Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 8 1 1 56 25
2 Coventry 1st 10 5 3 2 28 18
3 Birmingham 1st 10 5 2 3 20 17
4 Warwick 3rd 10 3 0 7 -36 9
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 2 2 6 -32 8
6 Leicester 1st 10 2 2 6 -36 8


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 2nd 10 9 0 1 48 27
2 Nottingham 3rd 10 9 0 1 44 27
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 5 1 4 14 16
4 Oxford 2nd 9 3 0 6 -2 9
5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 8 1 1 6 -28 1
6 Oxford 3rd 9 0 0 9 -76 -3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 4th 10 8 1 1 56 25
2 Lincoln 1st 10 7 0 3 36 21
3 Coventry 2nd 10 4 0 6 -24 12
4 East Anglia 2nd 10 3 1 6 -28 10
5 Worcester 1st 10 3 1 6 -32 10
6 Aston 1st 10 3 1 6 -8 10


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 De Montfort 1st 10 8 1 1 58 25
2 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 5 3 2 40 18
3 East Anglia 1st 10 4 3 3 4 15
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 2 2 6 -28 8
5 Leicester 2nd 10 2 2 6 -60 8
6 Nottingham 5th 10 3 1 6 -14 7


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Staffordshire 1st 8 7 0 1 56 21
2 Bedfordshire 1st 8 3 3 2 12 12
3 Oxford Brookes 3rd 7 3 1 3 4 10
4 Northampton 1st 8 3 1 4 -8 10
5 Derby 1st 7 0 1 6 -64 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Aston 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 East Anglia 2nd 0v12 Warwick 3rd 09/11/16
12:00
Easton College Tennis Courts
3 Cambridge 2nd VvV BYE 09/11/16
4 Staffordshire 1st 2v10 Birmingham 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Baseline Tennis Centre
5 Nottingham 4th 6v6 De Montfort 1st 09/11/16
10:00
Nottingham Tennis Centre
6 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10v2 Coventry 2nd 09/11/16
10:00
Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
7 Birmingham 1st 10v2 Oxford Brookes 3rd 09/11/16
12:00
Cannon Hill Park Tennis Centre
8 Nottingham Trent 1st 12v0 Leicester 2nd 09/11/16
12:30
David Lloyd West Bridgford
9 Derby 1st v BYE 09/11/16
10 Oxford 2nd 8v2 Bedfordshire 1st 09/11/16
12:00
Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
11 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 8v4 Lincoln 1st 09/11/16
11:00
Huntingdon Tennis Club
12 Leicester 1st 2v10 Coventry 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Corby Tennis Centre
13 East Anglia 1st 12v0 Nottingham Trent 2nd 09/11/16
12:00
Easton College Tennis Courts
14 Nottingham 2nd 12v0 Northampton 1st 09/11/16
12:00
Nottingham Tennis Centre
15 Nottingham 5th 10v2 Oxford 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Woodthorpe Tennis Centre
16 Worcester 1st 0v12 Nottingham 3rd 09/11/16
11:00
Hallow Tennis Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Aston 1st 0v12 Warwick 3rd 23/11/16
11:00
Billesley Tennis Centre
2 Cambridge 2nd 4v8 Birmingham 2nd 23/11/16
12:00
Corby Tennis Centre
3 Nottingham 4th 8v4 Oxford Brookes 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Woodthorpe Tennis Centre
4 Birmingham 1st 10v2 Nottingham Trent 1st 23/11/16
11:45
Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
5 Derby 1st 0v12 Oxford 2nd 23/11/16
13:30
David Lloyd Leisure
6 Coventry 1st 10v2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 23/11/16
12:45
David Lloyd Tennis Centre
7 East Anglia 1st 0v12 Nottingham 2nd 23/11/16
12:00
Easton College Tennis Courts
8 Nottingham 5th 4v8 Nottingham 3rd 23/11/16
13:00
Attenborough Lawn Tennis Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Warwick 3rd 6v6 Birmingham 2nd 15/02/17
12:00
Indoor Tennis Centre
2 Nottingham 4th 6v6 Birmingham 1st 15/02/17
12:00
Nottingham Tennis Centre
3 Oxford 2nd 6v6 Coventry 1st 26/02/17
12:30
White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
4 Nottingham 2nd 10v2 Nottingham 3rd 20/02/17
Nottingham Tennis Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Warwick 3rd 6v6 Nottingham 4th 01/03/17
12:00
Indoor Tennis Centre
2 Oxford 2nd 2v10 Nottingham 2nd 01/03/17
10:00
Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top