Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Last 64

1 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 25/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
2 Worcester 1st v BYE 25/10/17
3 Leeds 1st v BYE 25/10/17
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 6v3 Glasgow 1st 15/11/17
15:00
Hockey Pitch
5 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
6 Newcastle 1st v BYE 25/10/17
7 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 25/10/17
IM Marsh
8 Birmingham 3rd 2v1 Liverpool 1st 25/10/17
18:00
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
9 Canterbury CC 1st v BYE 25/10/17
10 St George's 1st v BYE 25/10/17
11 Portsmouth 1st 5v3 Plymouth 1st 25/10/17
13:00
Astro - Langstone
12 Imperial 2nd 0v1 Warwick 1st 25/10/17
16:00
Harlington Astro-Turf
13 King's College 1st (GKT) v BYE 25/10/17
14 Bath 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
15 Cambridge 1st v BYE 25/10/17
Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
16 Bournemouth 1st 3v2 St Mary's 1st 25/10/17
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
17 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 25/10/17
18 West of Scotland 1st 2v4 Sheffield 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Titwood Sports Ground
19 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
20 Manchester 1st 3v2 Strathclyde 1st 25/10/17
15:00
Armitage Site - Astro
21 St Andrews 1st v BYE 25/10/17
University Sports Centre
22 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
23 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
24 Dundee 1st 0v4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
25 Cardiff 1st v BYE 25/10/17
26 Exeter 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
27 Nottingham 3rd 5v0 Bristol 2nd 25/10/17
14:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
28 Loughborough 4th 3v3 Swansea 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Waterbase hockey pitch
29 Oxford 1st v BYE 25/10/17
30 Bath 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
31 Loughborough 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
32 Cardiff 2nd 1v3 Imperial 1st (Medics) 25/10/17
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 1st w/ov Worcester 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
2 Leeds 1st 5v3 Leeds Beckett 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
3 Loughborough 2nd 2v0 Newcastle 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Waterbase hockey pitch
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 4v5 Birmingham 3rd 17/01/18
14:30
IM Marsh
5 Canterbury CC 1st w/ov St George's 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Polo Farm
6 Portsmouth 1st 0v3 Warwick 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Astro - Langstone
7 King's College 1st (GKT) 1v1 Bath 2nd 22/11/17
17:00
Honor Oak Park
8 Cambridge 1st 9v0 Bournemouth 1st 22/11/17
17:00
Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
9 Aberdeen 1st 3v2 Sheffield 1st 22/11/17
15:00
ASV Sports Hall
10 Nottingham 2nd 1v2 Manchester 1st 22/11/17
17:00
Nottingham Hockey Centre
11 St Andrews 1st 1v2 Birmingham 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
University Sports Centre
12 Edinburgh 2nd 1v4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 22/11/17
14:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
13 Cardiff 1st 3v0 Exeter 2nd 22/11/17
19:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
14 Nottingham 3rd 2v1 Swansea 1st 22/11/17
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
15 Oxford 1st 10v0 Bath 3rd 22/11/17
14:50
Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
16 Loughborough 3rd 2v1 Imperial 1st (Medics) 22/11/17
15:30
Waterbase hockey pitch
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 1st 3v2 Leeds 1st 14/02/18
16:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
2 Loughborough 2nd 2v1 Birmingham 3rd 14/02/18
15:00
Waterbase hockey pitch
3 Canterbury CC 1st 0v7 Warwick 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Polo Farm
4 King's College 1st (GKT) 3v2 Cambridge 1st 14/02/18
17:00
Honor Oak Park
5 Aberdeen 1st vw/o Manchester 1st 14/02/18
13:30
ASV Hockey Pitch
6 Birmingham 2nd 3v4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 14/02/18
16:15
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
7 Cardiff 1st 2v2 Nottingham 3rd 14/02/18
18:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
8 Oxford 1st 4v2 Loughborough 3rd 14/02/18
14:50
Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 1v1 Loughborough 2nd 21/02/18
16:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
2 Warwick 1st 2v2 King's College 1st (GKT) 21/02/18
15:00
Water Based Pitch 1
3 Manchester 1st 3v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 21/02/18
16:00
Armitage Site - Astro
4 Cardiff 1st 3v2 Oxford 1st 21/02/18
18:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 4v2 King's College 1st (GKT) 19/03/18
11:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
2 Manchester 1st 0v0 Cardiff 1st 05/03/18
18:00
Armitage Site - Astro
       
link

Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 1v1 Cardiff 1st 21/03/18
Newcastle University Sports Centre
       
Institution Team Form
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st WWWDWW
University of St Andrews St Andrews 1st WWDWWW
University of Strathclyde Strathclyde 1st WWWWWL
Swansea University Swansea 1st WWDWWD
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 1st LWWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWDWW
Imperial College London Imperial 2nd WWWLDW
Loughborough University Loughborough 2nd WWWDWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 1st DLWWWW
University of Exeter Exeter 2nd WLWWLW
University of Bath Bath 3rd WLDWWD
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WWLLDW
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st WLWDWL
University of Cambridge Cambridge 1st WLWDLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 1st WLDWLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WLDLWW
University of Glasgow Glasgow 1st LWWLDW
Imperial College London Imperial 1st (Medics) LWLDWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd LWDWWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LDWWDD
University of Manchester Manchester 1st LDWDDW
University of Aberdeen Aberdeen 1st WWLLLW
University of Bristol Bristol 2nd WLLWWL
Loughborough University Loughborough 4th LWWWLL
University of Plymouth Plymouth 1st LLWWWL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st LLWWWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WWLLLD
University of Bath Bath 2nd WLLDWL
King's College London King's College 1st (GKT) LLWDWL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd LDLDWD
Loughborough University Loughborough 3rd WLLWLL
Oxford University Oxford 1st LLWLWL
University of Dundee Dundee 1st LLLLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 1st DDLLDD
University of Warwick Warwick 1st LWLLDL
University of Birmingham Birmingham 2nd DWLLLL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 1st WLLLLL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 2nd LLLWLL
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd LLLLLD
University of Worcester Worcester 1st LLLDLL
University of the West of Scotland West of Scotland 1st LLLLLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 2nd LLLLLL
St George's, University of London St George's 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top