Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Water Polo 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 9 0 1 53 18
2 Newcastle 1st 10 7 1 2 116 15
3 Manchester 1st 10 6 0 4 44 12
4 Leeds 1st 10 5 1 4 38 11
5 Lancaster 1st 10 1 1 8 -136 3
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 0 1 9 -115 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 9 8 1 0 93 17
2 Nottingham 1st 10 8 1 1 155 17
3 Warwick 1st 9 6 0 3 120 12
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 9 2 0 7 -152 4
5 Cambridge 2nd 10 3 0 7 -68 2
6 East Anglia 1st 9 0 0 9 -148 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 9 0 1 89 18
2 Bath 1st 10 8 0 2 61 16
3 Southampton 1st 10 5 1 4 26 9
4 USW 1st 10 3 0 7 -96 6
5 Swansea 1st 10 2 1 7 -29 5
6 Cardiff Met 1st 10 2 0 8 -51 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 8 8 0 0 95 16
2 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and The London SMD) 8 5 1 2 22 11
3 Surrey 1st 6 2 0 4 -55 4
4 Essex 1st 7 1 1 5 -16 3
5 King's College 1st 5 0 0 5 -46 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 Swansea 1st 6v16 UCL 1st 19/02/17
11:00
Welsh National Pool
2 Essex 1st 7v11 Southampton 1st 12/02/17
17:00
Clacton Leisure Centre
3 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 16v7 East Anglia 1st 19/02/17
18:15
York Hall
4 Cardiff Met 1st w/ov Cambridge 2nd 15/02/17
14:30
Swimming Pool
5 Bath 1st VvV BYE 15/02/17
6 USW 1st 20v13 Surrey 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Bronwydd Swimming Pool
7 King's College 1st 2v27 Warwick 1st 14/02/17
21:30
St George's Pool Shadwell
8 Exeter 1st w/ov Oxford Brookes 1st 04/02/17
17:00
Pyramids Pool
9 Stirling 1st 8v26 Newcastle 1st 15/02/17
14:30
National Swimming Academy
10 Aberdeen 1st w/ov Leeds Beckett 1st 15/02/17
14:30
ASV - Aquatics Centre
11 St Andrews 1st 17v6 Lancaster 1st 15/02/17
14:30
Olympia Pool
12 Dundee 1st 14v9 Manchester 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Olympia
13 Birmingham 1st 27v5 Edinburgh 2nd 15/02/17
14:15
Walsall Gala Baths
14 Leeds 1st 34v3 Strathclyde 1st 15/02/17
14:15
The Edge
15 Liverpool 1st 13v11 Nottingham 1st 15/02/17
15:30
Swimming Pool
16 Glasgow 1st 29v7 Robert Gordon 1st 15/02/17
16:00
Stevenson Building
       
link

Last 16

1 UCL 1st 14v10 Southampton 1st 26/02/17
19:00
Energybase Pool
2 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) vw/o Cardiff Met 1st 22/02/17
3 Bath 1st 31v3 USW 1st 22/02/17
13:30
Sports Training Village
4 Warwick 1st 14v9 Exeter 1st 22/02/17
15:00
Swimming Pool
5 Newcastle 1st w/ov Aberdeen 1st 22/02/17
6 St Andrews 1st 7v17 Dundee 1st 22/02/17
15:00
Olympia Pool
7 Birmingham 1st 15v8 Leeds 1st 22/02/17
14:30
Walsall Gala Baths
8 Liverpool 1st 21v11 Glasgow 1st 22/02/17
18:15
Swimming Pool
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UCL 1st w/ov Cardiff Met 1st 06/03/17
20:00
Energybase Pool
2 Bath 1st 6v8 Warwick 1st 01/03/17
13:30
Sports Training Village
3 Newcastle 1st 13v12 Dundee 1st 05/03/17
18:00
Sport Central
4 Liverpool 1st 11v9 Birmingham 1st 06/03/17
20:30
Swimming Pool
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UCL 1st 7v6 Warwick 1st 13/03/17
21:00
Energybase Pool
2 Newcastle 1st 7v7 Liverpool 1st 09/03/17
20:00
Northumbria University Pool
       
Image description
Back to top