Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 8 - 2 19 24
2 Liverpool 1st 10 8 - 2 10 24
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 - 4 7 18
4 Leeds 1st 10 5 - 5 1 15
5 Lancaster 1st 10 3 - 7 -8 9
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 0 - 10 -29 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 1st 10 10 - 0 20 30
2 East Anglia 1st 10 6 - 4 11 18
3 Warwick 1st 10 5 - 5 -4 15
4 Loughborough 1st 10 4 - 6 -6 12
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 4 - 6 -7 12
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 1 - 9 -14 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 10 9 - 1 24 27
2 Bath 1st 10 7 - 3 11 21
3 Cardiff 1st 10 7 - 3 8 21
4 Exeter 1st 10 5 - 5 0 15
5 Bristol 2nd 9 0 - 9 -26 0
6 Plymouth 1st 9 1 - 8 -17 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 1st 10 9 - 1 20 27
2 Royal Holloway 1st 10 6 - 4 4 18
3 City 1st 10 5 - 5 -4 15
4 Hertfordshire 1st 10 4 - 6 -7 12
5 King's College 1st 10 2 - 8 -14 6
6 UCL 1st 10 4 - 6 1 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Oxford Brookes 1st 3v0 Exeter 1st 22/11/17
15:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
2 UCL 1st v BYE 22/11/17
3 Southampton 1st vw/o Sussex 1st 22/11/17
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
4 King's College 1st 3v0 Bristol 2nd 22/11/17
15:15
The Castle Centre
5 Royal Holloway 1st w/ov Plymouth 1st 21/01/18
14:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
6 East Anglia 1st 3v2 Hertfordshire 1st 22/11/17
16:20
Sportspark
7 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 3v2 Bath 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
8 Cardiff 1st 3v1 City 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
9 Heriot-Watt 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 22/11/17
13:15
Oriam / SH1
10 Warwick 1st v BYE 22/11/17
11 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 22/11/17
15:45
Sports Centre 1
12 Aberdeen 1st 1v3 St Andrews 1st 22/11/17
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
13 Huddersfield 1st 0v3 Glasgow 1st 22/11/17
15:00
University Sports Hall
14 Manchester 1st 0v3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 22/11/17
17:00
Sugden Sports Centre
15 Coventry 1st 3v0 Lancaster 1st 22/11/17
16:00
University of Warwick Sports Centre
16 Leeds 1st 3v0 Loughborough 1st 22/11/17
19:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Oxford Brookes 1st 1v3 UCL 1st 14/02/18
14:30
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
2 Sussex 1st 3v0 King's College 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
3 Royal Holloway 1st 3v0 East Anglia 1st 14/02/18
19:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
4 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 3v1 Cardiff 1st 14/02/18
14:30
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
5 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Warwick 1st 14/02/18
17:40
Sport Central
6 Liverpool 1st 3v1 St Andrews 1st 14/02/18
13:30
Sports Centre 1
7 Glasgow 1st 3v2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Kelvin Hall
8 Coventry 1st 3v0 Leeds 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Priory Hall (Old SU)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UCL 1st 1v2 Sussex 1st 21/02/18
2 Royal Holloway 1st 2v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 21/02/18
20:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
3 Northumbria 2nd 1v3 Liverpool 1st 21/02/18
17:40
Sport Central
4 Glasgow 1st 0v3 Coventry 1st 21/02/18
13:30
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sussex 1st 3v0 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 28/02/18
15:15
Sussex Sports Centre
2 Liverpool 1st 0v3 Coventry 1st 28/02/18
15:30
Sports Centre 1
       
Image description
Back to top