Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 9 0 1 1067 43
2 Sheffield 1st 10 6 1 3 604 31
3 Leeds 1st 9 6 0 3 1015 30
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 9 5 1 3 1246 29
5 Manchester Met 1st 10 1 0 9 -2642 7
6 Edge Hill 1st 10 1 0 9 -1273 -13


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 10 0 0 63710 50
2 Nottingham 1st 10 8 0 2 1057 39
3 East Anglia 1st 10 6 0 4 -425 29
4 Leicester 1st 10 2 1 7 -2083 13
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 2 0 8 -2035 13
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 1 1 8 -2894 10


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 8 0 2 4309 41
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 7 0 3 848 36
3 Cardiff 1st 10 6 0 4 1419 33
4 Southampton 1st 10 6 0 4 -812 26
5 Bath 1st 10 2 0 8 -2434 12
6 Bournemouth 1st 10 1 0 9 -3314 8


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Canterbury CC 1st 10 9 0 1 2448 44
2 Royal Holloway 1st 10 8 0 2 1256 38
3 Chichester 1st 10 5 0 5 434 25
4 Surrey 1st 10 4 0 6 -946 23
5 King's College 1st 10 4 0 6 -1274 20
6 LSE 1st 10 0 0 10 -1911 -9

       
link

Last 32

1 Leeds 1st 58v19 St Andrews 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
2 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 22/11/17
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 7v59 Manchester Met 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Oxford Rugby Club
4 Manchester 1st 52v5 Glasgow 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Armitage Site - 3G
5 Aberdeen 1st vw/o Robert Gordon 1st 10/02/18
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
6 Nottingham Trent 1st w/ov Dundee 1st 22/11/17
14:00
West Bridgford RFC
7 Sheffield 1st 84v0 Leicester 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
8 Stirling 1st 10v35 Leeds Beckett 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Airthrey Pitches
9 Cambridge 1st 114v0 Bournemouth 1st 22/11/17
14:00
St John's College Sports Ground
10 Nottingham 1st v BYE 22/11/17
11 Canterbury CC 1st w/ov Southampton 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Stodmarsh
12 Cardiff 1st w/ov LSE 1st 22/11/17
13 Cardiff Met 2nd 50v7 King's College 1st 22/11/17
15:30
Rugby 3G
14 Bath 1st 83v12 Royal Holloway 1st 22/11/17
13:00
St Johns Pitches
15 Swansea 1st w/ov Chichester 1st 22/11/17
18:00
St Helens Cricket Ground
16 Surrey 1st 41v12 East Anglia 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds 1st w/ov Edge Hill 1st 14/02/18
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
2 Manchester Met 1st 27v12 Manchester 1st 14/02/18
19:00
Platt Lane Complex
3 Robert Gordon 1st 0v36 Nottingham Trent 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Dyce 3g Pitch
4 Sheffield 1st 10v17 Leeds Beckett 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
5 Cambridge 1st 69v0 Nottingham 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Grange Road Rugby Football Club
6 Canterbury CC 1st vw/o Cardiff 1st 14/02/18
7 Cardiff Met 2nd 70v0 Bath 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Rugby 3G
8 Swansea 1st 29v10 Surrey 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Sketty Lane
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds 1st 35v0 Manchester Met 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 5v52 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/02/18
13:30
Clifton Campus (Grass)
3 Cambridge 1st 68v0 Cardiff 1st 21/02/18
14:00
Corpus Christi College Sports Ground
4 Cardiff Met 2nd 25v26 Swansea 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Rugby 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds 1st 43v17 Leeds Beckett 1st 07/03/18
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
2 Cambridge 1st 22v44 Swansea 1st 28/02/18
14:00
Shelford Rugby Club
       
Image description
Back to top