Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 9 0 1 137 27
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 9 0 1 116 27
3 Durham 2nd 10 4 0 6 57 12
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 3 0 7 -103 9
5 Manchester 1st 9 2 0 7 -117 6
6 Salford 1st 9 2 0 7 -90 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 9 0 1 119 27
2 Worcester 1st 10 8 0 2 192 24
3 Birmingham 1st 10 6 0 4 50 18
4 Cambridge 1st 10 5 0 5 7 15
5 Warwick 1st 10 2 0 8 -54 6
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 0 0 10 -314 -6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 9 0 1 351 27
2 Southampton Solent 1st 10 8 0 2 249 24
3 Bristol 1st 10 7 0 3 252 21
4 Cardiff 1st 10 4 0 6 59 12
5 UWE 1st 10 1 0 9 -304 0
6 Aberystwyth 1st 10 1 0 9 -607 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 10 0 0 251 30
2 Queen Mary 1st 10 7 0 3 -8 21
3 Imperial 1st 10 4 0 6 13 12
4 Brighton 1st 10 4 0 6 -79 9
5 Middlesex 1st 10 2 0 8 -116 3
6 Royal Holloway 1st 10 3 0 7 -61 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow 1st 57v28 Durham 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 22/11/17
3 Strathclyde 1st 51v48 Leeds Beckett 1st 22/11/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
4 Edinburgh 2nd 52v49 Northumbria 2nd 22/11/17
20:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
5 Warwick 1st w/ov Salford 1st 28/01/18
20:00
Desso Hall
6 Aberdeen 1st 46v32 Robert Gordon 1st 22/11/17
20:30
ASV Sports Hall
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 67v41 St Andrews 1st 22/11/17
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
8 Manchester 1st 38v46 Birmingham 1st 22/11/17
20:00
Armitage Site
9 Cardiff 1st 35v30 Imperial 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
10 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 22/11/17
11 Queen Mary 1st 22v43 Bristol 1st 22/11/17
18:00
Raine’s Upper Foundation
12 Worcester 1st 95v21 Aberystwyth 1st 22/11/17
18:00
University of Worcester Arena
13 Cambridge 1st 39v48 East London 1st 09/02/18
18:30
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
14 UWE 1st 48v67 Middlesex 1st 22/11/17
17:00
Centre for Sport
15 Oxford Brookes 1st 31v44 Royal Holloway 1st 22/11/17
19:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
16 Bournemouth 1st 72v38 Brighton 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow 1st 57v71 Sheffield Hallam 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Strathclyde 1st 50v72 Edinburgh 2nd 14/02/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
3 Warwick 1st 42v47 Aberdeen 1st 14/02/18
20:30
Desso Hall
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 57v41 Birmingham 1st 14/02/18
20:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
5 Cardiff 1st 77v54 Southampton Solent 1st 14/02/18
17:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
6 Bristol 1st 61v53 Worcester 1st 14/02/18
18:00
Indoor Sports Centre
7 East London 1st 76v42 Middlesex 1st 14/02/18
13:30
SportsDock
8 Royal Holloway 1st 28v105 Bournemouth 1st 14/02/18
16:30
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 72v63 Edinburgh 2nd 21/02/18
18:30
EIS Sheffield
2 Aberdeen 1st 38v57 Nottingham Trent 1st 21/02/18
14:00
ASV Sports Hall
3 Cardiff 1st 42v63 Bristol 1st 21/02/18
18:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 East London 1st 55v54 Bournemouth 1st 21/02/18
16:00
SportsDock
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 83v58 Nottingham Trent 1st 28/02/18
18:30
EIS Sheffield
2 Bristol 1st 49v39 East London 1st 28/02/18
19:00
Indoor Sports Centre
       
Image description
Back to top