Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Fencing 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Fencing 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 0 2 252 24
2 Manchester 1st 10 7 0 3 125 21
3 Newcastle 2nd 10 6 0 4 58 18
4 Sheffield 1st 10 7 0 3 211 18
5 Newcastle 3rd 10 1 0 9 -506 3
6 Keele 1st 10 1 0 9 -140 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 1st 10 10 0 0 412 30
2 Birmingham 1st 10 7 0 3 152 21
3 Oxford 2nd 10 7 0 3 183 21
4 Nottingham 2nd 10 4 0 6 -104 12
5 Leicester 1st 10 1 0 9 -382 3
6 Warwick 1st 10 1 0 9 -261 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 6 6 0 0 378 18
2 Exeter 1st 6 5 0 1 224 15
3 Bath 1st 6 4 0 2 15 12
4 Southampton 1st 6 3 0 3 51 9
5 Bristol 2nd 6 2 0 4 -263 6
6 UWE 1st 6 1 0 5 -101 0
7 Swansea 1st 6 0 0 6 -304 -3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 2nd 10 9 0 1 192 27
2 Kent 1st 10 7 0 3 205 21
3 Reading 1st 10 7 0 3 -34 21
4 Sussex 1st 10 4 0 6 -101 6
5 Imperial 2nd 9 1 0 8 -308 3
6 LSE 1st 9 1 0 8 46 -21

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow 1st 123v117 Lancaster 1st 22/11/17
12:00
Garscube Sports Complex
2 Leicester 1st 126v116 Newcastle 2nd 22/11/17
17:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
3 St Andrews 2nd VvV BYE 22/11/17
University Sports Centre
4 Oxford 2nd 128v107 Manchester 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Cricket Centre
5 Edinburgh 2nd 135v112 Sheffield 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
6 St Andrews 1st 135v73 Aberdeen 1st 22/11/17
14:00
University Sports Centre
7 Newcastle 3rd 38v155 Dundee 1st 22/11/17
13:30
Newcastle Fencing Centre
8 Keele 1st 61v135 Birmingham 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Gymnasium
9 Warwick 1st VvV BYE 22/11/17
10 Cardiff 1st 135v38 Reading 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
11 Exeter 1st 135v93 Sussex 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Studio 3
12 Imperial 2nd 81v135 Bath 1st 22/11/17
13:30
Ethos Sports Centre
13 Southampton 1st 117v121 Kent 1st 22/11/17
14:00
SUSU Activities Room
14 LSE 1st w/ov Swansea 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Leon Paul Fencing Centre
15 Surrey 2nd 135v43 Bristol 2nd 22/11/17
15:30
Surrey Sports Park
16 Loughborough 1st w/ov UWE 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow 1st 135v82 Leicester 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Garscube Sports Complex
2 St Andrews 2nd w/ov Oxford 2nd 07/02/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
3 Edinburgh 2nd 93v135 St Andrews 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
4 Dundee 1st 135v87 Birmingham 1st 07/02/18
13:30
Hall 1@ise
5 Warwick 1st 115v133 Cardiff 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Main Hall
6 Exeter 1st 129v77 Bath 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Studio 3
7 Kent 1st w/ov LSE 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Sports Centre
8 Surrey 2nd 74v135 Loughborough 1st 07/02/18
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 135v60 St Andrews 2nd 14/02/18
13:00
Garscube Sports Complex
2 St Andrews 1st 84v135 Dundee 1st 14/02/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
3 Cardiff 1st 126v104 Exeter 1st 14/02/18
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 Kent 1st 87v135 Loughborough 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 101v135 Dundee 1st 07/03/18
13:00
Garscube Sports Complex
2 Cardiff 1st 112v107 Loughborough 1st 14/03/18
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
Image description
Back to top