 Sheffield Hallam 4th 10 8 0 2 440 24
3 York St John 3rd 10 5 0 5 -24 15
4 York St John 4th 10 5 0 5 -116 15
5 Sunderland 2nd 10 1 0 9 -478 3
6 Hull 4th 10 1 0 9 -275 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 4th 6 6 0 0 157 18
2 Chester (Chester) 4th 6 5 0 1 196 15
3 Salford 2nd 6 4 0 2 34 12
4 Chester (Warrington) 1st 6 3 0 3 -28 9
5 Keele 4th 6 2 0 4 -60 6
6 UCLAN 4th 6 1 0 5 -132 3
7 Cumbria 2nd 6 0 0 6 -167 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 5th 6 6 0 0 370 18
2 Sheffield Hallam 5th 6 5 0 1 221 15
3 Teesside 2nd 6 4 0 2 73 12
4 Bradford 2nd 6 3 0 3 -62 9
5 York St John 5th 6 2 0 4 -139 6
6 Teesside 3rd 6 1 0 5 -175 3
7 Sunderland 3rd 6 0 0 6 -288 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Cumbria 2nd v BYE 08/11/17
2 Chester (Warrington) 1st 15v42 Liv' John Moores 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Sports Hall
3 York St John 5th 11v33 Hull 4th 08/11/17
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
4 Sheffield Hallam 4th 62v10 Salford 2nd 08/11/17
18:30
EIS Sheffield
5 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 08/11/17
6 York St John 3rd 47v22 Edge Hill 4th 08/11/17
15:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
7 York St John 4th v BYE 08/11/17
8 Sheffield Hallam 5th 58v4 Sunderland 3rd 08/11/17
16:30
EIS Sheffield
9 Keele 4th v BYE 08/11/17
10 UCLAN 4th 13v51 MMU 7th (Manchester) 08/11/17
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
11 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 5v73 Durham 5th 08/11/17
16:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
12 Bolton 1st 26v56 Chester (Chester) 4th 08/11/17
17:00
BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
13 UCLAN 3rd v BYE 08/11/17
14 Sheffield 4th 109v5 Teesside 3rd 08/11/17
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
15 Teesside 2nd VvV BYE 08/11/17
16 Manchester 6th 73v12 Bradford 2nd 08/11/17
17:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Last 16

1 Cumbria 2nd w/ov Liv' John Moores 4th 22/11/17
15:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
2 Hull 4th 12v68 Sheffield Hallam 4th 22/11/17
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
3 Sunderland 2nd 10v60 York St John 3rd 22/11/17
15:00
CitySpace
4 York St John 4th 24v57 Sheffield Hallam 5th 22/11/17
19:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
5 Keele 4th 19v45 MMU 7th (Manchester) 22/11/17
16:00
Walshaw Hall
6 Durham 5th 52v20 Chester (Chester) 4th 22/11/17
15:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
7 UCLAN 3rd 8v77 Sheffield 4th 22/11/17
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
8 Teesside 2nd 24v38 Manchester 6th 22/11/17
14:00
Olympia
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cumbria 2nd 11v109 Sheffield Hallam 4th 14/02/18
13:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
2 York St John 3rd 30v48 Sheffield Hallam 5th 14/02/18
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
3 MMU 7th (Manchester) 23v56 Durham 5th 14/02/18
14:00
Platt Lane Complex
4 Sheffield 4th 56v45 Manchester 6th 14/02/18
15:00
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 4th 52v29 Sheffield Hallam 5th 28/02/18
16:30
EIS Sheffield
2 Durham 5th 49v46 Sheffield 4th 05/03/18
18:00
Maiden Castle
       
link

Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 4th 47v34 Durham 5th 07/03/18
18:30
EIS Sheffield
       
Image description
Back to top