Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2017-2018 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 9 1 0 58 28
2 Liverpool 1st 10 8 0 2 36 24
3 Leeds 1st 10 5 1 4 1 16
4 York 1st 10 3 1 6 -13 10
5 Durham 2nd 10 2 0 8 -46 6
6 Manchester 1st 10 1 1 8 -36 4


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 9 0 1 38 27
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 8 1 1 38 25
3 East Anglia 1st 10 4 2 4 6 14
4 Nottingham 3rd 10 3 2 5 -4 11
5 Oxford 1st 10 2 3 5 -26 9
6 Cambridge 1st 10 0 0 10 -52 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 10 0 0 58 30
2 Bath 2nd 10 7 1 2 24 22
3 Gloucestershire 1st 10 3 3 4 -12 12
4 Exeter 2nd 10 2 3 5 -12 9
5 Aberystwyth 1st 10 1 4 5 -24 7
6 Bath 3rd 10 0 3 7 -34 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 9 0 1 46 27
2 Imperial 1st 10 8 1 1 38 25
3 King's College 1st 10 6 0 4 18 18
4 Essex 1st 10 2 3 5 -8 9
5 Queen Mary 1st 10 2 2 6 -32 8
6 St Mary's 1st 10 0 0 10 -62 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Queen Mary 1st v BYE 22/11/17
2 Exeter 2nd 6v2 St Mary's 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
3 Cardiff 1st 7v1 Surrey 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 Aberystwyth 1st 0v8 Nottingham 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
Sports Hall
5 Imperial 1st 7v1 Bath 3rd 22/11/17
13:00
Ethos Sports Centre
6 Gloucestershire 1st 2v6 King's College 1st 22/11/17
15:00
Oxstalls Sports Studio
7 Essex 1st 2v6 East Anglia 1st 22/11/17
14:30
Colchester Leisure World
8 Oxford 1st 4v4 Bath 2nd 22/11/17
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
9 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 22/11/17
10 Durham 1st 8v0 Glasgow 1st 22/11/17
17:30
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
11 Leeds 1st w/ov Aberdeen 1st 22/11/17
14:00
The Edge
12 York 1st 5v3 Stirling 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Arena 3
13 Cambridge 1st w/ov Manchester 1st 22/11/17
15:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
14 Edinburgh 3rd 2v6 Nottingham 3rd 22/11/17
14:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
15 Strathclyde 1st 8v0 Durham 2nd 22/11/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
16 Liverpool 1st 8v0 Edinburgh 2nd 22/11/17
16:00
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Last 16

1 Queen Mary 1st 4v4 Exeter 2nd 07/02/18
14:00
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
2 Cardiff 1st 2v6 Nottingham 2nd 07/02/18
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 King's College 1st 4v4 Imperial 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
4 East Anglia 1st w/ov Oxford 1st 07/02/18
15:15
Sportspark
5 Loughborough 2nd 3v5 Durham 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Badminton Centre
6 Leeds 1st 2v6 York 1st 07/02/18
14:00
The Edge
7 Cambridge 1st 4v4 Nottingham 3rd 07/02/18
15:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
8 Strathclyde 1st 1v7 Liverpool 1st 07/02/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Exeter 2nd 2v6 Nottingham 2nd 14/02/18
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
2 Imperial 1st 3v5 East Anglia 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Ethos Sports Centre
3 Durham 1st 8v0 York 1st 14/02/18
18:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
4 Cambridge 1st 3v5 Liverpool 1st 14/02/18
15:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 2nd 7v1 East Anglia 1st 14/03/18
14:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 Durham 1st 4v4 Liverpool 1st 07/03/18
18:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
       
       

Image description
Back to top