Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 1 0 78 28
2 Manchester 1st 10 7 1 2 41 22
3 Leeds 1st 10 4 3 3 28 15
4 Newcastle 1st 10 4 0 6 17 12
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 2 1 7 -28 7
6 Liverpool 1st 10 1 0 9 -136 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 2nd 10 7 1 2 11 22
2 Oxford 2nd 10 6 1 3 19 19
3 Nottingham 2nd 10 5 1 4 22 16
4 Birmingham 2nd 10 4 3 3 27 15
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 2 5 -42 11
6 Warwick 1st 10 1 0 9 -37 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 10 9 0 1 167 27
2 Bristol 2nd 10 8 0 2 122 24
3 Exeter 3rd 10 7 0 3 54 21
4 Bristol 3rd 10 3 0 7 -66 9
5 Bath 2nd 10 3 0 7 -111 9
6 Plymouth 1st 10 0 0 10 -166 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 10 10 0 0 142 30
2 Imperial 1st 10 8 0 2 95 24
3 King's College 1st 10 6 0 4 14 15
4 Surrey 1st 10 3 0 7 -46 9
5 Brunel 1st 9 2 0 7 -96 6
6 Kent 1st 9 0 0 9 -109 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Surrey 1st 10v11 Bristol 3rd 22/11/17
13:15
Surrey Sports Park
2 Oxford Brookes 1st w/ov Kent 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
3 Birmingham 2nd 20v7 Bath 2nd 22/11/17
18:30
Metchley 3G
4 Brunel 1st 5v23 Exeter 3rd 31/01/18
14:00
Site 5
5 Bristol 2nd 11v16 Imperial 1st 22/11/17
13:15
Coombe Dingle
6 Plymouth 1st 2v22 Oxford 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Brickfields - Sand Astro
7 Exeter 2nd 20v1 King's College 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Topsham Sports Ground
8 Warwick 1st 5v23 UCL 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
9 Aberdeen 1st 19v0 Aberdeen 2nd 13/02/18
14:00
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
10 Liverpool 1st 8v11 Edinburgh 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
11 Leeds Beckett 1st 23v0 Glasgow 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
STP 3G
12 Durham 2nd 22v0 St Andrews 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
13 Manchester 1st 19v5 Cambridge 2nd 22/11/17
15:30
Armitage Site - Astro
14 Glasgow 1st 3v8 Leeds 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Garscube Sports Complex
15 Nottingham 2nd 28v0 Stirling 1st 22/11/17
13:00
3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
16 Newcastle 1st 27v0 Edinburgh 3rd 22/11/17
13:30
Longbenton 3G
       
link

Last 16

1 Bristol 3rd 2v15 Oxford Brookes 1st 14/02/18
15:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
2 Birmingham 2nd 12v8 Exeter 3rd 14/02/18
17:00
Metchley 3G
3 Imperial 1st 15v8 Oxford 2nd 14/02/18
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
4 Exeter 2nd 10v1 UCL 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Topsham Sports Ground
5 Edinburgh 2nd 7v9 Aberdeen 1st 19/02/18
19:15
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 2v11 Durham 2nd 14/02/18
13:00
STP 3G
7 Manchester 1st 16v4 Leeds 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Armitage Site - Astro
8 Nottingham 2nd 7v10 Newcastle 1st 14/02/18
13:00
3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Oxford Brookes 1st 9v11 Birmingham 2nd 21/02/18
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
2 Imperial 1st 10v14 Exeter 2nd 21/02/18
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
3 Aberdeen 1st 2v20 Durham 2nd 21/02/18
16:00
Hillhead Pitches - Synthetic (Hockey / Lacrosse)
4 Manchester 1st 19v8 Newcastle 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Armitage Site - Astro
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Exeter 2nd 16v8 Birmingham 2nd 14/03/18
13:00
Topsham Sports Ground
2 Durham 2nd 7v8 Manchester 1st 07/03/18
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
       
       
Image description
Back to top