Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 9 0 1 138 27
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 6 0 4 21 15
3 Edge Hill 1st 10 6 0 4 59 15
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 4 0 6 -82 12
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 4 0 6 33 6
6 Sheffield 1st 10 1 0 9 -169 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 1st 10 9 0 1 199 27
2 Oxford 1st 10 8 1 1 327 25
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 4 1 5 62 13
4 Birmingham 1st 10 5 0 5 84 12
5 Loughborough 2nd 10 3 0 7 -22 9
6 Leicester 1st 10 0 0 10 -650 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 10 0 0 371 30
2 USW 1st 10 6 0 4 36 18
3 Cardiff Met 1st 10 7 0 3 248 18
4 Bristol 1st 10 5 0 5 -34 15
5 Exeter 2nd 10 2 0 8 -246 6
6 Aberystwyth 1st 10 0 0 10 -375 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 5 5 0 0 146 15
2 Brighton 1st 6 4 0 2 52 12
3 Brunel 1st 5 1 0 4 -180 3
4 St Mary's 2nd 6 1 0 5 -18 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Edge Hill 1st 52v24 Oxford Brookes 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches RFL
2 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 07/02/18
14:00
IM Marsh
3 Birmingham 1st 32v36 Sheffield 1st 07/02/18
15:00
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
4 Oxford 1st v BYE 07/02/18
5 Loughborough 2nd 24v34 Northumbria 2nd 07/02/18
13:00
Rugby Rubbercrumb
6 Coventry 1st v BYE 07/02/18
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 102v0 Leicester 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Milford Sports Club
8 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 07/02/18
9 Bristol 1st VvV BYE 07/02/18
10 Cardiff Met 1st v BYE 07/02/18
11 Brunel 1st v BYE 07/02/18
12 Swansea 1st w/ov Reading 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Sketty Lane
13 Aberystwyth 1st VvV BYE 07/02/18
14 St Mary's 2nd v BYE 07/02/18
15 Brighton 1st 26v42 Exeter 2nd 07/02/18
14:30
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
16 USW 1st v BYE 07/02/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Edge Hill 1st 10v38 Liv' John Moores 1st 14/02/18
14:00
3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
2 Sheffield 1st 6v54 Oxford 1st 24/02/18
14:00
Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
3 Northumbria 2nd 62v16 Coventry 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Winlaton RUFC
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6v24 Manchester Met 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Milford Sports Club
5 Bristol 1st 12v24 Cardiff Met 1st 14/02/18
12:45
Coombe Dingle - 3G
6 Brunel 1st vw/o Swansea 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Site 5
7 Aberystwyth 1st w/ov St Mary's 2nd 14/02/18
14:00
Blaendolau Playing Fields
8 Exeter 2nd 20v16 USW 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Duckes Meadow
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st w/ov Oxford 1st 12/03/18
15:00
Southport Rugby Club
2 Northumbria 2nd 40v6 Manchester Met 1st 07/03/18
14:00
Druid Park
3 Cardiff Met 1st 18v10 Swansea 1st 28/02/18
15:30
Rugby 3G
4 Exeter 2nd w/ov Aberystwyth 1st 07/03/18
13:00
Rubber Crumb - 4G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 27v20 Northumbria 2nd 14/03/18
14:30
IM Marsh
2 Cardiff Met 1st 36v6 Exeter 2nd 09/03/18
16:00
Rugby 3G
       
       
Image description
Back to top