Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 9 0 1 75 27
2 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 2 18
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 5 0 5 10 15
4 Northumbria 1st 10 5 0 5 -4 15
5 Lancaster 1st 10 4 0 6 -19 12
6 Liverpool 1st 10 1 0 9 -64 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 10 0 0 130 30
2 Nottingham 3rd 10 6 0 4 24 18
3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 5 0 5 -54 15
4 Derby 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
5 Warwick 1st 10 3 0 7 -32 9
6 Birmingham 1st 10 1 0 9 -70 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 7 0 3 38 21
2 Cardiff 1st 10 7 0 3 38 21
3 USW 1st 10 5 0 5 12 15
4 Bournemouth 1st 10 5 0 5 -21 15
5 Bath 1st 9 3 0 6 -29 9
6 Cardiff 2nd 9 2 0 7 -38 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 9 9 0 0 83 27
2 Surrey 1st 10 6 0 4 16 18
3 Brunel 1st 10 5 0 5 -28 15
4 LSE 2nd 9 3 0 6 -7 9
5 King's College 1st 10 5 0 5 34 9
6 Essex 1st 10 1 0 9 -98 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Brunel 1st 4v13 Exeter 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Sports Centre
2 Birmingham 1st w/ov Surrey 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Munrow New Gym
3 King's College 1st 1v17 USW 1st 23/11/16
13:30
The Thunderdome (London Thunder Basketball Club).
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 17v0 Bath 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
5 Cardiff 2nd 0v17 Nottingham 2nd 23/11/16
13:30
Cardiff City Table Tennis Club
6 Derby 1st 9v8 Reading 1st 23/11/16
16:30
K006 (Kirtley Hall)
7 Bournemouth 1st 13v1 Essex 1st 14/12/16
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
8 Cardiff 1st 15v2 LSE 2nd 23/11/16
15:30
Cardiff City Table Tennis Club
9 Northumbria 1st 15v2 Strathclyde 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Sport Central
10 Sheffield 1st 9v5 Nottingham 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
Stephenson Hall
11 St Andrews 1st 4v9 Robert Gordon 1st 23/11/16
14:00
University Sports Centre
12 Newcastle 1st 4v13 Warwick 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
13 St Andrews 2nd 4v9 Liverpool 1st 05/02/17
14:00
University Sports Centre
14 Stirling 1st 5v7 Lancaster 1st 23/11/16
15:00
The PEAK
15 Edinburgh 2nd 10v7 Aberdeen 1st 23/11/16
13:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
16 Sheffield 2nd 10v2 Strathclyde 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Stephenson Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Exeter 1st 6v11 Birmingham 1st 08/02/17
14:00
St Luke's Sports Centre
2 USW 1st 4v13 Nottingham Trent 2nd 08/02/17
16:00
Sport Centre
3 Nottingham 2nd 9v2 Derby 1st 08/02/17
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Bournemouth 1st 6v11 Cardiff 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
5 Northumbria 1st 1v9 Sheffield 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Sport Central
6 Robert Gordon 1st 9v4 Warwick 1st 08/02/17
13:00
RGU: SPORT
7 Liverpool 1st 8v9 Lancaster 1st 08/02/17
17:30
Sports Centre 2
8 Edinburgh 2nd 2v9 Sheffield 2nd 08/02/17
13:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 1st 5v12 Nottingham Trent 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Munrow New Gym
2 Nottingham 2nd 9v0 Cardiff 1st 15/02/17
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Sheffield 1st w/ov Robert Gordon 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Stephenson Hall
4 Lancaster 1st 14v3 Sheffield 2nd 15/02/17
13:30
Sports Hall 1
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 3v9 Nottingham 2nd 01/03/17
14:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
2 Sheffield 1st 10v6 Lancaster 1st 01/03/17
14:00
EIS Sheffield
       
       
Image description
Back to top