Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2016-2017 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2016-2017 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 9 9 - 0 34 170
2 Oxford 2nd 10 7 - 3 12 122
3 Warwick 2nd 10 6 - 4 -4 109
4 Loughborough 3rd 10 3 - 7 -19 69
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 8 3 - 5 2 55
6 Coventry 1st 9 0 - 9 -25 29


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 3rd 10 10 - 0 36 183
2 De Montfort 1st 10 8 - 2 15 150
3 Warwick 3rd 10 4 - 6 -4 101
4 Birmingham 4th 10 3 - 7 -12 87
5 Lincoln 1st 10 3 - 7 -3 71
6 Derby 1st 10 2 - 8 -32 33


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 6 - 4 14 94
2 Nottingham 4th 10 6 - 4 6 83
3 Aston 1st 10 6 - 4 4 77
4 Leicester 2nd 10 6 - 4 2 73
5 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 5 - 5 -1 56
6 Nottingham Trent 4th 10 1 - 9 -25 20


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 6 5 - 1 23 62
2 Lincoln 2nd 6 5 - 1 6 43
3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 6 3 - 3 0 43
4 Nottingham 5th 6 3 - 3 3 32
5 Nottingham 6th 6 2 - 4 0 30
6 Northampton 1st 6 3 - 3 -11 27
7 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 6 0 - 6 -21 4

       
link

Last 32

1 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 09/11/16
2 Warwick 2nd 2v1 Nottingham 4th 09/11/16
14:00
Squash Courts
3 Oxford 2nd 4v1 Coventry 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
4 Leicester 2nd 2v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Princess Road East Squash Courts
5 Northampton 1st v BYE 09/11/16
6 Oxford Brookes 2nd 2v1 Aston 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
7 Loughborough 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
8 Nottingham 6th v BYE 09/11/16
13:00
9 Lincoln 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
10 Nottingham 2nd 5v0 Oxford Brookes 1st 09/11/16
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
11 Birmingham 4th 3v0 Nottingham 5th 09/11/16
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
12 Nottingham Trent 4th 0v3 Warwick 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
13 Derby 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 Nottingham Trent 2nd 3v0 East Anglia 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
15 De Montfort 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14:00
Leicester Squash Club
16 Lincoln 1st 0v5 Nottingham 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 0v5 Warwick 2nd 23/11/16
14:20
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
2 Oxford 2nd 5v0 Leicester 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
3 Northampton 1st 0v3 Oxford Brookes 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
4 Loughborough 3rd 5v0 Nottingham 6th 23/11/16
15:30
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
5 Lincoln 2nd 0v3 Nottingham 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
6 Birmingham 4th 4v1 Warwick 3rd 23/11/16
15:00
Munrow Squash Courts
7 Derby 1st 0v3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
8 De Montfort 1st 0v5 Nottingham 3rd 23/11/16
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Warwick 2nd 4v1 Oxford 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Oxford Brookes 2nd 1v4 Loughborough 3rd 15/02/17
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
3 Nottingham 2nd 5v0 Birmingham 4th 15/02/17
18:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 0v15 Nottingham 3rd 15/02/17
14:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Warwick 2nd 2v3 Loughborough 3rd 01/03/17
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Nottingham 2nd 5v0 Nottingham 3rd 01/03/17
18:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Finals

1 Loughborough 3rd 1v4 Nottingham 2nd 08/03/17
15:30
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
       

Image description
Back to top