Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Last 128

1 London South Bank 1st v BYE 18/10/17
2 Royal Holloway 2nd 3v5 Brunel 4th 18/10/17
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitches
3 Roehampton 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
4 East London 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
5 UCL 5th v BYE 18/10/17
6 Essex 4th v BYE 18/10/17
7 Essex 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
8 Ravensbourne 1st v BYE 18/10/17
9 Chichester 6th v BYE 18/10/17
10 Westminster 2nd 3v4 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 18/10/17
14:00
University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
11 Middlesex 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
12 Kingston 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
14:00
Tolworth Court
13 Goldsmiths 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
14 Sussex 3rd 8v1 Imperial 6th 18/10/17
13:00
Falmer Sports Complex
15 Queen Mary 4th v BYE 18/10/17
16 Hertfordshire 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
17 London Met 1st v BYE 18/10/17
18 Buckingham New 4th 0v11 King's College 3rd (GKT) 18/10/17
14:00
The Rye
19 Arts 1st v BYE 18/10/17
20 Portsmouth 6th v BYE 18/10/17
21 Imperial 4th (Medics) v BYE 18/10/17
22 King's College 5th (GKT) v BYE 18/10/17
23 Kingston 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
24 Westminster 1st v BYE 18/10/17
25 Buckingham New 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
26 Greenwich 1st v BYE 18/10/17
14:00
27 London Met 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
28 Greenwich 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
29 Brunel 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
30 West London 1st 6v1 St Mary's 5th 18/10/17
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
31 Imperial 5th (Medics) v BYE 18/10/17
32 Greenwich 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
33 Suffolk 1st v BYE 18/10/17
34 Buckingham New 5th VvV BYE 18/10/17
35 East London 4th v BYE 18/10/17
36 St George's 1st v BYE 18/10/17
37 Chichester 5th v BYE 18/10/17
38 West London 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
39 Portsmouth 5th v BYE 18/10/17
40 Brunel 5th v BYE 18/10/17
41 UCFB 4th (Etihad) v BYE 18/10/17
42 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 1v3 King's College 4th 18/10/17
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
43 Tottenham Hotspur 1st v BYE 18/10/17
44 Kent 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
45 Brighton 5th v BYE 18/10/17
46 Medway 3rd 1v2 Imperial 3rd 18/10/17
14:00
Beechings Cross
47 Roehampton 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
48 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) v BYE 18/10/17
15:45
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
49 Surrey 4th v BYE 18/10/17
50 UCL 4th 1v5 Portsmouth 4th 18/10/17
14:00
Hackney Marshes
51 LSE 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
52 King's College 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
53 City 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
54 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 18/10/17
55 Canterbury CC 4th v BYE 18/10/17
56 Writtle 1st v BYE 18/10/17
14:00
WUC Sports Grounds
57 Tottenham Hotspur 2nd v BYE 18/10/17
58 Sussex 2nd 5v4 City 1st 18/10/17
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
59 LSE 4th v BYE 18/10/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
60 Queen Mary 5th v BYE 18/10/17
61 Reading 4th v BYE 18/10/17
62 Doncaster College 1st v BYE 18/10/17
14:00
Peter May Sports Centre
63 Essex 5th (Southend) v BYE 18/10/17
64 Middlesex 3rd v BYE 18/10/17
       
link

Last 64

1 Brunel 4th 0v1 London South Bank 1st 25/10/17
2 Roehampton 2nd 8v2 East London 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields
3 UCL 5th 3v1 Essex 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Hackney Marshes
4 Essex 3rd 9v1 Ravensbourne 1st 25/10/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
5 Chichester 6th w/ov UCFB 5th (Wembley) 25/10/17
14:00
Oaklands Park
6 Middlesex 2nd 5v1 Kingston 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Copthall Playing fields
7 Goldsmiths 2nd 0v1 Sussex 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
8 Queen Mary 4th 4v3 Hertfordshire 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
9 London Met 1st 4v1 King's College 3rd (GKT) 25/10/17
14:30
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
10 Arts 1st 2v7 Portsmouth 6th 25/10/17
14:30
White City Tiger Turf
11 Imperial 4th (Medics) 9v1 King's College 5th (GKT) 25/10/17
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
12 Kingston 2nd 4v5 Westminster 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Tolworth Court
13 Greenwich 1st 3v1 Buckingham New 3rd 04/11/17
The Rye
14 London Met 2nd 2v5 Greenwich 2nd 25/10/17
14:30
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
15 Brunel 3rd 3v2 West London 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Site 5
16 Imperial 5th (Medics) w/ov Greenwich 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
17 Suffolk 1st 8v0 Buckingham New 5th 25/10/17
14:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
18 East London 4th 0v13 St George's 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Hackney Marsh
19 West London 2nd 2v6 Chichester 5th 25/10/17
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
20 Portsmouth 5th 3v2 Brunel 5th 25/10/17
14:00
Langstone Pitches
21 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 3v0 King's College 4th 25/10/17
15:30
Silver Jubilee Park
22 Tottenham Hotspur 1st w/ov Kent 3rd 25/10/17
13:00
New River Sport Centre
23 Brighton 5th w/ov Imperial 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
24 Roehampton 3rd vw/o Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 25/10/17
14:00
Bank of England
25 Surrey 4th 3v2 Portsmouth 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
26 LSE 3rd 2v3 King's College 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
27 City 2nd w/ov Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Drapers Field
28 Canterbury CC 4th 7v0 Writtle 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Stodmarsh
29 Tottenham Hotspur 2nd 1v2 Sussex 2nd 25/10/17
13:00
New River Sport Centre
30 LSE 4th 6v2 Queen Mary 5th 25/10/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
31 Reading 4th 1v4 Doncaster College 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
32 Essex 5th (Southend) 6v3 Middlesex 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Len Forge Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 London South Bank 1st 4v1 Roehampton 2nd 08/11/17
2 UCL 5th 0v1 Essex 3rd 08/11/17
3 Chichester 6th 2v0 Middlesex 2nd 08/11/17
13:45
Sherborne Road
4 Sussex 3rd w/ov Queen Mary 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
5 London Met 1st 4v2 Portsmouth 6th 08/11/17
14:30
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
6 Imperial 4th (Medics) 8v4 Westminster 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
7 Greenwich 1st 4v2 Greenwich 2nd 08/11/17
8 Brunel 3rd 4v0 Imperial 5th (Medics) 08/11/17
14:00
Site 5
9 Suffolk 1st 1v1 St George's 1st 08/11/17
13:30
Gainsborough Sports Centre
10 Chichester 5th 0v2 Portsmouth 5th 08/11/17
13:45
Florence Road
11 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 3v1 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 08/11/17
13:00
Silver Jubilee Park
12 Brighton 5th 4v1 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 08/11/17
14:00
Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
13 Surrey 4th 0v1 King's College 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
14 City 2nd 3v2 Canterbury CC 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Drapers Field
15 Sussex 2nd 9v1 LSE 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
16 Doncaster College 1st 5v0 Essex 5th (Southend) 08/11/17
14:00
Peter May Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 London South Bank 1st 5v2 Essex 3rd 22/11/17
14:00
Burgess Park
2 Chichester 6th 2v1 Sussex 3rd 22/11/17
13:45
University of Chichester
3 London Met 1st 0v2 Imperial 4th (Medics) 22/11/17
14:00
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
4 Greenwich 1st 1v2 Brunel 3rd 22/11/17
13:00
Sparrows Farm
5 St George's 1st 5v2 Portsmouth 5th 22/11/17
16:00
Imperial Fields
6 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 11v0 Brighton 5th 22/11/17
13:00
Silver Jubilee Park
7 King's College 2nd 8v0 City 2nd 22/11/17
13:30
Berrylands, New Malden
8 Sussex 2nd 3v4 Doncaster College 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 London South Bank 1st 2v1 Chichester 6th 14/02/18
15:30
Burgess Park
2 Imperial 4th (Medics) 5v1 Brunel 3rd 14/02/18
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
3 St George's 1st 4v1 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 14/02/18
12:00
Imperial Fields
4 Doncaster College 1st vw/o King's College 2nd 26/02/18
20:30
       
link

Semi Finals

1 London South Bank 1st 1v0 Imperial 4th (Medics) 07/03/18
13:15
Burgess Park
2 St George's 1st 3v3 King's College 2nd 05/03/18
20:00
Imperial Fields
       
link

Finals

1 London South Bank 1st 3v0 King's College 2nd 21/03/18
       
Institution Team Form
University of Kent Kent 3rd WWWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 4th WWWWWD
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WWWDWW
University College London UCL 5th DWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 4th (Medics) WWDDWW
Universities at Medway Medway 3rd WLWWWW
UCFB UCFB 5th (Wembley) LWWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 5th WWLWWD
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 4th WWLWWD
University of Essex Essex 3rd WLWWWD
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WLWWDW
London School of Economics LSE 3rd WWWLWL
University College London UCL 4th WWLWLW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 2nd WWLLWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd WWLLWW
Brunel University Brunel 5th WWLLWW
King's College London King's College 3rd (GKT) WWDDWL
University of Reading Reading 4th WWDDDD
University of Sussex Sussex 2nd WLWLWW
King's College London King's College 2nd WLWLWW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 2nd WLLWWW
Tottenham Hotspur Foundation Tottenham Hotspur 1st WDDWWL
Doncaster College and University Centre Doncaster College 1st LWWWWL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LWWLWW
University of Westminster Westminster 1st LWWDDW
Brunel University Brunel 4th LLWWWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd DLWWDW
University of Sussex Sussex 3rd DDWWWL
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WLDDDW
University of Brighton Brighton 5th WDLWLW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 5th LWLWWD
Brunel University Brunel 3rd DLWDWD
University of Greenwich Greenwich 1st DLLWWW
King's College London King's College 5th (GKT) WWLWLL
UCFB UCFB 4th (Etihad) WLLWWL
Imperial College London Imperial 3rd WDDWLL
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LWWWLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 5th LLWLWW
University of Chichester Chichester 6th DWDLLW
St Mary's University St Mary's 5th WLLWDL
University of the Arts London Arts 1st WLLDWL
King's College London King's College 4th WLDLLW
Middlesex University Middlesex 2nd DLLLWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 6th WWLLLL
Kingston University Kingston 3rd WLLLWL
University of East London East London 3rd WLDLDL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd LWLDDL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) LLWLWL
St George's, University of London St George's 1st LLWLWL
London Metropolitan University London Met 2nd LLLWWL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 5th LLLWWL
City, University of London City 2nd LLLWDD
City, University of London City 1st LLLLWW
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LDLWDL
University of West London West London 2nd DLLLWD
University of Chichester Chichester 5th DLDWLL
Ravensbourne University London Ravensbourne 1st WLLLDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 3rd LLWLDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 4th LLWLDL
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 3rd LLLDDD
University of West London West London 1st LLDDDL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) LDWLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 4th LLWLLL
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st LLWLLL
University of Essex Essex 4th LLLLWL
University of Essex Essex 5th (Southend) LLLLWL
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st LDLLLD
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd LLLLDL
Tottenham Hotspur Foundation Tottenham Hotspur 2nd LLLLDL
London School of Economics LSE 4th LDLLLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 4th LDLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 2nd DLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 3rd LLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 3rd LLLLLL
University of East London East London 4th LLLLLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top