Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Bath 3rd 10 9 0 1 2537 43
2 Bristol 3rd 10 8 0 2 603 35
3 Bournemouth 1st 10 4 0 6 -274 21
4 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 5 0 5 -111 16
5 Exeter 5th 10 2 0 8 -1035 13
6 Bath 4th 10 2 0 8 -1721 9


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cardiff Met 3rd 10 10 0 0 3588 49
2 Swansea 2nd 10 8 0 2 2379 41
3 Aberystwyth 1st 10 5 0 5 557 27
4 Swansea 3rd 10 5 0 5 45 25
5 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 10 2 0 8 -1583 6
6 UWTSD Swansea 1st 10 0 0 10 -4961 1


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Gloucestershire 2nd 10 9 0 1 2477 43
2 Exeter 6th 10 6 1 3 794 30
3 Marjons 1st 10 5 1 4 255 27
4 UWE 2nd 10 4 1 5 13 21
5 Winchester 1st 10 3 0 7 -1192 14
6 Bristol 4th 10 1 1 8 -2332 8


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 10 9 0 1 1044 40
2 Cardiff Met 4th 10 6 0 4 989 33
3 Swansea 4th 10 5 0 5 -474 24
4 Cardiff 4th 10 4 0 6 -355 22
5 Bath Spa 1st 10 3 0 7 -593 15
6 USW 2nd 10 3 0 7 -614 11

       
link

Last 32

1 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
2 Bath 3rd 42v7 Cardiff Met 4th 09/11/16
13:00
Sulis Club
3 Cardiff Met 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
4 USW 2nd 36v14 UWTSD Swansea 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Merthyr RFC
5 Cardiff 4th v BYE 09/11/16
6 Bristol 4th 24v10 Swansea 4th 09/11/16
13:30
Coombe Dingle
7 Bristol 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
8 Marjons 1st 40v17 Exeter 5th 09/11/16
13:00
Delgany Rugby Ground
9 Bath 4th v BYE 09/11/16
10 Royal Agricultural 1st w/ov Bath Spa 1st 09/11/16
14:15
Royal Agricultural University
11 Winchester 1st v BYE 09/11/16
12 UWE 2nd 19v27 Bournemouth 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Clifton RFC
13 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st v BYE 09/11/16
14 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 19v17 Aberystwyth 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
15 Swansea 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
16 Swansea 2nd 25v0 Exeter 6th 09/11/16
14:00
Swansea Uplands RFC
       
link

Last 16

1 Gloucestershire 2nd 0v48 Bath 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
The Folley
2 Cardiff Met 3rd 55v8 USW 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Rugby 3
3 Cardiff 4th 24v22 Bristol 4th 25/01/17
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
4 Bristol 3rd w/ov Marjons 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Coombe Dingle
5 Bath 4th 23v18 Royal Agricultural 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Sulis Club
6 Winchester 1st 12v37 Bournemouth 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Winchester Rugby Club
7 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 5v46 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 25/01/17
14:00
Carmarthen Athletic Rugby Club
8 Swansea 3rd 28v25 Swansea 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Sketty Lane
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 3rd 36v5 Cardiff Met 3rd 08/02/17
13:00
Sulis Club
2 Cardiff 4th 8v44 Bristol 3rd 08/02/17
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
3 Bath 4th 5v19 Bournemouth 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Sulis Club
4 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 29v22 Swansea 3rd 08/02/17
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bath 3rd 14v0 Bristol 3rd 22/02/17
13:00
Sulis Club
2 Bournemouth 1st 14v15 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 22/02/17
14:00
Oakmedians RFC, Meyrick Park
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top