Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 2nd 10 7 1 2 48 22
2 Stirling 4th 10 5 0 5 -20 15
3 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 4 1 5 -12 13
4 Glasgow 2nd 10 5 1 4 36 13
5 Dundee 1st 10 3 2 5 -16 11
6 St Andrews 2nd 10 2 3 5 -36 9


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 4th 10 7 1 2 52 22
2 Glasgow 3rd 10 6 2 2 32 20
3 Aberdeen 2nd 10 5 3 2 24 18
4 Stirling 5th 10 3 1 6 -16 10
5 St Andrews 3rd 10 3 0 7 -32 9
6 Dundee 2nd 10 2 1 7 -60 7


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 1st 6 5 1 0 56 16
2 Strathclyde 3rd 6 4 2 0 36 14
3 Robert Gordon 1st 6 4 1 1 28 13
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 6 1 1 4 -40 4
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd 6 1 1 4 -32 4
6 Aberdeen 3rd 6 1 0 5 -32 3
7 St Andrews 4th 6 1 2 3 -16 2

       
link

Last 32

1 St Andrews 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
University Sports Centre
2 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 12/10/16
3 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
4 Abertay 1st 10v2 Strathclyde 2nd 12/10/16
14:00
West End Lawn Tennis Club
5 Edinburgh 4th 12v0 St Andrews 2nd 12/10/16
13:00
Mortonhall Tennis Club
6 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
7 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
8 Stirling 4th v BYE 12/10/16
9 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 12/10/16
10 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
11 St Andrews 4th v BYE 12/10/16
University Sports Centre
12 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
13 Dundee 2nd 4v8 Stirling 5th 12/10/16
14:00
Tennis Courts@ise
14 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
15 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 12/10/16
16 Dundee 1st v BYE 12/10/16
       
link

Last 16

1 St Andrews 3rd 4v8 Heriot-Watt 1st 02/11/16
11:00
University Sports Centre
2 Aberdeen 2nd 0v12 Abertay 1st 25/01/17
15:00
King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
3 Edinburgh 4th 6v6 Glasgow 2nd 02/11/16
13:00
Waverley Tennis Club
4 Heriot-Watt 2nd 2v10 Stirling 4th 02/11/16
13:30
Edinburgh Sports Club
5 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 0v12 Strathclyde 3rd 02/11/16
13:00
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
6 St Andrews 4th 4v8 Glasgow 3rd 02/11/16
11:30
St Andrews LTC
7 Stirling 5th 8v4 Aberdeen 3rd 02/11/16
13:00
National Tennis Academy
8 Robert Gordon 1st 8v4 Dundee 1st 02/11/16
12:00
Cults Lawn Tennis Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 8v4 Abertay 1st 08/02/17
13:30
Edinburgh Sports Club
2 Edinburgh 4th 8v4 Stirling 4th 08/02/17
13:00
Craigmillar Park Tennis Club
3 Strathclyde 3rd 2v10 Glasgow 3rd 08/02/17
12:00
Western Tennis Club
4 Stirling 5th 2v10 Robert Gordon 1st 08/02/17
16:00
National Tennis Academy
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 10v2 Edinburgh 4th 22/02/17
2 Glasgow 3rd 10v2 Robert Gordon 1st 22/02/17
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
       
link

Finals

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 3v4 Glasgow 3rd 22/03/17
14:30
Saints Sport
       

Image description
Back to top