Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 8 2 0 44 26
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 1 3 28 19
3 Durham 2nd 10 5 3 2 8 18
4 Nottingham 1st 10 5 2 3 28 17
5 St Andrews 1st 10 2 0 8 -48 6
6 Northumbria 1st 10 0 0 10 -60 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 10 0 0 96 30
2 Bath 2nd 10 8 0 2 64 24
3 Oxford 1st 10 4 2 4 -4 14
4 Cardiff Met 1st 10 3 1 6 -16 10
5 Exeter 2nd 10 3 1 6 -24 10
6 Bristol 2nd 10 0 0 10 -116 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 1 0 48 28
2 Durham 3rd 10 8 1 1 64 25
3 Manchester 1st 10 4 1 5 -8 13
4 Lancaster 1st 10 3 1 6 -32 10
5 Manchester Met 1st 10 2 0 8 -36 6
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 1 2 7 -36 -1


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 9 9 0 0 84 27
2 Nottingham 3rd 10 5 1 4 24 16
3 Cambridge 1st 10 5 1 4 -12 16
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 2 5 -32 11
5 Warwick 1st 10 3 2 5 -12 8
6 Oxford 2nd 9 0 2 7 -52 -1


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 9 9 0 0 84 27
2 Bournemouth 1st 10 7 1 2 52 22
3 Exeter 3rd 9 3 2 4 -32 11
4 Plymouth 1st 8 1 5 2 -8 8
5 Cardiff 1st 10 2 2 6 -52 8
6 Gloucestershire 1st 10 0 2 8 -44 -10


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 8 0 2 32 24
2 Surrey 1st 10 6 1 3 32 19
3 UCL 1st 10 6 0 4 24 18
4 LSE 1st 10 4 2 4 -2 14
5 Kent 1st 10 3 1 6 -4 10
6 UCL 2nd 10 1 0 9 -82 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12v0 Aberdeen 1st 22/11/17
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
2 Warwick 1st 10v0 Manchester Met 1st 10/01/18
11:30
Indoor Tennis Centre
3 Strathclyde 1st 10v2 Lancaster 1st 22/11/17
12:00
Glasgow Gorbals Club
4 Durham 2nd 12v0 Stirling 2nd 22/11/17
12:00
Sunderland Tennis Centre
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 6v6 Manchester 1st 22/11/17
12:00
David Lloyd Oxford
6 Newcastle 1st 12v0 Edinburgh 1st 11/02/18
10:00
Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
7 Glasgow 1st 2v8 Durham 3rd 22/11/17
13:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
8 Loughborough 2nd 10v2 Nottingham 2nd 22/11/17
12:30
The Tennis Centre
9 Exeter 2nd 12v0 Plymouth 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Covered Courts
10 Bath 2nd 12v0 LSE 1st 22/11/17
12:00
Sports Training Village
11 UCL 1st 10v2 Swansea 1st 22/11/17
12:00
Chingford School of Tennis
12 UCL 2nd 8v4 Bristol 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Chingford School of Tennis
13 Imperial 1st 4v8 Nottingham 3rd 22/11/17
13:00
Heston Outdoor Courts
14 Kent 1st 4v8 Bournemouth 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Parkwood Courts
15 Cardiff 1st 8v4 Cambridge 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Cardiff House of Sport
16 Surrey 1st 12v0 Exeter 3rd 22/11/17
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 2v10 Warwick 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
2 Strathclyde 1st 0v8 Durham 2nd 21/02/18
13:00
Newlands Lawn Tennis Club
3 Manchester 1st 7v6 Newcastle 1st 21/02/18
12:00
Sport City
4 Durham 3rd 0v12 Loughborough 2nd 21/02/18
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
5 Exeter 2nd 0v12 Bath 2nd 21/02/18
13:00
Covered Courts
6 UCL 1st 8v0 UCL 2nd 21/02/18
12:00
Westway Sports Centre
7 Nottingham 3rd 8v4 Bournemouth 1st 21/02/18
12:00
Nottingham Tennis Centre
8 Cardiff 1st 2v10 Surrey 1st 21/02/18
14:00
Cardiff House of Sport
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Warwick 1st 0v8 Durham 2nd 07/03/18
11:30
Indoor Tennis Centre
2 Manchester 1st 0v6 Loughborough 2nd 28/02/18
12:00
The Northern
3 Bath 2nd 10v2 UCL 1st 28/02/18
12:00
Sports Training Village
4 Nottingham 3rd 8v4 Surrey 1st 04/03/18
17:00
Nottingham Tennis Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 2nd 6v6 Loughborough 2nd 14/03/18
12:00
DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
2 Bath 2nd 12v0 Nottingham 3rd 14/03/18
12:00
Sports Training Village
       
Image description
Back to top