Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 10 0 0 32 30
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 7 1 2 35 22
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 1 3 11 19
4 York 1st 10 2 0 8 -20 6
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 2 0 8 -23 6
6 Bangor 1st 10 2 0 8 -35 6


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 1 0 45 28
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 7 2 1 22 23
3 Worcester 1st 10 4 1 5 -4 13
4 Cambridge 1st 10 4 1 5 -9 13
5 Wolverhampton 1st 10 2 2 6 -28 5
6 Loughborough 2nd 10 0 1 9 -26 1


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 9 0 1 52 27
2 USW 1st 10 6 1 3 21 19
3 Southampton Solent 1st 10 5 0 5 -20 15
4 Bournemouth 1st 10 4 0 6 -6 12
5 UWE 1st 10 4 0 6 -15 12
6 Gloucestershire 1st 10 1 1 8 -32 4


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Portsmouth 1st 10 7 1 2 23 22
2 UCL 1st 10 6 3 1 10 21
3 Queen Mary 1st 10 4 3 3 12 15
4 Kent 1st 10 5 0 5 -1 15
5 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 10 4 1 5 -8 13
6 Sussex 1st 10 0 0 10 -36 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Cambridge 1st 3v3 Queen Mary 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
2 Exeter 1st 8v0 Sussex 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
3 USW 1st 6v0 UWE 1st 22/11/17
14:00
USW, Sport Park
4 Kent 1st 0v3 Worcester 1st 04/02/18
16:00
Parkwood Pitches (3GX)
5 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 1v2 Southampton Solent 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
6 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 22/11/17
7 Portsmouth 1st 3v1 Bournemouth 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Langstone Pitches
8 UCL 1st 2v1 Gloucestershire 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
9 Glasgow 1st 0v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Garscube 3g Astro
10 Nottingham 1st w/ov Bangor 1st 22/11/17
18:30
3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
11 Wolverhampton 1st 0v3 York 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Walsall Campus 3g Pitch
12 Edinburgh 2nd 0v4 Leeds 1st 31/01/18
15:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
13 Robert Gordon 1st 2v3 Aberdeen 1st 02/02/18
15:00
Garthdee Football Centre
14 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 22/11/17
15 St Andrews 1st 0v1 Northumbria 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
University Sports Centre
16 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v3 Nottingham Trent 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Centre of the Track
       
link

Last 16

1 Cambridge 1st 4v3 Exeter 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
2 USW 1st 1v4 Worcester 1st 14/02/18
15:00
USW, Sport Park
3 Loughborough 2nd 1v0 Southampton Solent 1st 19/02/18
18:00
Holywell Rubber Crumb
4 Portsmouth 1st 2v0 UCL 1st 14/02/18
15:15
3G - Langstone
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 0v3 Nottingham 1st 14/02/18
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
6 Leeds 1st 4v0 York 1st 19/02/18
16:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
7 Aberdeen 1st 0v3 Edinburgh 1st 19/02/18
19:00
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
8 Northumbria 2nd 0v1 Nottingham Trent 1st 14/02/18
15:00
HPC - 4G Pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 2v2 Worcester 1st 21/02/18
13:45
Cambourne Fitness and Sports Centre
2 Loughborough 2nd 1v5 Portsmouth 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Holywell 6
3 Nottingham 1st 3v5 Leeds 1st 21/02/18
18:30
3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
4 Edinburgh 1st 0v1 Nottingham Trent 1st 21/02/18
13:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Portsmouth 1st 4v2 Worcester 1st 14/03/18
15:10
3G - Langstone
2 Leeds 1st 3v0 Nottingham Trent 1st 19/03/18
17:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
       
Image description
Back to top