Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 3rd 10 9 - 1 220 27
2 Edinburgh 6th 10 8 - 2 109 24
3 Queen Margaret 1st 10 6 - 4 34 18
4 Stirling 2nd 10 3 - 7 -125 9
5 Aberdeen 3rd 10 1 - 9 -177 3
6 Aberdeen 4th 10 3 - 7 -61 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 2nd 10 10 - 0 194 30
2 Strathclyde 3rd 10 7 - 3 71 21
3 Aberdeen 5th 10 6 - 4 54 18
4 Dundee 4th 10 3 - 7 -100 9
5 Stirling 3rd 10 3 - 7 -60 9
6 West of Scotland 1st 10 1 - 9 -159 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 4th 6 6 - 0 323 18
2 Edinburgh 7th 6 4 - 2 63 12
3 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 6 4 - 2 5 12
4 Abertay 2nd 6 3 - 3 -5 9
5 Stirling 4th 6 1 - 5 -128 3
6 Heriot-Watt 3rd 6 1 - 5 -138 3
7 Dundee 5th 6 2 - 4 -120 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow 3rd v BYE 22/10/16
2 St Andrews 4th v BYE 22/10/16
University Sports Centre
3 Robert Gordon 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
14:15
4 Stirling 3rd v BYE 22/10/16
5 Abertay 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
6 Dundee 4th 33v31 Strathclyde 3rd 22/10/16
10:00
Hall 2@ise
7 Edinburgh 7th v BYE 22/10/16
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
8 Heriot-Watt 3rd v BYE 22/10/16
9 Aberdeen 4th v BYE 22/10/16
10 Stirling 4th v BYE 22/10/16
11 Dundee 5th v BYE 22/10/16
12 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 22/10/16
14:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
13 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
14 Aberdeen 5th 26v50 Stirling 2nd 22/10/16
13:00
Beach Leisure Centre
15 Edinburgh 6th v BYE 22/10/16
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
16 Aberdeen 3rd 63v8 West of Scotland 1st 22/10/16
15:00
Beach Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow 3rd 51v21 St Andrews 4th 12/11/16
15:30
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Robert Gordon 2nd 36v24 Stirling 3rd 12/11/16
12:30
RGU: SPORT
3 Abertay 2nd 47v20 Dundee 4th 12/11/16
13:30
Lynch Centre
4 Edinburgh 7th 63v13 Heriot-Watt 3rd 12/11/16
09:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
5 Aberdeen 4th 50v24 Stirling 4th 12/11/16
15:30
Beach Leisure Centre
6 Dundee 5th 11v74 Queen Margaret 1st 12/11/16
10:00
Hall 2@ise
7 Glasgow Caledonian 2nd 19v55 Stirling 2nd 12/11/16
15:00
Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena
8 Edinburgh 6th 52v14 Aberdeen 3rd 12/11/16
12:20
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow 3rd 41v21 Robert Gordon 2nd 04/02/17
13:15
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Abertay 2nd 18v22 Edinburgh 7th 28/02/17
20:30
Mayfield
3 Aberdeen 4th 33v43 Queen Margaret 1st 18/02/17
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
4 Stirling 2nd 54v45 Edinburgh 6th 04/02/17
18:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Glasgow 3rd 60v14 Edinburgh 7th 04/03/17
11:15
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Queen Margaret 1st 61v55 Stirling 2nd 07/03/17
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
       
link

Finals

1 Glasgow 3rd 54v31 Queen Margaret 1st 22/03/17
11:00
Saints Sport
       

Image description
Back to top