Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 9 0 1 94 27
2 Newcastle 1st 10 8 0 2 40 24
3 Lancaster 1st 10 6 0 4 24 18
4 Sheffield 2nd 10 4 0 6 -26 12
5 Manchester 1st 10 3 0 7 -18 9
6 Northumbria 1st 10 0 0 10 -114 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 10 0 0 68 30
2 Derby 1st 10 8 0 2 8 24
3 Coventry 1st 10 5 0 5 -4 15
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 4 0 6 -8 12
5 Nottingham 3rd 10 3 0 7 -4 9
6 Birmingham 1st 10 0 0 10 -60 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 8 7 0 1 51 21
2 Cardiff 1st 8 7 0 1 64 21
3 Bournemouth 1st 8 4 0 4 6 12
4 Exeter 1st 8 1 0 7 -84 3
5 Southampton Solent 1st 8 1 0 7 -37 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 1st 10 10 0 0 54 30
2 Kent 1st 10 6 0 4 31 18
3 Sussex 1st 10 4 0 6 -19 12
4 LSE 2nd 10 5 0 5 0 12
5 Surrey 1st 10 3 0 7 -43 9
6 Brunel 1st 10 2 0 8 -23 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 1st 17v0 Northumbria 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Aberdeen 1st 2v15 Durham 1st 22/11/17
14:00
ASV Sports Hall
3 Strathclyde 2nd 3v9 Birmingham 1st 22/11/17
13:00
The Western Baths Club
4 Strathclyde 1st 4v9 Newcastle 1st 22/11/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
5 Nottingham 3rd 9v1 Sheffield 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
6 Lancaster 1st 15v2 St Andrews 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Sports Hall 1
7 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 22/11/17
8 Manchester 1st 13v4 Stirling 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Armitage Site
9 Exeter 1st 1v16 Coventry 1st 22/11/17
14:00
St Luke's Sports Centre
10 Derby 1st VvV BYE 22/11/17
11 Surrey 1st w/ov Southampton Solent 1st 22/11/17
14:15
Surrey Sports Park
12 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 22/11/17
08:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
13 Sussex 1st w/ov Kent 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Mandela Hall
14 Chichester 1st 10v7 Cardiff 1st 22/11/17
15:00
University of Chichester
15 Bournemouth 1st 11v6 Brunel 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
16 LSE 2nd 4v13 Bristol 1st 22/11/17
16:00
LSE SU Badminton Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 1st 9v8 Durham 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Birmingham 1st 3v10 Newcastle 1st 07/02/18
17:30
Sport & Fitness
3 Nottingham 3rd 5v10 Lancaster 1st 07/02/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Nottingham 2nd 9v0 Manchester 1st 07/02/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 Coventry 1st 7v10 Derby 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
6 Surrey 1st 1v16 Nottingham Trent 2nd 07/02/18
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
7 Sussex 1st 7v10 Chichester 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Mandela Hall
8 Bournemouth 1st 6v11 Bristol 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 7v9 Newcastle 1st 14/02/18
13:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Lancaster 1st 6v10 Nottingham 2nd 14/02/18
13:00
Sports Hall 1
3 Derby 1st 9v8 Nottingham Trent 2nd 14/02/18
13:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
4 Chichester 1st 4v13 Bristol 1st 14/02/18
14:00
University of Chichester
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 7v9 Nottingham 2nd 14/03/18
13:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
2 Derby 1st 11v6 Bristol 1st 28/02/18
13:00
University of Derby Sports Hall
       
       
Image description
Back to top