Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Midlands Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Midlands Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 5th 10 10 0 0 435 30
2 Warwick 3rd 10 8 0 2 177 24
3 Wolverhampton 1st 10 5 0 5 60 15
4 Harper Adams 2nd 10 5 0 5 -37 15
5 Staffordshire 2nd 10 0 0 10 -512 0
6 UC Birmingham 2nd 10 2 0 8 -123 -3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Lincoln 2nd 10 8 0 2 190 24
2 Leicester 3rd 10 8 0 2 136 24
3 East Anglia 2nd 10 6 0 4 144 18
4 Coventry 3rd 10 5 0 5 -15 15
5 De Montfort 2nd 10 1 0 9 -270 3
6 Northampton 2nd 10 2 0 8 -185 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Aston 2nd 10 10 0 0 329 30
2 Birmingham City 2nd 10 6 0 4 143 18
3 Derby 2nd 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Newman 1st 10 5 0 5 52 15
5 Worcester 4th 10 4 0 6 -33 12
6 Derby 3rd 10 0 0 10 -493 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedfordshire 2nd 10 9 0 1 210 27
2 Lincoln 3rd 10 7 0 3 136 21
3 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 10 7 0 3 62 21
4 Northampton 3rd 10 3 0 7 -75 9
5 De Montfort 3rd 10 3 0 7 -153 9
6 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 10 1 0 9 -180 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 3rd 6 6 0 0 451 18
2 Leicester 4th 6 5 0 1 176 15
3 Worcester 5th 6 4 0 2 14 12
4 Birmingham City 3rd 6 3 0 3 -80 9
5 De Montfort 4th 6 2 0 4 -81 6
6 Chester (UC Shrewsbury) 1st 6 1 0 5 -341 0
7 Newman 2nd 6 0 0 6 -139 -12


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 5th 8 7 0 1 89 21
2 Lincoln 4th 8 7 0 1 117 21
3 Nottingham Trent 5th 8 3 0 5 -25 9
4 Bishop Grosseteste 2nd 8 3 0 5 -79 6
5 Birmingham City 4th 8 0 0 8 -102 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Leicester 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
2 Derby 5th 31v29 Worcester 4th 25/10/17
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
3 Derby 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Harpur Hill Sports Centre
4 Birmingham City 4th v BYE 25/10/17
5 De Montfort 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
6 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) v BYE 25/10/17
7 Lincoln 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
8 Leicester 4th v BYE 25/10/17
9 East Anglia 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
10 Bedfordshire 2nd 30v29 Newman 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Polhill Sports Arena
11 Aston 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
12 Harper Adams 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
13 Staffordshire 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
14 Bishop Grosseteste 2nd 20v36 UC Birmingham 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Sport & Fitness Centre Sports Hall
15 Worcester 5th v BYE 25/10/17
16 Birmingham City 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
17 Newman 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
18 Lincoln 4th 20v31 Northampton 3rd 25/10/17
16:30
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
19 Lincoln 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
20 Chester (UC Shrewsbury) 1st v BYE 25/10/17
21 Northampton 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
22 Derby 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
23 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 25/10/17
24 Coventry 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
Coventry University Sports Centre
25 Birmingham City 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
26 De Montfort 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
27 Bishop Grosseteste 1st v BYE 25/10/17
28 Loughborough 5th v BYE 25/10/17
29 Oxford 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
30 Warwick 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
31 Nottingham Trent 5th v BYE 25/10/17
12:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
32 De Montfort 4th v BYE 25/10/17
       
link

Last 32

1 Leicester 3rd 77v6 Derby 5th 08/11/17
20:00
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
2 Derby 3rd 37v9 Birmingham City 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Harpur Hill Sports Centre
3 De Montfort 2nd 47v39 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 08/11/17
19:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
4 Lincoln 2nd 51v39 Leicester 4th 08/11/17
16:30
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
5 East Anglia 2nd 41v31 Bedfordshire 2nd 08/11/17
13:20
Sportspark
6 Aston 2nd 55v36 Harper Adams 2nd 08/11/17
13:45
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
7 Staffordshire 2nd 12v44 UC Birmingham 2nd 08/11/17
15:30
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
8 Worcester 5th 33v15 Birmingham City 3rd 08/11/17
16:00
University of Worcester Arena
9 Newman 2nd 9v65 Northampton 3rd 08/11/17
16:15
Newman Sports Hall
10 Lincoln 3rd w/ov Chester (UC Shrewsbury) 1st 22/11/17
16:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
11 Northampton 2nd 33v23 Derby 2nd 08/11/17
15:00
Everdon Sports Hall
12 Wolverhampton 1st 22v31 Coventry 3rd 08/11/17
15:00
Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
13 Birmingham City 2nd 64v11 De Montfort 3rd 08/11/17
16:00
Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
14 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 19v77 Loughborough 5th 08/11/17
14:00
Sport & Fitness Centre Sports Hall
15 Warwick 3rd 28v37 Oxford 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
Main Hall
16 De Montfort 4th 14v29 Nottingham Trent 5th 15/11/17
17:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Leicester 3rd 66v9 Derby 3rd 22/11/17
19:00
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
2 De Montfort 2nd 23v60 Lincoln 2nd 22/11/17
17:00
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
3 East Anglia 2nd 35v27 Aston 2nd 22/11/17
13:20
Sportspark
4 UC Birmingham 2nd 29v31 Worcester 5th 22/11/17
15:00
The Maltings Sports Hall
5 Northampton 3rd 25v33 Lincoln 3rd 22/11/17
14:00
Everdon Sports Hall
6 Northampton 2nd 13v34 Coventry 3rd 22/11/17
16:00
Everdon Sports Hall
7 Birmingham City 2nd 20v37 Loughborough 5th 22/11/17
16:00
Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
8 Oxford 3rd 80v7 Nottingham Trent 5th 22/11/17
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leicester 3rd 50v47 Lincoln 2nd 14/02/18
18:00
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
2 East Anglia 2nd 51v4 Worcester 5th 14/02/18
13:15
Sportspark
3 Lincoln 3rd 19v33 Coventry 3rd 14/02/18
17:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
4 Loughborough 5th 36v31 Oxford 3rd 14/02/18
14:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leicester 3rd 40v30 East Anglia 2nd 05/03/18
20:15
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
2 Coventry 3rd 32v43 Loughborough 5th 28/02/18
15:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Leicester 3rd 28v42 Loughborough 5th 07/03/18
18:15
Danielle Brown Sports Centre
       
Institution Team Form
University of Leicester Leicester 4th WWWWWL
University of Worcester Worcester 4th WWWWWL
Oxford University Oxford 3rd WWLWWW
Loughborough University Loughborough 5th WLWWWW
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 2nd WWLWWD
University of Leicester Leicester 3rd WLDWWW
University of Worcester Worcester 5th WWWWLL
Coventry University Coventry 3rd WWWWLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 5th WWWLWL
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st WLWWLW
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 2nd LWLWWW
Harper Adams University Harper Adams 2nd WWDLLW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 2nd LWLDWW
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 2nd WLLLWW
University of Northampton Northampton 3rd WLLLWW
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LWWWLL
Aston University Aston 2nd LWLWWL
University of Derby Derby 2nd LLWWLD
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd LDWWLL
University of Lincoln Lincoln 4th WLLLLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd LWLLWL
University of Lincoln Lincoln 3rd LLWWLL
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st LLLLWW
De Montfort University De Montfort 3rd LLWLDL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) LLWLDL
Newman University Newman 1st WLLLLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 4th WLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 3rd LLWLLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LLWLLL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 3rd LLLLLW
University of Derby Derby 5th LLLDDL
University of Derby Derby 3rd LLLLLL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 4th LLLLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 2nd LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 2nd LLLLLL
University of Chester (UC Shrewsbury) Chester (UC Shrewsbury) 1st LLLL
Newman University Newman 2nd LLL
Image description
Back to top