Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Last 64

1 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Sandbach United FC
2 Liverpool 3rd 2v3 Leeds Beckett 4th 25/10/17
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
3 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
Anfield Community Centre
4 Chester (Warrington) 1st 1v2 Sheffield 2nd 25/10/17
13:30
Athletics Pitch
5 Manchester 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
Bye
6 Salford 1st vw/o Sheffield 4th 25/10/17
7 Bishop Burton 1st v BYE 25/10/17
8 Liverpool 2nd 3v1 Manchester 3rd 25/10/17
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
9 Manchester Met 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
10 Teesside 1st 2v3 Manchester Met 2nd 25/10/17
13:30
MFC Foundation (3G)
11 Leeds 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
12 Sheffield 3rd 4v1 UCLAN 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
13 Sunderland 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14 York St John 2nd (i2i) 5v1 Manchester 4th 25/10/17
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
15 UCLAN 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
16 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Leeds 2nd 25/10/17
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
17 Sheffield Hallam 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
18 Sheffield Hallam 1st 2v0 Keele 1st 25/10/17
15:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
19 Bradford 1st v BYE 25/10/17
20 Leeds 1st 6v1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
21 Manchester Met 4th v BYE 25/10/17
14:00
Sandbach United FC
22 Hull 1st 1v2 York 1st 25/10/17
14:00
East Riding County FA Pitch
23 Edge Hill 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
24 Northumbria 2nd 2v1 Lancaster 1st 25/10/17
13:00
3G Pitch
25 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
26 Leeds Beckett 3rd 2v1 Leeds Trinity 1st 25/10/17
14:00
Centre of the Track
27 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
28 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v4 York St John 1st 25/10/17
14:00
South Lodge
29 UCLAN 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
30 Edge Hill 1st 5v1 Durham 2nd 25/10/17
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
31 Bangor 1st v BYE 25/10/17
32 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 1v2 Chester (Chester) 1st 25/10/17
14:00
National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester Met 1st 2v0 Leeds Beckett 4th 08/11/17
13:00
Sandbach United FC
2 Liv' John Moores 2nd 2v2 Sheffield 2nd 08/11/17
15:00
Anfield Community Centre
3 Manchester 2nd 1v2 Sheffield 4th 08/11/17
17:30
Armitage Site - 3G
4 Bishop Burton 1st vw/o Liverpool 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Bishop Burton College
5 Manchester Met 3rd 3v3 Manchester Met 2nd 08/11/17
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
6 Leeds 3rd 2v4 Sheffield 3rd 08/11/17
16:15
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood) 3G
7 Sunderland 1st 3v4 York St John 2nd (i2i) 08/11/17
15:00
Silksworth Sports Complex
8 UCLAN 2nd 4v3 Liverpool 1st 08/11/17
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
9 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 1v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 08/11/17
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
10 Bradford 1st 1v7 Leeds 1st 08/11/17
15:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
11 Manchester Met 4th 0v4 York 1st 08/11/17
13:00
Sandbach United FC
12 Edge Hill 2nd 0v5 Northumbria 2nd 08/11/17
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
13 Lancaster 2nd 6v2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 08/11/17
14:00
Football Pitches
14 Newcastle 2nd 3v2 York St John 1st 08/11/17
16:30
Cochrane Park
15 UCLAN 3rd 0v3 Edge Hill 1st 08/11/17
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
16 Bangor 1st 0v3 Chester (Chester) 1st 08/11/17
16:00
Bangor University Stadium 3G
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester Met 1st 3v4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Sandbach United FC
2 Sheffield 4th 3v3 Liverpool 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
3 Manchester Met 3rd 6v4 Sheffield 3rd 22/11/17
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
4 York St John 2nd (i2i) 3v0 UCLAN 2nd 22/11/17
16:15
YSJU Sports Park (3G 1)
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 1v0 Leeds 1st 22/11/17
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
6 York 1st 2v3 Northumbria 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
22 Acres
7 Lancaster 2nd 2v4 Newcastle 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
3G Pitch
8 Edge Hill 1st 5v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 6v4 Sheffield 4th 14/02/18
15:00
JMO Sports Park
2 Manchester Met 3rd 1v6 York St John 2nd (i2i) 14/02/18
13:00
Platt Lane Complex
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 6v0 Northumbria 2nd 21/02/18
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
4 Newcastle 2nd w/ov Edge Hill 1st 26/02/18
18:00
Longbenton 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 3v6 York St John 2nd (i2i) 28/02/18
13:00
Anfield Community Centre
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v0 Newcastle 2nd 05/03/18
19:45
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
       
       
Institution Team Form
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 4th WWWWWW
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) WWWWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st DWWWWW
Keele University Keele 1st WWWWLW
University of Salford Salford 1st DWWDWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WWWWLD
Durham University Durham 2nd WWWLDW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WWLWDW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WLWWWD
York St John University York St John 1st WWWWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st WLWWWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd WLWWWL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LWWWWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd WWLDWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WLDLWW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WDDLWD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LLWWWD
Teesside University Teesside 1st LDWLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd DDLWWD
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WWLWLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLLWWL
University of Hull Hull 1st WDDWLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WDDLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WDDLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 3rd LLWWLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st LDWLWD
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st DDWLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WLDLWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LWLLDW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWDLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLDWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st LLDWWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd DLDWDL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WWLLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WLLLLW
York St John University York St John 2nd (i2i) LDDLLW
Bishop Burton College Bishop Burton 1st DLWLDL
University of York York 1st DLLDWL
University of Leeds Leeds 1st DLLDLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LLWDLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLWLD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th LLLDWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 3rd LLWLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LLLLLW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLDLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top