Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 1st 10 9 - 1 28 167
2 Manchester 2nd 10 8 - 2 26 159
3 Bangor 1st 10 6 - 4 10 133
4 Manchester 3rd 10 4 - 6 -8 95
5 Keele 1st 10 3 - 7 -24 67
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 0 - 10 -32 37


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 10 9 - 1 29 178
2 Northumbria 1st 10 8 - 2 12 147
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 5 - 5 8 129
4 Leeds 2nd 10 4 - 6 -6 94
5 Durham 2nd 10 3 - 7 -8 78
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 1 - 9 -35 10


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 4th 10 9 - 1 18 102
2 Liverpool 2nd 9 7 - 2 17 92
3 Liverpool 3rd 10 5 - 5 -4 71
4 Salford 1st 9 5 - 4 13 38
5 Bradford 1st 10 2 - 8 -19 24
6 Keele 2nd 10 1 - 9 -25 16


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 1st 10 9 - 1 16 105
2 Durham 3rd 10 7 - 3 9 79
3 York 1st 10 7 - 3 7 69
4 Newcastle 3rd 10 4 - 6 -5 54
5 Sheffield 3rd 10 3 - 7 -8 45
6 Leeds 3rd 10 0 - 10 -19 -9


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 6 5 - 1 14 60
2 Lancaster 2nd 6 5 - 1 8 55
3 Bangor 2nd 6 5 - 1 2 51
4 MMU 2nd 6 3 - 3 2 33
5 Chester (Chester) 2nd 6 2 - 4 -9 26
6 UCLAN 1st 6 1 - 5 -5 13
7 UCLAN 2nd 6 0 - 6 -12 -9


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 7 6 - 1 15 78
2 Durham 4th 7 5 - 2 7 59
3 York 2nd 8 3 - 5 -6 49
4 Newcastle 4th 8 3 - 5 -2 45
5 Hull 2nd 8 2 - 6 -14 25


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 5th 6 6 - 0 18 72
2 Sheffield 4th 6 4 - 2 4 49
3 Teesside 1st 6 2 - 4 -6 22
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 6 0 - 6 -16 7

       
link

Last 64

1 Manchester 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
Bye
2 Lancaster 2nd 7v3 Sheffield 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Squash Courts
3 York 1st v BYE 25/10/17
4 Sheffield 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
5 Durham 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd VvV BYE 25/10/17
13:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
7 Northumbria 1st v BYE 25/10/17
8 Durham 4th VvV BYE 25/10/17
9 Manchester 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
Bye
10 Teesside 1st 1v2 York 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Olympia
11 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
12 Hull 1st v BYE 25/10/17
13 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14 Liverpool 3rd w/ov Chester (Chester) 2nd 25/10/17
13:30
Sports Centre Squash Courts
15 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
16 Bradford 1st v BYE 25/10/17
17 Keele 1st v BYE 25/10/17
18 Manchester Met 2nd VvV BYE 25/10/17
13:00
19 Salford 1st v BYE 25/10/17
20 Durham 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
21 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
22 UCLAN 1st w/ov Hull 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Preston Grasshoppers Rugby Club
23 Leeds 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
24 Newcastle 3rd 3v0 Leeds Trinity 1st 25/10/17
13:30
Eldon Leisure
25 Bangor 1st v BYE 25/10/17
26 Bangor 2nd 0v3 Durham 5th 25/10/17
15:00
Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
27 Keele 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
28 Manchester 4th v BYE 25/10/17
Bye
29 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 25/10/17
Chester Campus Squash Courts
30 Newcastle 4th 0v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 25/10/17
13:30
Eldon Leisure
31 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 25/10/17
32 Leeds 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 2nd 3v0 Lancaster 2nd 08/11/17
13:45
The Northern
2 York 1st 3v0 Sheffield 3rd 08/11/17
13:00
Squash Courts 1 & 2
3 Durham 2nd 3v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 08/11/17
15:30
Maiden Castle
4 Northumbria 1st 2v1 Durham 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Sport Central
5 Manchester 3rd 3v0 York 2nd 08/11/17
13:45
The Northern
6 Liverpool 2nd 0v3 Hull 1st 08/11/17
13:30
Sports Centre Squash Courts
7 Manchester Met 1st 3v0 Liverpool 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
Manchester National Squash Centre
8 Sheffield 2nd w/ov Bradford 1st 08/11/17
13:00
Fulwood Squash Club
9 Keele 1st 2v1 Manchester Met 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Squash Courts
10 Salford 1st 1v2 Durham 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
Salford University Sports Centre
11 Newcastle 2nd 3v0 UCLAN 1st 08/11/17
13:30
Eldon Leisure
12 Leeds 2nd 3v0 Newcastle 3rd 08/11/17
14:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
13 Bangor 1st 3v0 Durham 5th 08/11/17
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
14 Keele 2nd 0v3 Manchester 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Squash Courts
15 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Liv' John Moores 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Chester Campus Squash Courts
16 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v0 Leeds 3rd 08/11/17
15:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 2nd 1v2 York 1st 22/11/17
13:45
The Northern
2 Durham 2nd 1v4 Northumbria 1st 22/11/17
18:00
Maiden Castle
3 Manchester 3rd 2v1 Hull 1st 22/11/17
13:45
The Northern
4 Manchester Met 1st 3v2 Sheffield 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Manchester National Squash Centre
5 Keele 1st 1v2 Durham 3rd 22/11/17
14:00
Squash Courts
6 Newcastle 2nd 5v0 Leeds 2nd 22/11/17
15:30
Eldon Leisure
7 Bangor 1st 3v0 Manchester 4th 22/11/17
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 0v3 Leeds Beckett 1st 22/11/17
16:30
Chester Campus Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 York 1st 1v2 Northumbria 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Squash Courts 1 & 2
2 Manchester 3rd 2v3 Manchester Met 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 Durham 3rd 0v3 Newcastle 2nd 14/02/18
15:30
Maiden Castle
4 Bangor 1st 2v3 Leeds Beckett 1st 14/02/18
15:30
Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 1v4 Manchester Met 1st 28/02/18
14:00
Sport Central
2 Newcastle 2nd w/ov Leeds Beckett 1st 28/02/18
15:30
Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
       
link

Finals

1 Manchester Met 1st 1v4 Newcastle 2nd 07/03/18
13:45
The Northern
       
Institution Team Form
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 1st WWWWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WWWWWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WWWWLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WWWLWL
University of Salford Salford 1st WWWLLW
Durham University Durham 5th WWLWWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WWLWLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st WWLLWW
Durham University Durham 3rd WLWWWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WLWWWL
University of York York 2nd WLLWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd LWWWWL
University of Hull Hull 1st LWWWWL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LWLWWW
Keele University Keele 2nd WLWLWL
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLWLWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLLWWL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LWWWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LWWWLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WLLWLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd WLLLWL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LWWLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWLWLL
University of York York 1st LLWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLWLWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th LLLWWL
Durham University Durham 2nd LLLWLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st WLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LWLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LWLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLWLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLWLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLWLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top