Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Water Polo 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 7 0 3 21 14
2 Manchester 1st 10 7 0 3 40 14
3 Leeds 1st 10 8 0 2 59 14
4 Northumbria 1st 10 4 0 6 32 8
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 2 0 8 -86 4
6 Sheffield 1st 10 2 0 8 -66 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 8 8 0 0 117 16
2 Leicester 1st 8 5 0 3 75 10
3 Warwick 1st 8 5 0 3 9 10
4 Oxford 1st 8 2 0 6 -29 4
5 East Anglia 1st 8 0 0 8 -172 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 7 7 0 0 168 14
2 Aberystwyth 1st 7 5 0 2 3 10
3 UWE 1st 7 4 0 3 20 8
4 Plymouth 1st 7 4 0 3 17 8
5 Cardiff Met 1st 7 3 0 4 -20 6
6 Gloucestershire 1st 7 2 0 5 -32 4
7 Swansea 1st 7 1 0 6 -115 2
8 Marjons 1st 7 2 0 5 -41 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 7 5 0 2 55 10
2 King's College 1st 8 6 0 2 48 10
3 Surrey 1st 7 4 0 3 25 8
4 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and The London SMD) 8 3 0 5 -66 6
5 Southampton 1st 6 0 0 6 -62 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Aberdeen 1st 3v17 Northumbria 1st 15/02/17
13:00
ASV - Aquatics Centre
2 Nottingham 1st 18v6 Warwick 1st 15/02/17
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Robert Gordon 1st 3v12 Newcastle 2nd 15/02/17
15:00
RGU: SPORT
4 Manchester 1st 19v2 Glasgow 1st 15/02/17
15:00
Manchester Aquatics Centre
5 Edinburgh 2nd 3v7 Leeds 1st 15/02/17
18:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
6 Dundee 1st v BYE 15/02/17
7 Liverpool 1st 24v5 Stirling 1st 15/02/17
14:30
Swimming Pool
8 Sheffield 1st 24v4 East Anglia 1st 15/02/17
14:50
Maltby Leisure Centre
9 Gloucestershire 1st 6v20 Plymouth 1st 18/02/17
17:30
GL1
10 Leicester 1st w/ov Aberystwyth 1st 15/02/17
14:30
Braunstone Leisure Centre
11 Surrey 1st 9v13 UWE 1st 15/02/17
14:30
Surrey Sports Park
12 Swansea 1st VvV BYE 15/02/17
13 Oxford 1st 18v14 Cardiff Met 1st 15/02/17
21:00
Oxford University Sport - Rosenblatt Pool
14 King's College 1st 10v15 Exeter 1st 17/02/17
20:00
Orchard Lisle
15 Marjons 1st 8v13 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 21/01/17
16 UCL 1st 22v6 Southampton 1st 15/02/17
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 1st 6v8 Nottingham 1st 22/02/17
15:45
Sport Central
2 Manchester 1st 19v5 Newcastle 2nd 22/02/17
16:30
Manchester Aquatics Centre
3 Leeds 1st vw/o Dundee 1st 22/02/17
14:15
The Edge
4 Liverpool 1st 18v8 Sheffield 1st 22/02/17
20:30
Swimming Pool
5 Plymouth 1st vw/o Leicester 1st 22/02/17
6 UWE 1st 24v8 Swansea 1st 22/02/17
21:00
Horfield Leisure Centre
7 Oxford 1st 6v10 Exeter 1st 26/02/17
18:00
Oxford University Sport - Rosenblatt Pool
8 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 4v13 UCL 1st 22/02/17
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 6v4 Manchester 1st 01/03/17
2 Dundee 1st 10v9 Liverpool 1st 01/03/17
The Edge
3 Leicester 1st 25v8 UWE 1st 06/03/17
19:45
Cossington Street Pool
4 Exeter 1st 21v10 UCL 1st 04/03/17
17:00
Pyramids Pool
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 8v5 Dundee 1st 01/03/17
2 Leicester 1st 1v1 Exeter 1st 20/03/17
19:45
Cossington Street Pool
       
       
Image description
Back to top