Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Football 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 8 2 0 23 26
2 Newcastle 1st 9 5 3 1 9 18
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 4 3 3 9 15
4 Manchester 1st 10 3 1 6 -7 10
5 Sheffield 1st 10 2 1 7 -11 7
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 9 2 0 7 -23 6


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 6 3 1 8 21
2 Nottingham 1st 10 6 1 3 5 19
3 Oxford 1st 10 6 1 3 5 19
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 2 3 5 -5 9
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 2 3 5 -6 9
6 Warwick 1st 10 2 1 7 -7 7


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 9 8 0 1 20 24
2 Bristol 1st 10 8 0 2 13 24
3 Bournemouth 1st 10 4 0 6 -3 12
4 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 3 1 6 -10 10
5 Cardiff 1st 10 3 1 6 -6 10
6 UWE 1st 9 2 0 7 -14 6


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 10 6 2 2 7 20
2 East London 1st 10 6 0 4 7 18
3 Surrey 1st 10 4 3 3 4 15
4 Hertfordshire 1st 10 4 2 4 7 14
5 Sussex 1st 10 3 4 3 -1 13
6 Imperial 1st 10 0 3 7 -24 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 1st 5v1 Sheffield 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 0v5 Nottingham 1st 22/11/17
13:30
Hope Park
3 Newcastle 1st 1v0 Glasgow 1st 22/11/17
17:00
Henderson Pitch
4 Robert Gordon 1st 2v0 Abertay 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Garthdee Football Centre
5 Manchester 1st 3v1 Warwick 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Armitage Site - 3G
6 Strathclyde 1st v BYE 22/11/17
7 Liv' John Moores 1st 1v2 Loughborough 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Anfield Community Centre
8 Leeds Beckett 1st 5v1 Stirling 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Top Pitch
9 Hertfordshire 1st 4v3 Oxford Brookes 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
10 Bournemouth 1st 7v2 Imperial 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
11 Exeter 1st 5v0 Reading 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
12 Sussex 1st 0v0 UWE 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
13 Oxford 1st 1v2 East London 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
14 Cardiff 1st v BYE 22/11/17
15 Surrey 1st 0v2 Bristol 1st 22/11/17
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
16 Cambridge 1st 1v1 Cardiff Met 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Clare College Sports Ground
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 1st 2v0 Nottingham 1st 14/02/18
15:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Newcastle 1st 1v3 Robert Gordon 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Longbenton 3G
3 Manchester 1st 1v2 Strathclyde 1st 14/02/18
16:00
Armitage Site - 3G
4 Loughborough 2nd 3v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Holywell 4
5 Hertfordshire 1st 0v2 Bournemouth 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
6 Exeter 1st 4v1 Sussex 1st 18/02/18
15:00
Exwick 3G
7 East London 1st 0v2 Cardiff 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Hackney Marsh
8 Bristol 1st 2v0 Cambridge 1st 14/02/18
16:30
Coombe Dingle - 3G
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 0v2 Robert Gordon 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Strathclyde 1st 2v1 Loughborough 2nd 21/02/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
3 Bournemouth 1st 3v1 Exeter 1st 21/02/18
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
4 Cardiff 1st 1v4 Bristol 1st 21/02/18
17:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Robert Gordon 1st 4v0 Strathclyde 1st 07/03/18
13:30
Spain Park (Banks Of Dee)
2 Bournemouth 1st 2v2 Bristol 1st 12/03/18
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
       

Image description
Back to top