Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 9 - 1 24 167
2 Keele 1st 10 9 - 1 12 155
3 Bangor 1st 10 3 - 7 0 109
4 MMU 1st 10 4 - 6 -6 95
5 Manchester 3rd 10 4 - 6 -4 85
6 Liverpool 2nd 10 1 - 9 -26 49


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 10 - 0 35 189
2 Durham 2nd 10 8 - 2 11 154
3 Northumbria 1st 10 5 - 5 10 124
4 Leeds 2nd 10 5 - 5 -11 105
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 1 - 9 -29 59
6 York 1st 10 1 - 9 -16 -4


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 9 9 - 0 24 108
2 Keele 2nd 9 7 - 2 8 80
3 Salford 1st 9 5 - 4 4 77
4 Manchester 4th 9 6 - 3 3 69
5 Liverpool 3rd 9 5 - 4 5 59
6 UCLAN 1st 9 4 - 5 -8 52
7 Lancaster 2nd 9 4 - 5 -6 50
8 MMU 2nd 9 3 - 6 -6 47
9 Keele 3rd 9 1 - 8 -19 15
10 Edge Hill 1st 9 1 - 8 -5 -25


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 10 8 - 2 16 103
2 Sheffield 3rd 10 8 - 2 16 101
3 Hull 1st 10 6 - 4 2 80
4 Durham 3rd 10 4 - 6 -4 59
5 Leeds 3rd 10 4 - 6 -5 56
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 0 - 10 -25 4


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bradford 1st 6 6 - 0 9 64
2 Salford 2nd 6 3 - 3 2 34
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd 6 3 - 3 -5 25
4 UCLAN 2nd 6 0 - 6 -6 -2


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 3rd 8 8 - 0 20 88
2 Durham 4th 8 5 - 3 6 70
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8 4 - 4 4 57
4 York 2nd 8 2 - 6 -15 28
5 Hull 2nd 8 1 - 7 -15 23


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 4th 6 5 - 1 12 65
2 Sheffield 4th 6 4 - 2 8 54
3 Teesside 1st 6 2 - 4 -10 25
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 6 1 - 5 -10 16

       
link

Last 64

1 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 26/10/16
2 Durham 2nd 2v1 Newcastle 3rd 26/10/16
15:30
Maiden Castle
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
4 York 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
5 Bradford 1st v BYE 26/10/16
6 Sheffield 3rd 3v0 Teesside 1st 26/10/16
16:00
Goodwin Sports centre
7 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 26/10/16
00:20
8 Leeds Beckett 2nd VvV BYE 26/10/16
15:00
Squash Courts
9 Sunderland 1st v BYE 26/10/16
10 Leeds 2nd 3v0 UCLAN 2nd 26/10/16
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
11 Keele 1st v BYE 26/10/16
12 Lancaster 1st v BYE 26/10/16
13 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
14 Leeds 3rd 0v3 Manchester Met 1st 26/10/16
15:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
15 Keele 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
16 York 1st 3v0 Liverpool 3rd 26/10/16
13:30
Squash Courts 1 & 2
17 Hull 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
18 Lancaster 2nd 0v3 Leeds Beckett 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Squash Courts
19 Durham 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
Maiden Castle
20 Manchester 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
No Match
21 Bangor 1st v BYE 26/10/16
22 UCLAN 1st 1v2 Newcastle 4th 26/10/16
14:00
Leyland Leisure Centre
23 Northumbria 1st v BYE 26/10/16
24 Hull 1st VvV BYE 26/10/16
25 Durham 4th v BYE 26/10/16
Maiden Castle
26 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 1v2 Manchester 4th 26/10/16
13:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
27 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
28 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 26/10/16
29 Keele 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
30 Salford 1st 0v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 26/10/16
14:20
Salford University Sports Centre
31 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
32 Sheffield 4th 3v0 Salford 2nd 26/10/16
14:30
Fulwood Squash Club
       
link

Last 32

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 1v2 Durham 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Chester Campus Squash Courts
2 Chester (Chester) 2nd w/ov York 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
Chester Campus Squash Courts
3 Bradford 1st 0v3 Sheffield 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Unique Fitness and Lifestyle
4 Edge Hill 1st vw/o Leeds Beckett 2nd 09/11/16
14:20
Burscough Raquet Club
5 Sunderland 1st vw/o Leeds 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Washington Leisure Centre
6 Keele 1st 2v3 Lancaster 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Squash Courts
7 Sheffield 2nd 3v0 Manchester Met 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Fulwood Squash Club
8 Keele 3rd w/ov York 1st 09/11/16
16:00
Squash Courts
9 Hull 2nd 1v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
10 Durham 3rd 3v0 Manchester 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Maiden Castle
11 Bangor 1st w/ov Newcastle 4th 09/11/16
13:30
Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
12 Northumbria 1st 2v1 Hull 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Sport Central
13 Durham 4th w/ov Manchester 4th 09/11/16
15:30
Maiden Castle
14 Manchester Met 2nd 2v1 Leeds Trinity 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Manchester National Squash Centre
15 Keele 2nd 0v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Squash Courts
16 Liverpool 2nd 0v3 Sheffield 4th 09/11/16
13:15
Sports Centre Squash Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 Durham 2nd w/ov Chester (Chester) 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
2 Sheffield 3rd 3v0 Leeds Beckett 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
3 Leeds 2nd 4v1 Lancaster 1st 23/11/16
14:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Sheffield 2nd w/ov Keele 3rd 23/11/16
16:00
Goodwin Sports centre
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 2v1 Durham 3rd 23/11/16
15:00
Squash Courts
6 Bangor 1st 1v4 Northumbria 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
7 Durham 4th 3v0 Manchester Met 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
8 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v0 Sheffield 4th 23/11/16
13:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Durham 2nd 3v0 Sheffield 3rd 15/02/17
13:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
2 Leeds 2nd 2v1 Sheffield 2nd 15/02/17
14:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 0v5 Northumbria 1st 15/02/17
15:00
Squash Courts
4 Durham 4th 0v3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 15/02/17
18:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 2nd 4v1 Leeds 2nd 01/03/17
13:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
2 Northumbria 1st 3v2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 01/03/17
15:00
Sport Central
       
link

Finals

1 Durham 2nd 2v3 Northumbria 1st 08/03/17
13:00
York Sports Centre
       
Institution Team Form
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 1st WWWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WWWWLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WWWLWL
University of Salford Salford 1st WWWLLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st WWLLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WLWWWL
Durham University Durham 3rd WLWWWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WLLWWW
University of York York 2nd WLLWWW
University of Hull Hull 1st LWWWWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LWWLWW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLWLWL
Keele University Keele 2nd WLWLWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLLWWL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LWWWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LWWWLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WLLWLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd WLLLWL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LWWLLL
University of York York 1st LLWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLWLWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th LLLWWL
Durham University Durham 2nd LLLWLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st WLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LWLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LWLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LLWLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLWLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLWLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st N/A

Image description
Back to top