Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Water Polo 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 26/05/2018 10:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 9 0 1 71 18
2 Newcastle 1st 10 7 0 3 44 14
3 Manchester 1st 10 6 0 4 55 12
4 Liverpool 1st 10 4 0 6 4 8
5 Leeds 1st 10 4 0 6 -73 8
6 Northumbria 2nd 10 0 0 10 -101 0


Updated: 26/05/2018 10:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 8 1 1 118 17
2 Birmingham 1st 10 7 1 2 92 15
3 Cambridge 1st 8 5 2 1 57 12
4 Warwick 1st 10 4 0 6 -36 8
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 7 0 0 7 -101 0
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 7 0 0 7 -130 0


Updated: 26/05/2018 10:33 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 10 10 0 0 114 20
2 Swansea 1st 10 7 0 3 101 14
3 Exeter 1st 10 5 0 5 25 10
4 Southampton 1st 10 5 0 5 25 8
5 Bath 2nd 10 3 0 7 -134 6
6 USW 1st 10 0 0 10 -131 -4


Updated: 26/05/2018 10:33 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 1st 7 7 0 0 35 14
2 Surrey 1st 8 6 0 2 36 12
3 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and The London SMD) 6 2 0 4 -11 4
4 King's College 1st 5 1 0 4 -47 2
5 Essex 1st 8 1 0 7 -13 2

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 1st 13v5 Birmingham 1st 14/02/18
16:30
Manchester Aquatics Centre
2 Leeds 1st 12v7 Stirling 1st 14/02/18
15:30
The Edge
3 Edinburgh 2nd 6v15 St Andrews 1st 14/02/18
18:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
4 Aberdeen 1st 7v16 Glasgow 1st 14/02/18
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
5 Newcastle 1st v BYE 14/02/18
Northumbria University Pool
6 Strathclyde 1st 12v29 Liverpool 1st 14/02/18
13:30
Carnegie Leisure Centre
7 Robert Gordon 1st 4v7 Northumbria 2nd 14/02/18
15:45
RGU: SPORT
8 Sheffield 1st 30v10 Dundee 1st 15/11/17
14:00
Maltby Leisure Centre
9 Surrey 1st 6v17 Nottingham 1st 13/02/18
Surrey Sports Park
10 Nottingham Trent 1st 15v2 Swansea 1st 17/02/18
17:00
University of Nottingham Pool
11 Essex 1st 4v11 Cambridge 1st 11/02/18
17:00
Clacton Leisure Centre
12 Bath 1st w/ov Queen Mary 1st (Barts and The London SMD) 17/02/18
17:45
Sports Training Village
13 Southampton 1st w/ov King's College 1st 18/02/18
21:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
14 Warwick 1st 31v4 USW 1st 14/02/18
15:00
Swimming Pool
15 LSE 1st vw/o Exeter 1st 17/02/18
16:15
16 Oxford Brookes 1st 13v1 Bath 2nd 14/02/18
14:30
Radley College
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 1st 9v5 Leeds 1st 21/02/18
17:00
Manchester Aquatics Centre
2 St Andrews 1st 10v5 Glasgow 1st 21/02/18
14:45
Olympia Pool
3 Newcastle 1st 30v3 Liverpool 1st 25/02/18
18:45
Northumbria University Pool
4 Northumbria 2nd 7v13 Sheffield 1st 26/02/18
19:00
Sport Central
5 Nottingham 1st 23v4 Nottingham Trent 1st 21/02/18
13:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
6 Cambridge 1st vw/o Bath 1st 21/02/18
15:00
Oundle School
7 Southampton 1st 5v6 Warwick 1st 21/02/18
20:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
8 Exeter 1st 6v10 Oxford Brookes 1st 21/02/18
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 1st 14v4 St Andrews 1st 07/03/18
15:00
Manchester Aquatics Centre
2 Newcastle 1st 11v19 Sheffield 1st 04/03/18
19:30
Northumbria University Pool
3 Nottingham 1st 16v9 Bath 1st 28/02/18
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
4 Warwick 1st 16v3 Oxford Brookes 1st 05/03/18
19:30
Swimming Pool
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Manchester 1st 14v12 Sheffield 1st 14/03/18
15:50
Manchester Aquatics Centre
2 Nottingham 1st 15v4 Warwick 1st 11/03/18
16:30
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
       
Image description
Back to top