Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 10 8 0 2 9 24
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 6 0 4 6 18
3 UCLAN 1st 10 5 0 5 1 15
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 9 5 0 4 1 15
5 Manchester 2nd 10 4 0 6 -4 9
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 1 0 8 -13 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 8 8 0 0 23 24
2 York 1st 8 6 0 2 10 18
3 Durham 2nd 8 3 0 5 -8 9
4 Sheffield 1st 8 2 0 6 -7 6
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 1 0 7 -18 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 2nd (Cheshire) 7 7 0 0 11 21
2 Keele 1st 8 4 0 4 1 12
3 Bangor 1st 8 3 0 5 -5 9
4 Edge Hill 1st 7 4 0 3 7 6
5 Keele 2nd 8 1 0 7 -14 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sunderland 1st 8 8 0 0 19 24
2 York 2nd 8 7 0 1 16 21
3 Durham 3rd 8 6 0 2 10 18
4 Hull 1st 8 5 0 3 8 15
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8 3 0 5 -5 9
6 Sheffield 2nd 8 3 0 5 -6 9
7 Bradford 1st 8 3 0 5 -6 9
8 York St John 1st 8 0 0 8 -23 0
9 Leeds 2nd 8 1 0 7 -13 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Keele 2nd VvV BYE 09/11/16
14:00
3 Leeds 1st 3v0 Sheffield 1st 09/11/16
19:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Edge Hill 1st w/ov York 1st 09/11/16
13:00
edge hill SH2
5 Leeds 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
6 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 09/11/16
7 Manchester Met 2nd (Cheshire) v BYE 09/11/16
8 Durham 3rd 0v3 Durham 2nd 10/11/16
18:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
9 Manchester 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
10 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Sunderland 1st 09/11/16
14:30
Chester Campus Sports Hall
11 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v3 UCLAN 1st 09/11/16
16:00
IM Marsh
12 Huddersfield 1st 3v1 Bradford 1st 09/11/16
15:00
University Sports Hall
13 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
14 York St John 1st VvV BYE 09/11/16
15 Hull 1st 3v0 Bangor 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
16 Keele 1st 3v0 Sheffield 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Walshaw Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v1 Keele 2nd 23/11/16
17:00
Blue Hall
2 Leeds 1st w/ov Edge Hill 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 Leeds 2nd 1v3 Manchester Met 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Manchester Met 2nd (Cheshire) 0v3 Durham 2nd 23/11/16
15:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
5 Manchester 2nd 0v3 Chester (Chester) 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre
6 UCLAN 1st 0v3 Huddersfield 1st 23/11/16
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
7 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 3v0 York St John 1st 23/11/16
14:00
EIS Sheffield
8 Hull 1st 3v1 Keele 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 0v3 Leeds 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Blue Hall
2 Manchester Met 1st 3v2 Durham 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 2v3 Huddersfield 1st 15/02/17
15:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 0v3 Hull 1st 15/02/17
18:00
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds 1st 3v0 Manchester Met 1st 01/03/17
18:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
2 Huddersfield 1st 1v3 Hull 1st 01/03/17
15:00
University Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Leeds 1st 3v0 Hull 1st 08/03/17
15:00
York Sports Centre
       
Image description
Back to top