Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Last 64

1 Derby 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
2 Oxford Brookes 2nd 1v0 Leicester 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
3 Worcester 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
4 Coventry 2nd 1v0 Cambridge 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
5 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 25/10/17
6 Derby 2nd 2v1 Oxford 2nd 25/10/17
13:30
3G Pitch - Football
7 Birmingham 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
8 Northampton 2nd 1v4 Coventry 3rd 25/10/17
14:00
Northampton Spencer Football Club
9 De Montfort 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
10 East Anglia 2nd 1v4 Nottingham 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Colney Lane Playing Fields
11 Harper Adams 1st v BYE 25/10/17
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
12 Loughborough 4th 12v0 Worcester 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Holywell 6
13 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
15:00
Forest Sport Zone 3G
14 Bedfordshire 3rd 1v3 Nottingham 3rd 25/10/17
13:45
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
15 Nottingham Trent 4th v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Clifton Playing Fields
16 Coventry 1st 3v2 Northampton 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
17 Nottingham Trent 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
15:00
Forest Sport Zone 3G
18 Warwick 4th 8v4 Bedfordshire 4th 25/10/17
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
19 Bishop Grosseteste 1st v BYE 25/10/17
20 Worcester 3rd 1v2 De Montfort 1st 25/10/17
14:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
21 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
22 Aston 1st 4v2 Leicester 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Recreation Centre
23 Lincoln 1st v BYE 25/10/17
24 Birmingham 2nd 1v3 Worcester 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
25 De Montfort 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
26 East Anglia 1st 2v0 Derby 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Colney Lane Playing Fields
27 Warwick 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
28 Staffordshire 1st 2v1 Wolverhampton 1st 25/10/17
14:30
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
29 Leicester 1st v BYE 25/10/17
30 Warwick 2nd 0v1 Bedfordshire 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
31 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 25/10/17
13:30
Girton Recreation Ground
32 Loughborough 3rd w/ov Newman 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Holywell 7
       
link

Last 32

1 Derby 3rd 1v0 Oxford Brookes 2nd 08/11/17
13:00
3G Pitch - Football
2 Worcester 2nd 1v2 Coventry 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
3 Bedfordshire 1st 0v4 Derby 2nd 08/11/17
13:30
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
4 Birmingham 3rd 3v3 Coventry 3rd 12/11/17
17:30
Bournbrook Campus Pitches
5 De Montfort 3rd 1v3 Nottingham 4th 08/11/17
17:00
Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
6 Harper Adams 1st 1v3 Loughborough 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
7 Nottingham Trent 2nd 0v4 Nottingham 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
8 Nottingham Trent 4th 1v3 Coventry 1st 08/11/17
14:30
Gresham 3G
9 Nottingham Trent 3rd 2v3 Warwick 4th 08/11/17
14:30
Forest Sport Zone 3G
10 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 0v2 De Montfort 1st 08/11/17
12:15
Sport & Fitness Centre Field
11 Nottingham 2nd 2v2 Aston 1st 08/11/17
13:00
Highfields Playing Fields
12 Lincoln 1st 3v0 Worcester 1st 08/11/17
13:00
Washingborough Sports Ground
13 De Montfort 2nd 1v8 East Anglia 1st 08/11/17
13:00
Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
14 Warwick 3rd 1v2 Staffordshire 1st 08/11/17
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
15 Leicester 1st 2v1 Bedfordshire 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
16 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 2v1 Loughborough 3rd 08/11/17
13:30
Girton Recreation Ground
       
link

Last 16

1 Derby 3rd 0v4 Coventry 2nd 22/11/17
15:00
3G Pitch - Football
2 Derby 2nd 3v1 Coventry 3rd 22/11/17
15:00
DCFC Traning Ground- 3G Pitch
3 Nottingham 4th 2v4 Loughborough 4th 22/11/17
13:00
Riverside Sports Complex
4 Nottingham 3rd 4v5 Coventry 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Highfields Playing Fields
5 Warwick 4th 2v1 De Montfort 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
6 Nottingham 2nd 2v4 Lincoln 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Highfields Playing Fields
7 East Anglia 1st 5v1 Staffordshire 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Colney Lane Playing Fields
8 Leicester 1st 2v0 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 22/11/17
13:30
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Coventry 2nd 4v0 Derby 2nd 21/02/18
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
2 Loughborough 4th 0v1 Coventry 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Holywell 5
3 Warwick 4th 1v2 Lincoln 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
4 East Anglia 1st 0v3 Leicester 1st 14/02/18
16:00
Easton College 3G Pitch
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Coventry 2nd 0v1 Coventry 1st 07/03/18
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
2 Leicester 1st 2v4 Lincoln 1st 07/03/18
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
       
link

Finals

1 Coventry 1st 3v2 Lincoln 1st 25/04/18
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
       
Institution Team Form
Harper Adams University Harper Adams 1st WWWWWW
University of Leicester Leicester 1st WWWWWW
University of Worcester Worcester 1st WWWWWW
Oxford University Oxford 2nd DWWWWW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WWWWWL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 4th WWWWWL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 2nd WWWLWW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st WLWWWW
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st LWWWWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) WDWLWW
University of Leicester Leicester 3rd LWWWWD
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th DWWLWW
Aston University Aston 1st WWLWWL
University of Worcester Worcester 3rd LWWWWL
University of Derby Derby 2nd LWLWWW
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd WWDWLL
Coventry University Coventry 1st WLLWWD
University of Warwick Warwick 2nd WDWLLW
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 3rd WDLLWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 2nd WDDLDW
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LWLWWD
University of Warwick Warwick 4th DWWLLW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd WWWLLL
Loughborough University Loughborough 4th WWWLLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WWLLLW
University of Derby Derby 1st LWLDDW
De Montfort University De Montfort 3rd WWLLLD
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st WDLWLL
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st LLLDWW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd LDLWLW
University of Cambridge Cambridge 2nd DLWLWL
Loughborough University Loughborough 3rd WLLLWL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 2nd LWLDDL
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LLWLLW
Coventry University Coventry 2nd LLWLLW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 2nd DLLDLW
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st WDLLLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LLWLLD
University of Northampton Northampton 1st LLWLDL
University of Worcester Worcester 4th LDLLLW
University of Derby Derby 3rd DLWLLL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd DDDLLL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd LWLLLL
Coventry University Coventry 3rd LLLLLD
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 4th LLLLDL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLDLLL
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd LDLLLL
Newman University Newman 1st LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top