Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Fencing 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Fencing 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 0 0 354 30
2 Durham 2nd 10 7 0 3 116 21
3 Sheffield 1st 10 5 0 5 27 15
4 Leeds 1st 10 4 0 6 -15 12
5 York 1st 10 2 0 8 -200 6
6 Manchester 1st 10 2 0 8 -282 6


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 320 30
2 Warwick 1st 10 7 0 3 82 21
3 Cambridge 2nd 10 6 0 4 -43 18
4 Birmingham 1st 10 4 0 6 42 9
5 East Anglia 1st 10 2 0 8 -96 6
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 1 0 9 -305 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 9 - 1 444 27
2 Swansea 1st 10 8 - 2 273 24
3 Exeter 1st 10 6 - 4 186 18
4 Southampton 1st 10 5 - 5 145 12
5 Plymouth 1st 10 1 - 9 -626 3
6 UWE 1st 10 1 - 9 -422 -3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 8 8 0 0 331 24
2 Royal Holloway 1st 9 6 0 3 1 18
3 Surrey 1st 8 6 0 2 224 18
4 Queen Mary 1st 10 5 0 5 142 15
5 London 1st 9 2 0 7 -171 3
6 Surrey 2nd 10 0 0 10 -527 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Warwick 1st 130v105 Plymouth 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Main Hall
2 London 1st 114v122 Nottingham 2nd 22/11/17
14:30
Upper Hall
3 Cardiff 1st 135v118 Surrey 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 Nottingham 1st 123v117 Swansea 1st 22/11/17
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 Queen Mary 1st 135v88 East Anglia 1st 22/11/17
18:00
St Paul's Way Trust School
6 UWE 1st 74v135 Royal Holloway 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Horfield Leisure Centre
7 Southampton 1st 135v74 King's College 1st 22/11/17
17:00
SUSU Activities Room
8 Surrey 2nd 87v135 Exeter 1st 22/11/17
15:30
Surrey Sports Park
9 Aberdeen 1st 122v135 Stirling 1st 22/11/17
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
10 Manchester 1st 135v85 Heriot-Watt 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
11 Sheffield 1st 113v117 Glasgow 1st 22/11/17
13:30
Goodwin Sports centre
12 Durham 2nd 105v134 Dundee 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Maiden Castle
13 St Andrews 2nd 135v61 Strathclyde 1st 29/11/17
14:00
University Sports Centre
14 Liverpool 1st 125v125 Birmingham 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sports Centre Dance Studio
15 Leeds 1st 135v109 Cambridge 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
The Edge
16 York 1st 135v86 Edinburgh 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 2nd 95v135 Warwick 1st 07/02/18
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Cardiff 1st 128v108 Nottingham 1st 07/02/18
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 Royal Holloway 1st 115v135 Queen Mary 1st 07/02/18
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
4 Southampton 1st 130v118 Exeter 1st 07/02/18
16:00
SUSU Activities Room
5 Stirling 1st 88v97 Manchester 1st 07/02/18
15:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
6 Glasgow 1st 122v106 Dundee 1st 07/02/18
16:30
Garscube Sports Complex
7 St Andrews 2nd 71v135 Birmingham 1st 07/02/18
14:00
University Sports Centre
8 Leeds 1st 120v102 York 1st 07/02/18
14:00
The Edge
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Warwick 1st 135v66 Cardiff 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Main Hall
2 Queen Mary 1st 135v71 Southampton 1st 14/02/18
18:00
St Paul's Way Trust School
3 Manchester 1st 100v132 Glasgow 1st 14/02/18
13:30
Sugden Sports Centre
4 Birmingham 1st 121v97 Leeds 1st 14/02/18
15:30
Sport & Fitness
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Warwick 1st 133v79 Queen Mary 1st 28/02/18
16:00
Desso Hall
2 Birmingham 1st 124v125 Glasgow 1st 14/03/18
15:30
Sport & Fitness
       
Image description
Back to top