Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 9 0 1 289 27
2 Leeds 1st 10 7 2 1 96 23
3 Newcastle 1st 10 5 3 2 24 18
4 Liverpool 1st 10 3 1 6 -71 10
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 2 0 8 -111 6
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 1 0 9 -227 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 174 30
2 Cambridge 1st 10 8 0 2 62 24
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 5 0 5 45 15
4 Oxford 1st 10 5 0 5 -2 15
5 Loughborough 2nd 10 2 0 8 -98 6
6 Loughborough 3rd 10 0 0 10 -181 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Gloucestershire 1st 10 8 1 1 241 25
2 Exeter 1st 10 8 1 1 260 25
3 Bath 2nd 10 6 0 4 111 18
4 Bristol 1st 10 5 0 5 -24 15
5 Southampton 1st 10 1 0 9 -320 3
6 Bristol 2nd 10 1 0 9 -268 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 2nd 10 9 0 1 171 27
2 UCL 1st 10 7 0 3 147 21
3 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 10 6 1 3 63 19
4 Chichester 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 12
5 King's College 1st (GKT) 10 3 1 6 6 10
6 Brunel 2nd 10 0 0 10 -383 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 22/11/17
2 Glasgow 1st 25v34 Liverpool 1st 22/11/17
15:30
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
3 Newcastle 1st 65v46 Edinburgh 1st 22/11/17
18:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 76v28 Strathclyde 1st 22/11/17
17:30
Chester Campus Sports Hall
5 St Andrews 1st 60v58 Sheffield Hallam 1st 22/11/17
15:00
University Sports Centre
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 33v71 Loughborough 2nd 22/11/17
13:15
Oriam / SH1
7 Leeds 1st 63v30 Nottingham Trent 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
8 Nottingham 1st 60v43 Edinburgh 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
9 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 22/11/17
10 Loughborough 3rd 28v42 Hertfordshire 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
Netball Centre
11 Chichester 1st 64v45 Southampton 1st 22/11/17
17:00
University of Chichester
12 Exeter 1st 53v38 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 22/11/17
15:00
Main Hall
13 Bath 2nd 54v43 Oxford 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Sports Training Village
14 Brunel 2nd 10v75 Bristol 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Sports Centre
15 Bristol 2nd 37v56 UCL 1st 22/11/17
17:30
Indoor Sports Centre
16 Cambridge 1st 58v29 King's College 1st (GKT) 22/11/17
16:30
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester Met 1st 72v32 Liverpool 1st 14/02/18
19:00
Platt Lane Complex
2 Newcastle 1st w/ov Chester (Chester) 1st 14/02/18
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
3 St Andrews 1st 53v49 Loughborough 2nd 14/02/18
15:00
University Sports Centre
4 Leeds 1st 48v33 Nottingham 1st 14/02/18
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
5 Gloucestershire 1st 56v40 Hertfordshire 2nd 14/02/18
16:15
Oxstalls Sports Hall
6 Chichester 1st 23v80 Exeter 1st 14/02/18
13:30
University of Chichester
7 Bath 2nd 42v39 Bristol 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
8 UCL 1st 35v31 Cambridge 1st 14/02/18
14:30
Harrow Leisure Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester Met 1st 34v22 Newcastle 1st 21/02/18
18:45
Platt Lane Complex
2 St Andrews 1st 60v56 Leeds 1st 21/02/18
15:00
University Sports Centre
3 Gloucestershire 1st 50v44 Exeter 1st 21/02/18
16:15
Oxstalls Sports Hall
4 Bath 2nd 49v38 UCL 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Manchester Met 1st 70v32 St Andrews 1st 14/03/18
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
2 Gloucestershire 1st 52v34 Bath 2nd 28/02/18
16:15
Oxstalls Sports Hall
       
Image description
Back to top