Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 2nd 10 9 0 1 100 27
2 Robert Gordon 1st 10 6 0 4 51 18
3 Edinburgh Napier 1st 10 5 0 5 30 15
4 Dundee 1st 10 4 0 6 -39 12
5 St Andrews 1st 10 4 0 6 -68 12
6 Stirling 1st 10 2 0 8 -74 6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Margaret 1st 10 9 0 1 190 27
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 7 0 3 88 21
3 Strathclyde 2nd 9 4 0 5 -35 12
4 Glasgow 2nd 10 4 0 6 -57 12
5 Heriot-Watt 2nd 9 3 0 6 -14 9
6 Dundee 2nd 10 2 0 8 -172 6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 3rd 9 8 0 1 88 24
2 Stirling 2nd 9 7 0 2 92 21
3 Edinburgh College 1st 9 6 0 3 117 18
4 West of Scotland 1st 9 5 0 4 87 15
5 Queen Margaret 2nd 9 5 0 4 3 15
6 Aberdeen 2nd 9 6 0 3 71 15
7 Aberdeen 3rd 9 3 0 6 -50 9
8 St Andrews 2nd 9 1 0 8 -135 3
9 Dundee 3rd 9 1 0 8 -243 3
10 Glasgow 3rd 9 3 0 6 -30 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Stirling 2nd 58v90 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 12/10/16
17:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
2 Queen Margaret 1st 86v20 Glasgow 3rd 12/10/16
13:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
3 Aberdeen 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
4 Dundee 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
5 Queen Margaret 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
13:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
6 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
7 St Andrews 1st 66v45 Strathclyde 2nd 12/10/16
19:00
University Sports Centre
8 West of Scotland 1st 88v70 Dundee 2nd 12/10/16
17:00
Robertson Sports Centre
9 Aberdeen 2nd 62v79 Robert Gordon 1st 12/10/16
18:30
ASV Sports Hall
10 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 12/10/16
11 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
University Sports Centre
12 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
13 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
14 Stirling 1st v BYE 12/10/16
15 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
16 Dundee 1st v BYE 12/10/16
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 64v85 Queen Margaret 1st 02/11/16
14:00
Kelvin Hall International Sports Arena
2 Aberdeen 3rd 59v27 Dundee 3rd 02/11/16
20:00
ASV Sports Hall
3 Queen Margaret 2nd 42v53 Edinburgh 3rd 02/11/16
13:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
4 St Andrews 1st 78v45 West of Scotland 1st 02/11/16
17:30
University Sports Centre
5 Robert Gordon 1st 86v60 Edinburgh Napier 1st 02/11/16
13:30
RGU: SPORT
6 St Andrews 2nd 57v68 Heriot-Watt 2nd 02/11/16
19:00
University Sports Centre
7 Glasgow 2nd 50v63 Stirling 1st 02/11/16
17:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
8 Edinburgh 2nd 68v76 Dundee 1st 02/11/16
19:50
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Queen Margaret 1st 93v34 Aberdeen 3rd 08/02/17
13:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
2 Edinburgh 3rd 36v45 St Andrews 1st 08/02/17
15:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
3 Robert Gordon 1st 86v61 Heriot-Watt 2nd 08/02/17
15:30
RGU: SPORT
4 Stirling 1st 67v62 Dundee 1st 08/02/17
17:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Queen Margaret 1st 76v59 St Andrews 1st 22/02/17
15:00
Queen Margaret University Sports centre
2 Robert Gordon 1st w/ov Stirling 1st 22/02/17
13:30
RGU: SPORT
       
link

Finals

1 Queen Margaret 1st 59v47 Robert Gordon 1st 22/03/17
17:00
Saints Sport
       

Image description
Back to top