Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 10 0 0 44 30
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 1 4 12 16
3 Manchester 1st 10 5 1 4 20 16
4 Leeds 1st 10 4 1 5 -6 13
5 York 1st 10 3 1 6 -16 10
6 Bangor 1st 10 1 0 9 -54 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 9 1 0 50 28
2 Derby 1st 10 8 0 2 30 24
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 6 1 3 10 19
4 East Anglia 1st 10 4 0 6 -8 12
5 Birmingham 2nd 10 1 0 9 -32 3
6 Cambridge 1st 10 1 0 9 -50 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 10 0 0 68 30
2 Bristol 1st 10 7 1 2 8 22
3 Bath 3rd 10 4 2 4 4 14
4 Cardiff 1st 10 3 1 6 -20 10
5 Southampton 1st 10 2 2 6 -16 8
6 Swansea 1st 10 1 0 9 -44 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 10 7 2 1 36 23
2 UCL 1st 10 7 2 1 28 23
3 Surrey 1st 10 7 2 1 36 23
4 Kent 1st 9 2 0 7 -26 6
5 Essex 1st 9 1 0 8 -42 3
6 Portsmouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -32 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow 1st v BYE 22/11/17
2 Birmingham 2nd 7v1 Leeds 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sport & Fitness
3 Manchester 1st 6v2 Stirling 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Aberdeen 1st 3v5 Strathclyde 1st 27/01/18
11:30
ASV Sports Hall
5 Edinburgh 1st 8v0 York 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Edinburgh 2nd 0v8 Nottingham Trent 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
7 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Bangor 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Sport Central
8 Loughborough 2nd 7v1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Badminton Centre
9 Bath 2nd v BYE 22/11/17
10 East Anglia 1st 6v2 Essex 1st 22/11/17
17:15
Sportspark
11 Portsmouth 1st 1v7 Cardiff 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
12 Southampton 1st 7v1 UCL 1st 22/11/17
17:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
13 Reading 1st 4v4 Swansea 1st 22/11/17
14:45
Reading University Sports Park
14 Bristol 1st 2v6 Derby 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
15 Bath 3rd 8v0 Surrey 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Sports Training Village
16 Cambridge 1st 5v3 Kent 1st 22/11/17
15:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow 1st 4v4 Birmingham 2nd 07/02/18
13:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
2 Manchester 1st 4v4 Strathclyde 1st 07/02/18
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Edinburgh 1st 5v3 Nottingham Trent 1st 07/02/18
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Northumbria 1st 2v6 Loughborough 2nd 07/02/18
13:00
Sport Central
5 Bath 2nd 8v0 East Anglia 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
6 Cardiff 1st 5v3 Southampton 1st 07/02/18
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
7 Swansea 1st 0v8 Derby 1st 07/02/18
17:30
Swansea University Bay Campus
8 Bath 3rd 8v0 Cambridge 1st 07/02/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 0v8 Strathclyde 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
2 Edinburgh 1st 4v4 Loughborough 2nd 14/02/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
3 Bath 2nd 7v1 Cardiff 1st 14/02/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
4 Derby 1st 6v2 Bath 3rd 14/02/18
14:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Strathclyde 1st 2v6 Loughborough 2nd 14/03/18
14:00
Scotstoun Sports Campus
2 Bath 2nd 7v1 Derby 1st 28/02/18
13:00
Sports Training Village
       

Image description
Back to top