Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 3rd 10 10 0 0 372 30
2 Reading 3rd 10 6 0 4 155 18
3 Portsmouth 6th 10 6 0 4 -47 18
4 LSE 2nd 10 4 0 6 -160 12
5 Brunel 5th 10 2 0 8 -204 6
6 St Mary's 3rd 10 2 0 8 -116 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 4th (GKT) 10 6 1 3 63 19
2 City 1st 10 5 3 2 57 18
3 King's College 5th 10 6 0 4 -15 18
4 Queen Mary 4th 10 4 1 5 -9 13
5 Imperial 5th (Medics) 10 3 1 6 -22 10
6 UCL 6th 10 3 0 7 -74 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 West London 1st 10 9 0 1 140 27
2 Surrey 4th 10 8 0 2 205 24
3 Kingston 2nd 10 4 0 6 29 12
4 Imperial 6th 10 4 0 6 -44 12
5 St George's 3rd 10 5 0 5 80 12
6 Buckingham New 2nd 10 0 0 10 -410 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 4th 10 8 0 2 64 24
2 LSE 3rd 10 8 0 2 58 24
3 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and The London SMD) 10 4 0 6 -22 12
4 Canterbury CC 3rd 10 4 0 6 -25 12
5 London South Bank 1st 10 5 0 5 46 12
6 Arts 2nd 10 1 0 9 -121 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 7th (RUMS) 10 8 0 2 178 24
2 Royal Holloway 4th 10 8 0 2 23 24
3 Chichester 5th 10 7 0 3 151 21
4 Imperial 7th (Medics) 10 4 0 6 -38 12
5 Roehampton 3rd 10 2 0 8 -109 6
6 Brunel 6th 10 1 0 9 -205 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 6th 10 9 0 1 325 27
2 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 10 8 0 2 207 24
3 Arts 3rd 10 5 0 5 57 12
4 Medway 2nd 10 4 0 6 -42 9
5 Suffolk 1st 10 2 0 8 -288 6
6 Arts 4th 10 2 0 8 -259 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 8th (RUMS) 8 7 1 0 123 22
2 Kingston 3rd 8 4 0 4 -49 12
3 St George's 4th 8 4 0 4 40 9
4 Westminster 2nd 7 2 1 4 -58 7
5 Imperial 8th (Medics) 7 1 0 6 -56 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 4th 10 9 0 1 161 27
2 Greenwich 2nd 10 8 1 1 82 25
3 King's College 7th 10 5 1 4 36 16
4 UCL 9th 10 3 0 7 -80 9
5 Writtle 1st 10 2 0 8 -130 3
6 East London 2nd 10 2 0 8 -69 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Goldsmiths 1st 7 7 0 0 128 21
2 Queen Mary 6th 7 5 0 2 119 15
3 SOAS 1st 6 4 0 2 79 12
4 Roehampton 4th 7 3 0 4 -97 9
5 Greenwich 3rd 7 2 0 5 -89 6
6 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 7 3 0 4 33 6
7 West London 2nd 7 3 0 4 -46 6
8 Greenwich 4th 6 0 0 6 -127 -6

       
link

Last 64

1 Greenwich 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
2 King's College 4th (GKT) 62v9 Chichester 5th 26/10/16
13:30
Honor Oak Park
3 West London 1st 41v16 Imperial 6th 26/10/16
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
4 LSE 2nd 31v24 Queen Mary 4th 26/10/16
15:30
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
5 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 26/10/16
6 Imperial 7th (Medics) 19v34 Portsmouth 6th 26/10/16
13:15
Heston Outdoor Courts
7 Royal Holloway 4th 17v49 Brunel 5th 26/10/16
18:00
RHUL MY Tennis Courts
8 Brunel 6th 15v35 St Mary's 3rd 26/10/16
17:00
Sports Centre
9 SOAS 1st v BYE 26/10/16
Highbury Fields
10 East London 2nd 11v32 Arts 2nd 26/10/16
13:30
SportsDock
11 Arts 4th w/ov Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 26/10/16
16:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
12 Greenwich 4th 6v67 King's College 5th 26/10/16
13:15
David Fussey Sports Hall
13 Kingston 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
14 Kent 4th w/ov St Mary's 4th 26/10/16
15:15
Sports Centre
15 Medway 2nd vw/o Arts 3rd 26/10/16
15:30
Kings Rochester Sport Centre
16 Surrey 4th 38v21 LSE 3rd 26/10/16
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
17 City 1st v BYE 26/10/16
18 Roehampton 4th 1v75 Imperial 5th (Medics) 26/10/16
14:00
MUGA, Froebel
19 King's College 7th 20v28 UCL 8th (RUMS) 26/10/16
15:00
Berrylands, New Malden
20 London South Bank 1st 42v7 Suffolk 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
21 Westminster 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
22 St George's 4th w/ov Goldsmiths 1st 08/11/16
Furzedown
23 UCL 6th 49v7 Roehampton 3rd 26/10/16
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
24 East London 3rd w/ov Greenwich 2nd 07/11/16
16:00
SportsDock
25 Queen Mary 6th v BYE 26/10/16
26 West London 2nd 4v73 King's College 6th 26/10/16
15:30
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
27 St George's 3rd 68v4 Imperial 8th (Medics) 26/10/16
14:45
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
28 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 43v21 Canterbury CC 3rd 26/10/16
16:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
29 Reading 3rd 61v10 UCL 9th 26/10/16
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
30 Writtle 1st 29v13 Buckingham New 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
WUC Sports Grounds
31 UCL 7th (RUMS) 34v11 Kingston 3rd 26/10/16
15:30
Kennington Park
32 Surrey 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 32

1 Greenwich 3rd 0v86 King's College 4th (GKT) 09/11/16
16:00
David Fussey Sports Hall
2 West London 1st 49v26 LSE 2nd 09/11/16
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
3 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 34v28 Portsmouth 6th 09/11/16
16:00
Copper Box Arena
4 Brunel 5th 35v34 St Mary's 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Sports Centre
5 SOAS 1st 37v19 Arts 2nd 09/11/16
17:45
Highbury Fields
6 Arts 4th 7v49 King's College 5th 09/11/16
16:45
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
7 Kingston 2nd 17v25 Kent 4th 09/11/16
13:30
Tolworth Court
8 Arts 3rd 26v63 Surrey 4th 09/11/16
15:15
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
9 City 1st 22v34 Imperial 5th (Medics) 09/11/16
16:00
CitySport
10 UCL 8th (RUMS) 32v36 London South Bank 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Kennington Park
11 Westminster 2nd 22v19 St George's 4th 09/11/16
18:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
12 UCL 6th w/ov East London 3rd 09/11/16
15:15
Shenley Sports Ground
13 Queen Mary 6th 22v38 King's College 6th 09/11/16
16:00
Copper Box Arena
14 St George's 3rd 43v30 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 09/11/16
13:15
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
15 Reading 3rd 46v14 Writtle 1st 09/11/16
16:00
Reading University Sports Park
16 UCL 7th (RUMS) 26v50 Surrey 3rd 09/11/16
15:30
Kennington Park
       
link

Last 16

1 King's College 4th (GKT) 45v34 West London 1st 23/11/16
13:15
The Castle Centre
2 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 46v40 Brunel 5th 23/11/16
14:00
Mile End Park Leisure Centre
3 SOAS 1st 24v21 King's College 5th 23/11/16
17:45
Highbury Fields
4 Kent 4th 31v30 Surrey 4th 23/11/16
17:00
Sports Centre
5 Imperial 5th (Medics) w/ov London South Bank 1st 14/12/16
16:30
Heston Sports Hall
6 Westminster 2nd 28v24 UCL 6th 23/11/16
16:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
7 St George's 3rd 37v26 King's College 6th 23/11/16
13:30
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
8 Reading 3rd 29v49 Surrey 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 King's College 4th (GKT) 49v19 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 15/02/17
13:15
The Castle Centre
2 SOAS 1st 26v31 Kent 4th 15/02/17
18:00
Highbury Fields
3 Imperial 5th (Medics) 48v21 Westminster 2nd 15/02/17
14:00
Heston Sports Hall
4 St George's 3rd 38v53 Surrey 3rd 15/02/17
13:15
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 King's College 4th (GKT) 34v32 Kent 4th 01/03/17
14:30
The Castle Centre
2 Imperial 5th (Medics) 25v59 Surrey 3rd 01/03/17
13:30
Heston Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 King's College 4th (GKT) 28v65 Surrey 3rd 08/03/17
15:15
The Castle Centre
       
Institution Team Form
University of Chichester Chichester 5th WWWWWW
City, University of London City 1st WWWWWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th WWWWWW
University College London UCL 7th (RUMS) WWWWWL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd WWWWWL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 6th WWWWWL
King's College London King's College 5th WWWWLW
King's College London King's College 4th (GKT) WWWLWW
St Mary's University St Mary's 3rd WWWLWW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st WWLWWW
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd WWLWWW
University of Reading Reading 3rd WLWWWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) LWWWWW
University of Kent Kent 4th WWDWLW
Brunel University Brunel 6th WWWWLL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) WWLWWL
King's College London King's College 6th LWWWLW
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WWLLWD
Imperial College London Imperial 8th (Medics) WWDLLW
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd WWWLLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 4th WLLLWW
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 3rd LWWLLW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 4th LWLWWL
University College London UCL 9th LWLWWL
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st LWLLWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) LLWLWW
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WLLDLW
University of East London East London 3rd WWLLLL
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WLWLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd WLLLLW
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st LLWLWL
London School of Economics LSE 2nd LLWLWL
University College London UCL 8th (RUMS) LLLWLW
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LLLWLW
Kingston University Kingston 3rd LLLDWL
King's College London King's College 7th LLDLWL
Imperial College London Imperial 7th (Medics) WLLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd WLLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 4th WLLLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd WLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 2nd LWLLLL
Brunel University Brunel 5th LWLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LWLLLL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LWLLLL
University of West London West London 2nd LLWLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 3rd LLWLLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd LLLWLL
University of East London East London 2nd LLLLWL
St George's, University of London St George's 4th LLLLWL
University College London UCL 6th LLLLLW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 6th LLLLLW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 4th LLLLLL
St George's, University of London St George's 3rd LLLLLL
University of West London West London 1st LLLLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 4th LLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 3rd LLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 4th LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top