Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 8 0 2 18 24
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 7 0 3 11 21
3 Manchester 1st 10 7 0 3 6 21
4 Liverpool 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
5 Lancaster 1st 10 2 0 8 -17 6
6 Salford 1st 10 1 0 9 -20 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 10 10 0 0 23 30
2 East Anglia 1st 10 4 0 6 0 12
3 Coventry 1st 10 4 0 6 -6 12
4 Anglia Ruskin Camb' 1st 10 4 0 6 -5 12
5 Nottingham 2nd 10 4 0 6 -8 12
6 Birmingham 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 9 0 1 21 27
2 Exeter 1st 10 5 0 5 -2 15
3 Southampton 1st 10 6 0 4 12 12
4 Bath 1st 10 4 0 6 -7 11
5 Cardiff 1st 10 3 0 7 -8 9
6 Swansea 1st 10 3 0 7 -16 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 1st 12 10 0 2 24 30
2 King's College 1st 11 9 0 2 15 27
3 UCL 1st 12 9 0 3 16 24
4 Queen Mary 1st 12 6 0 6 -2 18
5 Surrey 1st 12 5 0 7 -6 15
6 Kent 1st 12 2 0 10 -18 6
7 Roehampton 1st 11 0 0 11 -29 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham 2nd 0v3 St Andrews 1st 23/11/16
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Glasgow 1st 0v3 Liverpool 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Kelvin Hall
3 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 23/11/16
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v0 Strathclyde 1st 23/11/16
16:00
EIS Sheffield
5 Manchester 1st 3v0 Abertay 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
6 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 3v0 Salford 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Arc
7 Warwick 1st 3v2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 23/11/16
19:00
Main Hall
8 Lancaster 1st 1v3 Aberdeen 1st 23/11/16
16:45
Sports Hall 2
9 Bath 1st 3v2 King's College 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Founders Hall
10 Surrey 1st 1v3 Bristol 1st 23/11/16
15:20
Surrey Sports Park
11 UCL 1st 3v1 Coventry 1st 23/11/16
17:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
12 Exeter 1st 3v1 Royal Holloway 1st 23/11/16
17:00
Main Hall - Far Side
13 Kent 1st 3v1 East Anglia 1st 23/11/16
15:30
Sports Centre
14 Swansea 1st 3v0 Roehampton 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Sketty Lane
15 Birmingham 1st 3v0 Cardiff 1st 23/11/16
18:00
Munrow New Gym
16 Southampton 1st 3v0 Queen Mary 1st 14/12/16
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 St Andrews 1st 3v0 Liverpool 1st 15/02/17
15:30
University Sports Centre
2 Northumbria 2nd 0v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 15/02/17
14:40
Sport Central
3 Manchester 1st w/ov Glasgow Caledonian 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
4 Warwick 1st 3v1 Aberdeen 1st 15/02/17
16:30
Main Hall
5 Bath 1st 0v3 Bristol 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Founders Hall
6 UCL 1st 3v0 Exeter 1st 15/02/17
17:30
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
7 Kent 1st 0v3 Swansea 1st 12/02/17
14:00
Sports Centre
8 Birmingham 1st 3v1 Southampton 1st 15/02/17
18:30
Munrow New Gym
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 St Andrews 1st 0v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 22/02/17
17:30
University Sports Centre
2 Manchester 1st 1v3 Warwick 1st 22/02/17
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 Bristol 1st 3v0 UCL 1st 22/02/17
15:00
Indoor Sports Centre
4 Swansea 1st 3v2 Birmingham 1st 22/02/17
18:00
Sketty Lane
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v0 Warwick 1st 01/03/17
18:00
EIS Sheffield
2 Bristol 1st 3v0 Swansea 1st 01/03/17
15:00
Indoor Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top