Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 8 2 0 72 26
2 Durham 2nd 10 7 2 1 56 23
3 Northumbria 1st 10 5 2 3 16 17
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 3 2 5 -12 11
5 Nottingham 1st 10 2 0 8 -52 6
6 Stirling 2nd 10 1 0 9 -80 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 10 0 0 80 30
2 Exeter 2nd 10 3 5 2 12 14
3 Oxford 1st 10 4 2 4 4 14
4 Bath 2nd 10 2 2 6 -40 8
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 1 5 4 -16 8
6 Bournemouth 1st 10 2 2 6 -40 8


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 5 1 4 0 16
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 4 3 3 12 15
3 Manchester Met 1st 10 3 5 2 -4 14
4 Manchester 1st 10 4 2 4 -4 14
5 Sheffield 1st 10 4 3 3 28 12
6 Liverpool 1st 10 3 0 7 -32 9


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 6 3 1 28 21
2 Cambridge 1st 10 6 2 2 24 20
3 Warwick 1st 10 5 3 2 28 18
4 Birmingham 1st 10 4 2 4 12 14
5 Oxford 2nd 10 4 0 6 0 12
6 Coventry 1st 10 0 0 10 -92 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 2nd 10 8 1 1 60 25
2 Exeter 3rd 10 8 1 1 40 25
3 Swansea 1st 10 6 2 2 32 20
4 Cardiff 1st 10 3 0 7 -20 6
5 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 0 1 9 -84 -2
6 Marjons 1st 10 2 1 7 -28 -2


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 9 7 2 0 44 23
2 UCL 1st 9 5 2 2 32 17
3 Kent 1st 9 4 2 3 16 14
4 LSE 1st 9 5 0 4 12 12
5 UCL 2nd 8 2 1 5 -30 7
6 Royal Holloway 1st 10 0 1 9 -74 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 UCL 2nd 6v6 Exeter 3rd 23/11/16
12:00
Greenwich Park Tennis Court
2 Swansea 1st 4v8 LSE 1st 23/11/16
12:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
3 Oxford 2nd 0v12 Exeter 2nd 23/11/16
12:00
Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
4 East London 1st 12v0 Cardiff 1st 23/11/16
12:00
Lee Valley Tennis & Hockey Centre
5 Warwick 1st 4v8 Kent 1st 23/11/16
12:00
Indoor Tennis Centre
6 Cambridge 1st 0v12 Bath 2nd 23/11/16
12:00
Letchworth Sports and Tennis Club
7 Marjons 1st w/ov Royal Holloway 1st 23/11/16
12:00
Nuffield Health
8 Bristol 2nd 6v6 UCL 1st 23/11/16
11:30
Coombe Dingle
9 Aberdeen 1st 4v10 Edinburgh 1st 04/02/17
12:00
King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
10 Loughborough 2nd 8v4 Liverpool 1st 23/11/16
12:00
The Tennis Centre
11 Manchester 1st 2v10 St Andrews 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Sport City
12 Nottingham 2nd 6v6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 23/11/16
12:00
Nottingham Tennis Centre
13 Durham 2nd 10v2 Strathclyde 1st 23/11/16
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
14 Sheffield 1st 10v2 Birmingham 1st 23/11/16
11:00
Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
15 Stirling 2nd 10v2 St Andrews 2nd 23/11/16
12:00
National Tennis Academy
16 Newcastle 1st 8v4 Glasgow 1st 23/11/16
12:30
Sunderland Tennis Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Exeter 3rd 10v2 LSE 1st 22/02/17
12:00
Covered Courts
2 Exeter 2nd 7v6 East London 1st 22/02/17
12:00
Covered Courts
3 Kent 1st 10v2 Bath 2nd 22/02/17
13:00
Parkwood Courts
4 Marjons 1st 2v10 UCL 1st 22/02/17
12:00
Nuffield Health
5 Edinburgh 1st 2v10 Loughborough 2nd 22/02/17
13:00
Waverley Tennis Club
6 St Andrews 1st 10v2 Nottingham 2nd 22/02/17
11:00
Gleneagles Tennis Arena
7 Durham 2nd 12v0 Sheffield 1st 22/02/17
11:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
8 Stirling 2nd 10v2 Newcastle 1st 22/02/17
12:00
National Tennis Academy
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Exeter 3rd 4v8 Exeter 2nd 01/03/17
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
2 Kent 1st 2v10 UCL 1st 01/03/17
13:00
Parkwood Courts
3 Loughborough 2nd 8v4 St Andrews 1st 01/03/17
09:00
The Tennis Centre
4 Durham 2nd 12v0 Stirling 2nd 01/03/17
12:00
DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Exeter 2nd 8v4 UCL 1st 08/03/17
Exeter Tennis Centre
2 Loughborough 2nd 4v8 Durham 2nd 08/03/17
11:00
The Tennis Centre
       
Image description
Back to top