Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 3rd 10 7 2 1 28 23
2 Edinburgh 4th 10 6 2 2 13 20
3 Glasgow 2nd 10 5 0 5 -4 15
4 St Andrews 1st 10 4 2 4 15 14
5 Robert Gordon 1st 10 4 2 4 1 11
6 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 0 0 10 -53 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 9 0 1 30 27
2 Aberdeen 2nd 10 5 2 3 4 17
3 St Andrews 2nd 10 4 3 3 2 15
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 3 2 5 -10 11
5 Dundee 2nd 10 2 4 4 -9 10
6 Abertay 1st 10 1 1 8 -17 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 3rd 10 8 1 1 33 25
2 Strathclyde 2nd 10 8 0 2 37 24
3 St Andrews 3rd 10 6 1 3 3 19
4 Queen Margaret 1st 10 3 2 5 -21 11
5 Dundee 3rd 10 2 2 6 -18 8
6 Stirling 2nd 10 0 0 10 -34 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 12/10/16
2 St Andrews 1st 2v0 Glasgow 2nd 12/10/16
16:00
University Sports Centre
3 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
4 St Andrews 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
University Sports Centre
5 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
6 Glasgow 3rd 6v0 Dundee 3rd 12/10/16
16:30
Garscube Sports Complex
7 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 12/10/16
8 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
9 Abertay 1st v BYE 12/10/16
10 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 12/10/16
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
11 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 12/10/16
11:30
12 Stirling 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
13 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
University Sports Centre
14 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 12/10/16
15 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 12/10/16
16 Dundee 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
       
link

Last 16

1 Edinburgh Napier 1st 4v2 St Andrews 1st 02/11/16
20:00
Peffermill Playing Fields
2 Edinburgh 3rd 5v0 St Andrews 3rd 02/11/16
20:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
3 Aberdeen 2nd 3v0 Glasgow 3rd 02/11/16
13:30
ASV Sports Hall
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 2v3 Strathclyde 2nd 02/11/16
16:30
Glasgow National Hockey Centre
5 Abertay 1st 0v7 Edinburgh 4th 02/11/16
14:00
DISC Hockey Pitch
6 Queen Margaret 1st 7v0 Stirling 2nd 02/11/16
13:00
Peffermill Playing Field
7 St Andrews 2nd 0v2 Robert Gordon 1st 02/11/16
16:00
University Sports Centre
8 Dundee 2nd 1v1 Heriot-Watt 1st 02/11/16
15:30
Riverside Sports Grounds
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh Napier 1st 0v3 Edinburgh 3rd 08/02/17
15:30
Peffermill Playing Fields
2 Aberdeen 2nd 0v3 Strathclyde 2nd 08/02/17
15:30
Hillhead Pitches - Grass (Football 1st / Juniors)
3 Edinburgh 4th 5v0 Queen Margaret 1st 08/02/17
14:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
4 Robert Gordon 1st 1v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 08/02/17
13:30
Aberdeen Sports Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 3rd 3v2 Strathclyde 2nd 22/02/17
14:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Edinburgh 4th 2v0 Robert Gordon 1st 22/02/17
16:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
       
link

Finals

1 Edinburgh 3rd 2v3 Edinburgh 4th 22/03/17
14:00
       

Image description
Back to top