Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 9 0 1 82 27
2 Manchester 1st 10 7 0 3 143 21
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 6 0 4 87 18
4 Northumbria 2nd 10 5 0 5 14 15
5 Leeds 1st 10 3 0 7 -75 9
6 Salford 1st 10 0 0 10 -251 -6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 164 27
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 8 7 0 1 89 21
3 Coventry 1st 10 5 0 5 -27 15
4 Cambridge 1st 10 5 0 5 5 15
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 9 1 0 8 -96 3
6 Birmingham 1st 9 1 0 8 -135 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 8 0 2 211 24
2 Bath 1st 10 6 0 4 -49 18
3 Cardiff 1st 10 5 0 5 -46 15
4 Bristol 1st 10 5 0 5 -19 15
5 Exeter 1st 10 4 0 6 -6 12
6 Cardiff Met 1st 10 2 0 8 -91 6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Middlesex 1st 10 10 0 0 240 30
2 Imperial 1st 10 5 0 5 -61 15
3 London South Bank 1st 10 5 0 5 -125 15
4 Surrey 1st 10 4 0 6 53 12
5 Hertfordshire 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 12
6 UCL 1st 10 2 0 8 -103 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Coventry 1st 83v56 Cardiff 1st 22/11/17
19:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
2 Cardiff Met 1st 94v73 London South Bank 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Archers Arena
3 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 22/11/17
4 Imperial 1st 70v82 Bournemouth 1st 22/11/17
19:30
Ethos Sports Centre
5 Bath 1st 50v71 Middlesex 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Founders Hall
6 Bristol 1st 78v64 UCL 1st 22/11/17
19:30
Indoor Sports Centre
7 Cambridge 1st 73v33 Hertfordshire 1st 22/11/17
20:30
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
8 Surrey 1st 92v79 Exeter 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
9 Edinburgh 1st 65v53 Leeds 1st 22/11/17
18:50
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
10 Nottingham 1st 82v90 Sheffield Hallam 1st 22/11/17
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
11 Glasgow 1st v BYE 22/11/17
12 Salford 1st 80v91 Birmingham 1st 22/11/17
20:00
Salford University Sports Centre
13 Manchester 1st 93v56 Strathclyde 1st 22/11/17
18:00
Armitage Site
14 Northumbria 2nd 51v63 Nottingham Trent 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Sport Central
15 Edinburgh 2nd 46v54 Aberdeen 1st 24/01/18
18:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
16 Leeds Beckett 1st 99v78 Heriot-Watt 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Arena
       
link

Last 16

1 Coventry 1st 84v79 Cardiff Met 1st 14/02/18
19:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 56v73 Bournemouth 1st 14/02/18
19:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
3 Middlesex 1st 80v40 Bristol 1st 14/02/18
19:00
WREN Academy
4 Cambridge 1st 73v59 Surrey 1st 14/02/18
20:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
5 Edinburgh 1st 75v62 Sheffield Hallam 1st 14/02/18
17:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Glasgow 1st 71v44 Birmingham 1st 14/02/18
15:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
7 Manchester 1st 80v83 Nottingham Trent 1st 14/02/18
18:00
Armitage Site
8 Leeds Beckett 1st 84v62 Aberdeen 1st 14/02/18
16:00
Arena
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Coventry 1st 64v66 Bournemouth 1st 21/02/18
19:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
2 Middlesex 1st 78v63 Cambridge 1st 21/02/18
20:00
WREN Academy
3 Edinburgh 1st 57v62 Glasgow 1st 21/02/18
19:50
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 73v57 Leeds Beckett 1st 21/02/18
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bournemouth 1st 69v71 Middlesex 1st 28/02/18
16:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 80v46 Glasgow 1st 14/03/18
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Middlesex 1st 57v75 Nottingham Trent 1st 21/03/18
12:30
David Ross Sports Village
       
Image description
Back to top