Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 8 1 1 190 25
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 8 0 2 122 24
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 7 1 2 125 22
4 Salford 1st 10 4 0 6 -107 12
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 1 0 9 -240 3
6 York St John 1st 10 1 0 9 -90 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 506 30
2 Oxford 1st 10 8 0 2 338 24
3 Coventry 1st 10 6 0 4 -16 18
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 3 0 7 -56 9
5 Leicester 1st 9 1 0 8 -438 3
6 Oxford 2nd 9 1 0 8 -334 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 7 7 0 0 360 21
2 Gloucestershire 2nd 7 6 0 1 26 18
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 7 4 0 3 123 12
4 Cardiff Met 1st 7 5 0 2 128 12
5 Exeter 2nd 7 3 0 4 -50 9
6 USW 1st 7 2 0 5 -138 6
7 Bristol 1st 7 1 0 6 -135 3
8 Aberystwyth 1st 7 0 0 7 -314 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 7 5 0 2 198 15
2 Brunel 1st 8 6 0 2 177 15
3 St Mary's 2nd 7 4 0 3 110 12
4 Brighton 1st 8 3 0 5 -174 9
5 Southampton Solent 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Essex 1st 6 0 0 6 -311 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Sheffield 1st 18v0 Oxford 2nd 08/02/17
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
2 Nottingham 1st v BYE 08/02/17
3 Oxford 1st 38v22 Salford 1st 08/02/17
14:00
University Parks
4 Northumbria 2nd 76v0 Loughborough 2nd 08/02/17
19:00
Kingston Park
5 Leicester 1st w/ov York St John 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 08/02/17
7 Coventry 1st vw/o Bristol 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
8 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 08/02/17
9 Essex 1st 38v10 Brighton 1st 08/02/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
10 Cardiff Met 1st VvV BYE 08/02/17
11 St Mary's 2nd v BYE 08/02/17
12 Exeter 2nd w/ov Southampton Solent 1st 08/02/17
13 Aberystwyth 1st w/ov Cardiff Met 2nd 08/02/17
14:00
Blaendolau Playing Fields
14 Bath 1st v BYE 08/02/17
15 Brunel 1st 18v44 USW 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Site 5
16 Reading 1st 14v48 Gloucestershire 2nd 08/02/17
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield 1st 8v20 Nottingham 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
2 Oxford 1st 24v20 Northumbria 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
University Parks
3 Leicester 1st 10v40 Sheffield Hallam 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
4 Bristol 1st 10v76 Liv' John Moores 1st 15/02/17
14:45
Coombe Dingle
5 Essex 1st 0v70 Cardiff Met 1st 15/02/17
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
6 St Mary's 2nd 28v0 Exeter 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
St Mary's Sports Village
7 Aberystwyth 1st 16v42 Bath 1st 15/02/17
8 USW 1st 46v4 Gloucestershire 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
USW, Sport Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 46v6 Oxford 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 6v58 Liv' John Moores 1st 01/03/17
15:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
3 Cardiff Met 1st 64v0 St Mary's 2nd 01/03/17
12:30
Rugby 3
4 Bath 1st 64v4 USW 1st 01/03/17
13:30
STV Pitch 1
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 34v26 Liv' John Moores 1st 08/03/17
14:00
Riverside Sports Complex
2 Cardiff Met 1st 16v54 Bath 1st 08/03/17
14:00
Rugby 3
       
Image description
Back to top