Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 8 1 1 30 25
2 Liverpool 4th 10 7 0 3 1 21
3 MMU 6th (Manchester) 10 5 1 4 -7 16
4 Salford 2nd 10 4 1 5 8 10
5 UCLAN 4th 10 1 1 8 -32 4
6 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) 10 2 2 6 0 -7


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 2nd 10 6 2 2 8 20
2 Teesside 2nd 10 6 1 3 3 19
3 Leeds Trinity 2nd 10 5 2 3 7 17
4 York 2nd 10 4 2 4 0 14
5 York 3rd 10 2 1 7 -10 7
6 Sunderland 2nd 10 2 2 6 -8 5


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool Hope 2nd 10 7 0 3 4 21
2 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 6 2 2 12 20
3 Bolton 1st 10 4 1 5 -2 13
4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 4 0 6 -15 12
5 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10 4 2 4 -3 11
6 Cumbria 2nd (Lancaster) 10 2 1 7 4 -8


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 10 7 2 1 20 23
2 Leeds 4th 10 6 2 2 18 20
3 York St John 3rd 10 6 1 3 32 19
4 Hull 2nd 10 6 1 3 5 19
5 Leeds Trinity 3rd 10 2 0 8 -18 6
6 Bradford 2nd 10 0 0 10 -57 0


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 2nd 8 8 0 0 10 24
2 Liv' John Moores 3rd 8 6 0 2 18 18
3 Keele 3rd 8 2 0 6 -3 6
4 Chester (Chester) 4th 8 3 0 5 -3 6
5 Bolton 2nd 8 1 0 7 -22 0


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:12 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 6th 10 8 0 2 2 24
2 York St John 4th 10 8 0 2 28 24
3 Sheffield Hallam 4th 10 6 0 4 33 18
4 Hull 4th 10 5 0 5 1 15
5 Sunderland 3rd 10 1 0 9 -39 3
6 Leeds Arts 1st 10 2 0 8 -25 -3


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:12 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 10 8 0 2 15 24
2 UCLAN 5th (Myerscough) 10 7 1 2 22 22
3 Liverpool Hope 3rd 10 4 2 4 5 14
4 Keele 2nd 10 5 1 4 12 13
5 Salford 3rd 10 4 0 6 -10 9
6 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 10 0 0 10 -44 -3


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 9 1 0 27 28
2 York St John 7th (i2i) 10 5 3 2 9 18
3 Hull 3rd 10 5 0 5 5 15
4 York St John 5th 10 2 2 6 -24 8
5 York 4th 10 2 2 6 -6 8
6 Teesside 3rd 10 2 2 6 -11 8


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:13 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 4th 6 4 0 2 2 12
2 Liv' John Moores 4th 6 5 0 1 24 12
3 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) 6 3 0 3 -5 6
4 Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd 6 0 0 6 -21 -12


Updated: 24/06/2018 03:13 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) 7 6 1 0 31 19
2 Leeds City 1st 7 5 1 1 15 16
3 Leeds Trinity 4th 8 1 0 7 -33 3
4 Barnsley College 1st 5 2 0 3 5 3
5 Manchester College 1st 7 2 0 5 -18 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) v BYE 25/10/17
2 Keele 2nd 3v2 York St John 7th (i2i) 25/10/17
16:00
3G Pitch
3 Sunderland 2nd 0v2 Liverpool Hope 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Silksworth Sports Complex
4 York 3rd w/ov Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
22 Acres
5 Cumbria 2nd (Lancaster) 12v0 Leeds Trinity 4th 25/10/17
14:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
6 Chester (Chester) 4th 3v3 York St John 4th 25/10/17
15:00
Kingsway Football
7 Liverpool Hope 2nd VvV BYE 25/10/17
8 Leeds Trinity 3rd 2v4 UCLAN 5th (Myerscough) 25/10/17
13:00
3G Pitch
9 MMU 6th (Manchester) v BYE 25/10/17
10 Bolton 2nd 6v4 Leeds Arts 1st 25/10/17
13:30
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
11 York 2nd 1v2 Liv' John Moores 4th 25/10/17
14:00
22 Acres
12 York St John 3rd 5v0 Teesside 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
13 UCLAN 4th v BYE 25/10/17
14 Liv' John Moores 3rd 7v0 Hull 4th 25/10/17
15:00
IM Marsh
15 Salford 3rd vw/o Bolton 1st 25/10/17
16 Leeds 4th 5v2 York 4th 25/10/17
16:15
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
17 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
18 City of Liverpool 1st vw/o Chester (Warrington) 2nd 25/10/17
12:00
Admiral Park
19 Leeds Trinity 2nd 0v4 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 25/10/17
15:30
3G Pitch
20 Huddersfield 2nd 2v3 Durham 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
21 MMU 5th (Manchester) 9v0 Leeds City 1st 25/10/17
15:00
Platt Lane Complex
22 Bangor 2nd 6v0 Manchester College 1st 25/10/17
13:00
Bangor University Stadium 3G
23 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10v0 Sunderland 3rd 25/10/17
13:00
MUGA Campus 3G
24 Hull 2nd 10v0 York St John 6th 25/10/17
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
25 Liverpool 4th v BYE 25/10/17
26 Keele 4th 1v2 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) 25/10/17
14:00
Football Pitches
27 Teesside 2nd 10v0 Keele 3rd 25/10/17
15:30
MFC Foundation (3G)
28 Huddersfield 1st 5v1 York St John 5th 25/10/17
14:00
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
29 Salford 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
30 Sheffield Hallam 4th VvV BYE 25/10/17
31 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 3v2 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) 25/10/17
14:00
Colliers Park 3G Pitch
32 Bradford 2nd 4v3 Hull 3rd 25/10/17
15:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
       
link

Last 32

1 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) 1v1 Keele 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Harraby Sports Complex
2 Liverpool Hope 3rd 3v2 York 3rd 08/11/17
13:30
Wyncote Sports Ground
3 Cumbria 2nd (Lancaster) 1v0 Chester (Chester) 4th 08/11/17
14:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
4 Liverpool Hope 2nd 5v2 Liverpool Hope 2nd 08/11/17
13:00
Myerscough College
5 MMU 6th (Manchester) 12v0 Bolton 2nd 08/11/17
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
6 Liv' John Moores 4th 2v4 York St John 3rd 20/11/17
20:00
YSJU Sports Park
7 UCLAN 4th 0v4 Liv' John Moores 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
8 Bolton 1st 1v3 Leeds 4th 08/11/17
13:45
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
9 Chester (Chester) 2nd 3v1 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 08/11/17
15:00
MUGA Campus 3G
10 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 0v2 Durham 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
11 MMU 5th (Manchester) 1v0 Bangor 2nd 08/11/17
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
12 Chester (Chester) 3rd 4v3 Hull 2nd 08/11/17
13:00
MUGA Campus 3G
13 Liverpool 4th 8v0 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) 08/11/17
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
14 Teesside 2nd 4v3 Huddersfield 1st 08/11/17
15:00
MFC Foundation (3G)
15 Salford 2nd 0v4 Sheffield Hallam 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Albert park football pitch
16 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 6v3 Bradford 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Colliers Park 3G Pitch
       
link

Last 16

1 Keele 2nd 4v1 Liverpool Hope 3rd 22/11/17
13:30
3G Pitch
2 Cumbria 2nd (Lancaster) vw/o UCLAN 5th (Myerscough) 22/11/17
14:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
3 MMU 6th (Manchester) 1v2 York St John 3rd 22/11/17
17:00
Platt Lane Complex
4 Liv' John Moores 3rd 3v3 Leeds 4th 05/02/18
20:00
JMO Sports Park
5 Chester (Chester) 2nd 0v4 Durham 3rd 22/11/17
15:00
MUGA Campus 3G
6 MMU 5th (Manchester) 1v5 Chester (Chester) 3rd 22/11/17
19:00
Platt Lane Complex
7 Liverpool 4th 0v4 Teesside 2nd 22/11/17
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
8 Sheffield Hallam 4th 1v2 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 22/11/17
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Keele 2nd w/ov UCLAN 5th (Myerscough) 14/02/18
14:00
3G Pitch
2 York St John 3rd 3v0 Leeds 4th 14/02/18
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
3 Durham 3rd 1v2 Chester (Chester) 3rd 14/02/18
15:00
Maiden Castle 3G
4 Teesside 2nd 4v0 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 14/02/18
16:30
Olympia Astro (3G)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Keele 2nd 3v1 York St John 3rd 28/02/18
14:00
3G Pitch
2 Chester (Chester) 3rd 5v1 Teesside 2nd 05/03/18
16:15
MUGA Campus 3G
       
link

Finals

1 Keele 2nd 3v3 Chester (Chester) 3rd 07/03/18
       
Institution Team Form
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WWWWWW
York St John University York St John 6th WWWWWW
Durham University Durham 3rd WWLWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 4th WLWWWW
York St John University York St John 4th WLWWWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd WDDWWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WWWWDL
UCFB UCFB 3rd (Etihad) WWWDWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WWDLWW
Doncaster College and University Centre Doncaster College 1st WDWWLW
Keele University Keele 2nd LWDWWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LDWWWW
UCFB UCFB 2nd (Etihad) WWLWLW
York St John University York St John 3rd WWLLWW
University of Hull Hull 2nd WWLLWW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd (Lancaster) WLLWWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 3rd LWWDDW
University of Hull Hull 3rd LLWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th DWLWDW
University of York York 2nd WWLLDW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 5th (Myerscough) WLWLDW
Leeds City College Leeds City 1st LWWDWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 5th (Manchester) LWWDLW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) LWDDWD
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LDLWWW
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WWLWLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th WLWLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 6th (Manchester) WLLWWL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LWWLLW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) LWLLWW
City of Liverpool College City of Liverpool 1st LLWWWL
York St John University York St John 7th (i2i) LDWLWD
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd DWLWLD
University of York York 3rd WLWLLD
York St John University York St John 5th WDWLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LWLWLD
University of Salford Salford 3rd WLLLWL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 2nd LWWLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 4th LWLWLL
Keele University Keele 4th LWLLWL
University of Hull Hull 4th LLWLWL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLWLWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LDLLWD
Teesside University Teesside 3rd WDLLLL
University of York York 4th LDLLLW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd LWLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 3rd LWLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 4th LWLLLL
University of Bolton Bolton 2nd LWLLLL
UCEN Manchester Manchester College 1st LLWLL
Leeds Arts University Leeds Arts 1st LLLWLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLLWLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 4th LLLDLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 2nd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 4th LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd LLLLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 2nd LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 5th LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top