Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 9 1 0 56 28
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 4 2 4 -8 14
3 Bangor 1st 10 3 2 5 -12 11
4 Keele 1st 10 4 2 4 8 11
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 3 1 6 -12 10
6 Manchester 2nd 10 1 4 5 -32 7


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 10 0 0 100 30
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 7 1 2 48 22
3 Durham 4th 10 4 2 4 4 14
4 Leeds 1st 10 4 0 6 -20 12
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 2 2 6 -48 8
6 York 1st 10 0 1 9 -84 -2


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 2nd 9 7 2 0 60 23
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 7 2 1 36 23
3 Leeds 3rd 9 4 1 4 -36 13
4 Liverpool 2nd 9 3 2 4 -8 8
5 Edge Hill 1st 9 2 3 4 -32 6
6 UCLAN 1st 10 0 0 10 -20 -24


Updated: 12/10/2018 16:00 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 7 7 0 0 56 21
2 Durham 5th 8 6 0 2 32 18
3 York St John 1st 6 2 0 4 -36 6
4 York 2nd 8 2 0 6 -40 3
5 Hull 1st 7 1 0 6 -12 -12

       
link

Last 32

1 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
2 Keele 1st 12v0 Leeds 3rd 20/11/16
11:30
Tennis Courts
3 York 2nd VvV BYE 09/11/16
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 12v0 Bangor 1st 09/11/16
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
5 Leeds 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
6 Hull 1st 2v10 Durham 4th 09/11/16
13:30
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
7 York St John 1st v BYE 09/11/16
8 Durham 3rd VvV BYE 09/11/16
9 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 09/11/16
10 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12v0 Liverpool 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Indoor Courts
11 Sheffield 2nd 8v4 Lancaster 1st 09/11/16
11:00
Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
12 Leeds 1st VvV BYE 09/11/16
13 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
14 Manchester 2nd 2v10 Durham 5th 09/11/16
13:00
Sport City
15 UCLAN 1st v BYE 09/11/16
16 Edge Hill 1st vw/o York 1st 09/11/16
13:00
ormskirk tennis club
       
link

Last 16

1 Newcastle 2nd 10v2 Keele 1st 23/11/16
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
2 York 2nd 0v12 Chester (Chester) 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
3 Leeds 2nd 6v6 Durham 4th 23/11/16
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
4 York St John 1st 0v12 Durham 3rd 23/11/16
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 0v12 Leeds Beckett 3rd 23/11/16
12:00
Liverpool Tennis Centre
6 Sheffield 2nd 6v6 Leeds 1st 23/11/16
11:00
Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12v0 Durham 5th 23/11/16
14:00
Indoor Courts
8 UCLAN 1st 0v12 York 1st 23/11/16
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 2nd 8v4 Chester (Chester) 1st 15/02/17
12:00
Sunderland Tennis Centre
2 Durham 4th 0v12 Durham 3rd 15/02/17
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 4v8 Leeds 1st 15/02/17
11:00
Indoor Courts
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd w/ov York 1st 15/02/17
15:45
Indoor Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 2nd 2v10 Durham 3rd 01/03/17
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
2 Leeds 1st 2v10 Leeds Beckett 2nd 01/03/17
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
       
link

Finals

1 Durham 3rd 12v0 Leeds Beckett 2nd 08/03/17
15:00
York Sports Centre
       
Image description
Back to top