Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Last 64

1 Essex 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 Imperial 2nd 3v2 Goldsmiths 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
3 Portsmouth 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Langstone Pitches
4 Royal Holloway 1st 1v2 Portsmouth 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitches
5 Hertfordshire 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
6 Roehampton 1st 5v1 Brighton 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Bank of England
7 Reading 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
8 UCL 2nd 0v2 Portsmouth 1st 25/10/17
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
9 Kent 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
10 LSE 2nd 4v1 King's College 1st (GKT) 25/10/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
11 LSE 1st v BYE 25/10/17
12 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 1v4 East London 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Hackney Marshes
13 Essex 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
14 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 2v1 St Mary's 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
15 Medway 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Beechings Cross
16 Kingston 1st 0v2 Canterbury CC 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Tolworth Court
17 Brunel 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
18 St Mary's 1st 3v1 UCL 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
19 Brighton 3rd (Eastbourne) v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
20 Buckingham New 1st 3v2 Brighton 2nd 25/10/17
13:30
The Rye
21 Buckingham New 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
13:30
The Rye
22 Queen Mary 1st 4v2 Canterbury CC 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
23 Chichester 4th v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Sherborne Road
24 Kent 2nd vw/o Middlesex 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
25 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
26 Surrey 3rd 0v2 Brunel 1st 25/10/17
14:45
Surrey Sports Park
27 St Mary's 4th v BYE 25/10/17
28 Chichester 2nd 2v3 Medway 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Florence Road
29 Canterbury CC 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Stodmarsh
30 St Mary's 3rd 3v4 Chichester 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
31 Reading 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
32 Surrey 2nd 14v1 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 25/10/17
14:45
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 32

1 Essex 2nd 1v0 Imperial 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 Portsmouth 2nd 1v3 Portsmouth 3rd 10/11/17
18:00
3G - Langstone
3 Hertfordshire 2nd 2v1 Roehampton 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
4 Reading 2nd 1v3 Portsmouth 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
5 Kent 1st vw/o LSE 2nd 08/11/17
6 LSE 1st 1v2 East London 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
7 Essex 1st 4v3 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 08/11/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
8 Medway 1st 0v3 Canterbury CC 2nd 15/11/17
Beechings Cross
9 Brunel 2nd 0v2 St Mary's 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Site 5
10 Brighton 3rd (Eastbourne) 0v4 Buckingham New 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
11 Buckingham New 2nd 1v2 Queen Mary 1st 08/11/17
13:30
The Rye
12 Chichester 4th 0v3 Middlesex 1st 08/11/17
13:45
University of Chichester
13 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 1v4 Brunel 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
14 St Mary's 4th 2v2 Medway 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
15 Canterbury CC 1st 2v0 Chichester 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
Stodmarsh
16 Reading 3rd 0v2 Surrey 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
       
link

Last 16

1 Essex 2nd 2v1 Portsmouth 3rd 22/11/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 Hertfordshire 2nd 0v3 Portsmouth 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
3 LSE 2nd 1v2 East London 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
4 Essex 1st 2v2 Canterbury CC 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
5 St Mary's 1st 3v1 Buckingham New 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
6 Queen Mary 1st 4v1 Middlesex 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
7 Brunel 1st 4v1 Medway 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Sports Park
8 Canterbury CC 1st 4v0 Surrey 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Stodmarsh
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Essex 2nd 1v6 Portsmouth 1st 14/02/18
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 East London 2nd 1v0 Canterbury CC 2nd 14/02/18
14:00
Hackney Marsh
3 St Mary's 1st 3v2 Queen Mary 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
4 Brunel 1st 4v1 Canterbury CC 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Sports Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Portsmouth 1st 0v1 East London 2nd 23/03/18
15:00
3G - Langstone
2 St Mary's 1st 2v0 Brunel 1st 21/03/18
10:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
       
link

Finals

1 East London 2nd 0v3 St Mary's 1st 11/04/18
       
Institution Team Form
University of Kent Kent 1st WWWWWW
King's College London King's College 1st (GKT) WWWWWD
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 1st WWWWWD
University of Reading Reading 2nd WWWDWW
University of Brighton Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) LWWWWW
University of Surrey Surrey 2nd WWWWDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 1st WWDWLW
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st WLWLWW
Brunel University Brunel 1st WLWDWD
Kingston University Kingston 1st LWWWLW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 1st WDWLWL
University of Reading Reading 3rd LWLDWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) LWDWLW
University of Brighton Brighton 3rd (Eastbourne) WWLLWL
London School of Economics LSE 2nd WLWWLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 2nd WLDDWL
Brunel University Brunel 2nd WDLDWL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st DDWWLL
Imperial College London Imperial 2nd WLDLLW
St Mary's University St Mary's 3rd LLWWDL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 1st LLWLWD
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 3rd LDLWLW
University of Essex Essex 2nd LDDWLD
University of East London East London 2nd DWLLWL
University of Brighton Brighton 4th DWLLWL
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd DWLLDD
University of Kent Kent 2nd DLLWLW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 2nd DLLLWW
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd WLLWLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st WLLWLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 2nd WLLLLW
University of Essex Essex 1st LWWLLL
University of Brighton Brighton 2nd LLDDWL
Universities at Medway Medway 1st DLWLLD
University College London UCL 2nd DLDWLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 4th DDLWLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) LWLLDL
University College London UCL 1st LWLDLL
University of Chichester Chichester 2nd LWLDLL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 3rd LWDLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 1st LLWDLL
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 2nd LDWLLL
University of Chichester Chichester 4th DLLLLW
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 2nd LLLWLL
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st LLLLWL
University of Chichester Chichester 3rd LDLLLD
London School of Economics LSE 1st DLLLDL
University College London UCL 3rd (RUMS) LDLLLL

Image description
Back to top