Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 9 1 0 92 28
2 Liverpool 1st 10 6 2 2 56 20
3 Lancaster 1st 10 6 1 3 8 19
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 4 0 6 -32 12
5 UCLAN 1st 10 2 0 8 -60 6
6 Manchester 3rd 10 1 0 9 -64 -3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 4th 10 8 1 1 60 25
2 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 7 2 1 40 23
3 Sheffield 1st 10 5 2 3 32 17
4 York 1st 10 4 1 5 -8 13
5 Leeds 2nd 10 2 1 7 -40 7
6 Sheffield 2nd 10 0 1 9 -84 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 7 3 0 48 24
2 Liverpool 2nd 10 6 0 4 36 18
3 Lancaster 2nd 10 6 0 4 16 18
4 Keele 1st 10 5 1 4 -8 16
5 Huddersfield 1st 10 2 1 7 -44 7
6 Manchester Met 1st 10 1 1 8 -48 4


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 0 1 68 27
2 Leeds Beckett 5th 10 8 1 1 76 25
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 6 1 3 40 19
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 3 1 6 -28 10
5 Leeds 3rd 10 2 1 7 -52 7
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 0 0 10 -104 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 8 7 0 1 60 21
2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 8 6 1 1 40 19
3 Keele 2nd 8 3 2 3 -8 11
4 Bangor 2nd 8 1 2 5 -44 5
5 Edge Hill 1st 8 0 1 7 -48 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 York 2nd 10 7 2 1 56 23
2 Durham 5th 10 7 2 1 48 23
3 Hull 1st 10 5 1 4 10 13
4 Teesside 1st 10 3 0 7 -36 9
5 Sunderland 1st 10 2 4 4 -2 7
6 Bradford 1st 10 1 1 8 -76 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 6th 6 6 0 0 60 18
2 Durham 6th 6 5 0 1 24 15
3 York St John 1st 6 3 0 3 -4 9
4 Hull 2nd 6 3 0 3 0 9
5 York 3rd 6 2 0 4 -28 6
6 Leeds 4th 6 1 0 5 -28 0
7 Sunderland 2nd 6 1 0 5 -24 -6

       
link

Last 64

1 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 26/10/16
2 Keele 1st w/ov Sunderland 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
Tennis Courts
3 Newcastle 1st v BYE 26/10/16
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 26/10/16
5 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
6 Hull 2nd 4v8 Sunderland 1st 26/10/16
13:30
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
7 Leeds Beckett 5th v BYE 26/10/16
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12v0 Bradford 1st 26/10/16
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
9 Hull 1st v BYE 26/10/16
10 Bangor 1st 8v6 York 2nd 26/10/16
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
11 Liverpool 2nd 0v12 Lancaster 1st 26/10/16
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
12 UCLAN 1st v BYE 26/10/16
13 Leeds 3rd 10v2 Manchester Met 1st 26/10/16
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
14 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
12:00
Campus Tennis Courts
15 Bangor 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
16 Teesside 1st 2v10 Sheffield 1st 26/10/16
13:00
Tennis World
17 York 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
18 Durham 5th v BYE 26/10/16
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
19 York 1st v BYE 26/10/16
20 Manchester 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
No Match
21 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 26/10/16
22 Liverpool 1st v BYE 26/10/16
23 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
24 Liv' John Moores 1st VvV BYE 26/10/16
25 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 26/10/16
26 Leeds 2nd 12v0 Edge Hill 1st 26/10/16
12:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
27 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
28 Leeds 4th v BYE 26/10/16
29 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
30 York St John 1st 6v6 Keele 2nd 26/10/16
13:00
YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
31 Leeds Beckett 6th v BYE 26/10/16
32 Durham 4th 6v6 Durham 6th 26/10/16
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
       
link

Last 32

1 Huddersfield 1st 2v10 Keele 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Huddersfield Tennis and Squash Club
2 Newcastle 1st 6v6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Sunderland Tennis Centre
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd 8v4 Sunderland 1st 09/11/16
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
4 Leeds Beckett 5th 10v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 09/11/16
12:30
Indoor Courts
5 Hull 1st 10v2 Bangor 1st 09/11/16
13:30
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
6 Lancaster 1st 4v8 UCLAN 1st 16/11/16
11:30
Campus Tennis Courts
7 Leeds 3rd 10v4 Lancaster 2nd 20/11/16
10:00
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
8 Bangor 2nd 0v12 Sheffield 1st 09/11/16
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
9 York 3rd 0v12 Durham 5th 16/11/16
10:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
10 York 1st 12v0 Manchester 3rd 09/11/16
11:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
11 Chester (Chester) 1st 12v0 Liverpool 1st 09/11/16
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
12 Newcastle 2nd 2v10 Liv' John Moores 1st 09/11/16
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
13 Leeds Beckett 4th 12v0 Leeds 2nd 13/11/16
17:00
Indoor Courts
14 Sheffield 2nd 12v0 Leeds 4th 09/11/16
11:00
Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
15 Liv' John Moores 2nd 2v10 York St John 1st 09/11/16
12:00
Liverpool Tennis Centre
16 Leeds Beckett 6th 2v10 Durham 6th 09/11/16
16:30
Indoor Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 Keele 1st 8v4 Newcastle 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Tennis Courts
2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 2v10 Leeds Beckett 5th 23/11/16
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
3 Hull 1st 4v8 UCLAN 1st 23/11/16
13:30
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
4 Leeds 3rd 4v8 Sheffield 1st 23/11/16
12:00
John Charles Centre for Sport
5 Durham 5th 6v6 York 1st 23/11/16
09:30
DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 12v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 23/11/16
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
7 Leeds Beckett 4th 10v2 Sheffield 2nd 23/11/16
11:30
Indoor Courts
8 York St John 1st 4v8 Durham 6th 23/11/16
17:00
YSJU Sports Park (Tennis Courts)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Keele 1st 4v8 Leeds Beckett 5th 15/02/17
13:30
Tennis Courts
2 UCLAN 1st 0v12 Sheffield 1st 15/02/17
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
3 York 1st 8v4 Chester (Chester) 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 12v0 Durham 6th 15/02/17
13:30
Indoor Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 5th 2v10 Sheffield 1st 01/03/17
13:00
Indoor Courts
2 York 1st 4v8 Leeds Beckett 4th 01/03/17
14:00
Tennis Courts 1,2 & 3
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWLWDW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWDWDD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 6th WLWDWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LDWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWLWW
Durham University Durham 5th WWWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWLWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWLW
University of Hull Hull 1st WLWWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WDWLWD
Durham University Durham 6th WDWDLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWWLWW
Keele University Keele 2nd LWWLWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLLDDW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 7th LWLLWW
York St John University York St John 1st DDDDLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWLDL
Keele University Keele 1st LWLLWD
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLWLWD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 5th LDLWWL
University of York York 1st DWWLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DDLDWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLWLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WDDLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LDWLDL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LDLDWL
University of York York 2nd WLLLDL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWDLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLDLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LDLWLL
University of York York 3rd LDDDLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLWLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LLLWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLDDL
University of Hull Hull 2nd DDLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLLDL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLDLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top