Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 3rd 10 9 - 1 149 27
2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 8 - 2 130 24
3 Edinburgh 4th 10 5 - 5 34 15
4 Dundee 1st 10 5 - 5 4 15
5 Stirling 1st 10 3 - 7 -118 9
6 Dundee 2nd 10 0 - 10 -199 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 1st 10 10 - 0 227 30
2 St Andrews 2nd 10 7 - 3 36 21
3 Edinburgh 5th 10 6 - 4 123 18
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 3 - 7 -47 9
5 Aberdeen 2nd 10 3 - 7 -156 9
6 Robert Gordon 1st 10 1 - 9 -183 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 1st 10 10 - 0 357 30
2 St Andrews 3rd 10 7 - 3 157 21
3 Glasgow 2nd 10 7 - 3 84 21
4 Strathclyde 2nd 10 4 - 6 -68 12
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 1 - 9 -199 3
6 Dundee 3rd 10 1 - 9 -331 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 22/10/16
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
3 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
4 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 22/10/16
12:30
5 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 22/10/16
6 St Andrews 3rd v BYE 22/10/16
University Sports Centre
7 Edinburgh 5th 32v42 Aberdeen 1st 22/10/16
13:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
8 Dundee 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
9 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
10 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
11 Abertay 1st v BYE 22/10/16
12 Stirling 1st v BYE 22/10/16
13 Dundee 1st v BYE 22/10/16
14 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 22/10/16
University Sports Centre
15 Dundee 3rd v BYE 22/10/16
16 Edinburgh Napier 1st 31v37 Edinburgh 4th 22/10/16
13:30
ENgage Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh 3rd 70v17 Strathclyde 2nd 12/11/16
15:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
2 Aberdeen 2nd 21v24 Robert Gordon 1st 12/11/16
11:30
ASV Sports Hall
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 49v25 St Andrews 3rd 12/11/16
13:00
Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena
4 Aberdeen 1st 60v48 Dundee 2nd 12/11/16
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd 20v38 Glasgow 2nd 12/11/16
15:15
Oriam / SH2
6 Abertay 1st 53v38 Stirling 1st 08/11/16
20:30
Mayfield
7 Dundee 1st 35v34 St Andrews 2nd 12/11/16
12:00
Hall 2@ise
8 Dundee 3rd 15v87 Edinburgh 4th 12/11/16
14:00
Hall 2@ise
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 3rd w/ov Robert Gordon 1st 04/02/17
12:50
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st vw/o Aberdeen 1st 04/02/17
16:00
Craigholme School Sports Complex
3 Glasgow 2nd 27v66 Abertay 1st 04/02/17
15:30
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
4 Dundee 1st 40v47 Edinburgh 4th 04/02/17
12:00
Hall 2@ise
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 3rd 57v55 Aberdeen 1st 04/03/17
12:20
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
2 Abertay 1st 54v48 Edinburgh 4th 04/03/17
14:00
Lynch Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Edinburgh 3rd 62v41 Abertay 1st 22/03/17
13:00
Saints Sport
       

Image description
Back to top