Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 8 1 1 26 25
2 Imperial 2nd 10 5 3 2 20 18
3 Brunel 1st 9 5 2 2 4 17
4 Kingston 1st 10 4 2 4 -6 14
5 Chichester 1st 10 0 2 8 -26 2
6 Brighton 1st 9 1 2 6 -18 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 10 10 0 0 66 30
2 King's College 2nd 10 4 3 3 2 15
3 LSE 2nd 10 5 0 5 -8 15
4 UCL 2nd 10 3 2 5 -12 11
5 Queen Mary 1st 10 2 2 6 -16 8
6 City 1st 10 2 1 7 -32 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 2nd 10 8 1 1 34 25
2 Royal Holloway 1st 10 6 2 2 10 20
3 St George's 1st 10 7 0 3 24 18
4 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 10 4 2 4 0 14
5 Hertfordshire 2nd 10 1 0 9 -48 3
6 Portsmouth 2nd 10 1 1 8 -20 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 10 9 1 0 44 28
2 Kent 2nd 10 8 1 1 34 25
3 Imperial 4th (Medics) 10 5 0 5 -22 15
4 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and The London SMD) 10 4 1 5 -10 13
5 Queen Mary 3rd 10 1 0 9 -20 3
6 Canterbury CC 1st 10 1 1 8 -26 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 2nd 10 9 0 1 58 27
2 Surrey 3rd 10 9 0 1 54 27
3 Brunel 2nd 10 6 0 4 16 18
4 Buckingham New 1st 10 2 2 6 -38 8
5 St Mary's 1st 10 1 1 8 -44 4
6 Roehampton 1st 10 1 1 8 -46 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 8 2 0 40 26
2 King's College 3rd 10 7 2 1 40 23
3 Essex 2nd 10 4 2 4 -20 14
4 London South Bank 1st 10 2 0 8 -40 6
5 LSE 3rd 10 3 2 5 6 5
6 Medway 1st 10 2 0 8 -26 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 4th 8 5 1 2 18 16
2 Greenwich 1st 8 4 2 2 10 14
3 Arts 1st 8 5 2 1 22 14
4 Essex 3rd 8 1 3 4 -20 6
5 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 8 0 2 6 -30 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 SOAS 1st 3 2 0 1 6 6
2 Chichester 2nd 4 2 0 2 -4 3
3 Kingston 2nd 3 1 0 2 -2 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 1st 10 10 0 0 84 30
2 Glasgow 2nd 10 6 0 4 6 18
3 Strathclyde 2nd 10 5 0 5 4 15
4 St Andrews 1st 10 4 2 4 2 14
5 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 3 0 7 -24 6
6 Stirling 2nd 10 0 2 8 -72 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 West of Scotland 1st 8 6 1 1 20 19
2 Robert Gordon 1st 8 4 3 1 36 12
3 Edinburgh 3rd 8 3 0 5 -4 9
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 8 3 2 3 14 5
5 Edinburgh Napier 1st 8 1 0 7 -66 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Abertay 1st 10 9 1 0 56 28
2 Aberdeen 2nd 10 5 3 2 30 18
3 St Andrews 2nd 10 3 3 4 -4 12
4 Edinburgh 4th 10 3 3 4 -2 12
5 Queen Margaret 1st 10 3 2 5 -22 11
6 West of Scotland 2nd 10 1 0 9 -58 3

       
link

Last 64

1 BYE LvL TBC 26/10/16
2 Strathclyde 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
3 Edinburgh 4th v BYE 26/10/16
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 26/10/16
5 Abertay 1st v BYE 26/10/16
6 Queen Margaret 1st v BYE 26/10/16
7 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
8 West of Scotland 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
9 West of Scotland 1st v BYE 26/10/16
10 Edinburgh 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
11 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
University Sports Centre
12 Robert Gordon 1st 11v1 Edinburgh Napier 1st 26/10/16
16:00
RGU: SPORT
13 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
14 Aberdeen 1st 11v1 Heriot-Watt 1st 26/10/16
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
15 Stirling 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
16 St Andrews 1st v BYE 26/10/16
University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 Strathclyde 2nd LvL BYE 09/11/16
11:00
Hall 1@ise
2 Edinburgh 4th LvL Glasgow Caledonian 1st 09/11/16
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
3 Abertay 1st w/ov Queen Margaret 1st 09/11/16
14:30
Lynch Centre
4 Glasgow 2nd 12v0 West of Scotland 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
5 West of Scotland 1st LvL Edinburgh 3rd 09/11/16
Robertson Sports Centre
6 St Andrews 2nd 1v11 Robert Gordon 1st 09/11/16
15:00
University Sports Centre
7 Aberdeen 2nd 0v12 Aberdeen 1st 09/11/16
12:30
ASV Sports Hall
8 Stirling 2nd 0v12 St Andrews 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Strathclyde 2nd 8v4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 25/01/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Abertay 1st 4v8 Glasgow 2nd 23/11/16
14:30
Lynch Centre
3 West of Scotland 1st 10v2 Robert Gordon 1st 17/12/16
11:00
Robertson Sports Centre
4 Aberdeen 1st 9v3 St Andrews 1st 23/11/16
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Strathclyde 2nd 4v8 Glasgow 2nd 08/02/17
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 West of Scotland 1st 9v3 Aberdeen 1st 05/03/17
12:30
Robertson Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Glasgow 2nd 2v10 West of Scotland 1st 22/03/17
12:00
Saints Sport
       

Image description
Back to top