Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 1st 10 8 - 2 16 151
2 Bath 2nd 10 8 - 2 31 150
3 Exeter 2nd 10 6 - 4 8 130
4 Plymouth 1st 10 4 - 6 -1 109
5 Exeter 3rd 10 3 - 7 -16 97
6 Bristol 3rd 10 1 - 9 -38 39


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 2nd 10 9 - 1 30 165
2 UWE 3rd 10 9 - 1 16 156
3 Cardiff Met 1st 10 6 - 4 4 125
4 Cardiff 2nd 10 3 - 7 -2 99
5 Swansea 2nd 10 3 - 7 -12 77
6 UWE 4th 10 0 - 10 -36 20


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton Solent 1st 10 9 - 1 30 146
2 Exeter 4th 10 6 - 4 5 95
3 Southampton 2nd 9 6 - 3 17 87
4 Plymouth 2nd 9 4 - 5 1 56
5 UWE 5th 10 3 - 7 -20 40
6 Bath Spa 1st 10 1 - 9 -33 16


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Gloucestershire 1st 10 10 - 0 22 118
2 USW 1st 10 8 - 2 14 94
3 Bristol 4th 10 5 - 5 8 61
4 Gloucestershire 2nd 10 4 - 6 -8 50
5 USW 2nd 10 2 - 8 -23 24
6 UWE 6th 10 1 - 9 -13 3

       
link

Last 32

1 USW 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
2 Bristol 3rd 2v3 Southampton 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
3 Plymouth 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
4 Exeter 3rd 4v1 Swansea 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Squash Courts
5 Exeter 4th v BYE 09/11/16
6 Gloucestershire 1st 3v0 UWE 5th 09/11/16
13:45
East Glos Club
7 Bath Spa 1st v BYE 09/11/16
8 Exeter 2nd 3v2 Cardiff 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
Squash Courts
9 UWE 6th v BYE 09/11/16
10 Gloucestershire 2nd 0v3 USW 1st 09/11/16
13:45
East Glos Club
11 UWE 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
12 UWE 4th 1v4 Bristol 4th 09/11/16
17:30
Centre for Sport
13 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 09/11/16
13:00
The West Hants Club
14 Bristol 2nd 3v2 Cardiff Met 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
15 Bath 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
16 Southampton Solent 1st 3v2 Plymouth 1st 09/11/16
13:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 USW 2nd 0v3 Southampton 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Sport Centre
2 Plymouth 2nd 2v1 Exeter 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
University Squash Courts
3 Exeter 4th 0v3 Gloucestershire 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Squash Courts
4 Bath Spa 1st vw/o Exeter 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Keynsham Leisure Centre
5 UWE 6th 1v2 USW 1st 23/11/16
15:30
Centre for Sport
6 UWE 3rd 4v1 Bristol 4th 23/11/16
13:30
Centre for Sport
7 Bournemouth 1st 4v1 Bristol 2nd 23/11/16
14:30
The West Hants Club
8 Bath 2nd 4v1 Southampton Solent 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Founders Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Southampton 2nd 2v3 Plymouth 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Gloucestershire 1st 3v0 Exeter 2nd 15/02/17
13:45
East Glos Club
3 USW 1st 1v2 UWE 3rd 15/02/17
14:00
Sport Centre
4 Bournemouth 1st w/ov Bath 2nd 15/02/17
13:00
The West Hants Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Plymouth 2nd 0v5 Gloucestershire 1st 01/03/17
14:00
University Squash Courts
2 UWE 3rd 4v1 Bournemouth 1st 01/03/17
17:00
Centre for Sport
       
link

Finals

1 Gloucestershire 1st 5v0 UWE 3rd 08/03/17
13:00
Bath University
       

Image description
Back to top